Log In
Cap City Cross Finale @ Infirmary Mound • Nov 15 2014
5.7
4.6
3.8
4.9
5.7
Clear, 33 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
4 Ben Ortt
5 Samuel Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD
6 Jay Karpinski
7 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
8 David Rohrer Team Athens
9 Christopher Metzler Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
10 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
11 John Farren
DNF Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Christopher Huck North Coast Cycling
DNF Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Young Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
2 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
4 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
5 Daniel Brown Team Athens
6 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
7 Tom Hoying Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
8 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
9 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Tom Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing
11 Jeff Sack Monogram CX
12 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
13 David Cestelli Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
14 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
DQ Larkin Kelly Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Jeremy Coleman
DNF Christopher Lee
DNF Troy Walling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Jeff Sack Monogram CX
3 Peter Post CMS Race Team
4 Travis Iles
5 Brandon Shaw Paradise Garage Racing
6 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
7 Liam Hughes
8 Mike Podrosky Paradise Garage Racing
9 Andrew Fredrick Team Jeni's
10 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
11 Koji Yamazaki
12 James Villacres
13 Philippe Ayala Joes Pro Bikes
14 David Spurlock Queen City Wheels
15 Jeff Borisch
16 Christopher Fidler
17 Dale Craft Trek Store Columbus
18 Troy Walling
19 Jeremy Coleman
20 Ryan Houston
21 Kevin Wellendorf
22 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing Inc
23 Jason Izworski
24 Aaron Saez
25 Douglas Fisher
26 Kunihiko Tanuma
27 Mike Castello
28 Ken Mills
29 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
30 Todd Mees
31 Alex Yockey
32 Duane Busch
33 John Caughell Paradise Garage Racing
34 Racer X Paradise garage racing
35 David Wright
36 Ed Hayman
37 Tim Cristy
38 Richard Hamrick Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
39 Zach Healy
40 Michael Shields
41 No Name
42 J Spencer lucas
43 Christopher Keck
DNF Benjamin Keller
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
2 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Benjamin Kuhlman
4 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
5 Vince Urichich
6 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
7 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
8 Glen Borkowski Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
9 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
11 Gary Burkholder Snake Bite Racing
12 Paul Adams
13 Ryan Houston
14 Philippe Ayala Joes Pro Bikes
15 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Evans
2 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Andrew Klumb A Cycling Team
5 Peter Post CMS Race Team
6 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
7 John D. kimple Team Jeni's
8 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
9 David Spurlock Queen City Wheels
10 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
12 Freter Chris Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Duane Busch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Robert Neuman
4 Doug Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Frank Strang Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Trace Hendricks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
3 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Dirk Kostoff Paradise Garage Racing
5 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
6 Anthony Patterson
7 Bob Sowga
8 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
9 Katsu Tanda Paradise Garage Racing
10 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jeremy Coleman
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Anneke Frankemolle Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling
5 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling
6 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
7 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Brianna Elsmore
3 Jennifer Peters Team Jeni's
4 Anna Haney
5 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's
7 Liz Samuelson Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
9 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
10 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Dana Mees
12 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Alexis Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2