Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 10 • Nov 16 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.5
3.4
3.1
3.3
4.7
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 01:00:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Macaskill Independent 01:06:12
2 Melissa Lavigne Skinouk-vdm -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles 01:00:19
2 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +1:45
3 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +2:02
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +2:32
5 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +3:31
6 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +4:39
7 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:18
8 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles +5:21
9 Stephen Bursey Gearheads +5:55
10 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports +6:24
11 Thomas Winslow Independent +7:20
12 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles +9:25
13 Jeremie Fournier Independent +9:27
14 Petros Kolyvas Croix de Fer -1 lap
15 Samuel Lessard Veloce -1 lap
16 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
17 Amenh Tsan Independent -1 lap
18 Marc Champagne Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 00:51:53
2 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca +0:52
3 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +1:44
4 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +2:05
5 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +2:27
6 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:01
7 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +3:09
8 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +3:26
9 John Clare Fiera Race Team +3:43
10 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +3:56
11 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +4:05
12 Owen Eastmond CC Rossi +4:18
13 Rob Allen Independent +4:22
14 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:28
15 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +5:12
16 Philip Danks Independent +5:40
17 Francois Rochon OGC Opus +6:00
18 Rick Hellard Independent +6:19
19 Jeff Johnston Independent +6:29
20 David Wright Euro-sports +6:48
21 Jason Murphy Independent +6:49
22 Darren Pouliot Independent +7:18
23 Brian Edmond Independent +7:32
24 John Marron Independent +7:36
25 Craig Law Independent +8:34
26 Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:08
27 Ken Macaskill Independent +11:19
28 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +13:23
29 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
DNF Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:51:52
2 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +0:41
3 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:38
4 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +3:15
5 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +3:53
6 Alain Major Maglia Rosa +4:20
7 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +4:37
8 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +4:56
9 Mark Kulas Gearheads +5:28
10 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +5:34
11 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +5:54
12 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:08
13 Neal Scott Independent +6:10
14 Ronald Ross Team Race +6:14
15 Scott Mcneely Independent +6:53
16 John Gardner J & J Cycle +7:21
17 Paul Demers Golden Cycle Sport +8:11
18 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:40
19 Michael Dalgleish ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville +8:58
20 Carlos Arruda Independent +10:17
21 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing +10:23
22 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik +11:18
23 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +11:59
24 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall +13:04
25 Steven Kiernan Independent +13:12
26 Ian Hobson Independent +13:37
27 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club +13:39
28 Steven Cornick Independent +13:51
29 Daniel Lanoue CC Rossi -1 lap
30 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
32 Tom Belliveau CC Rossi -1 lap
33 Michael Taylor Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works 00:54:10
2 Wayne Saunders Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club 00:53:01
2 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:07
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +1:52
3 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +5:02
4 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +5:37
5 Stephanie Rees Gearheads -1 lap
6 Caitlin Crooks Independent -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:59:53
2 Tammy Mckenna Independent +1:32
3 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:48
4 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +1:53
5 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +4:17
6 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +4:28
7 Suzanne Harrison Independent +7:24
8 Ede Cameron Collectif De Course Bikurious -1 lap
9 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
10 Alicia Weiss Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 00:58:30
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:00:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Palmer Independent 01:02:00
2 Yvan Goulet Independent +2:42
3 Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 00:57:23
2 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +0:02
3 Kevin Noiles Voler +1:23
4 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +1:27
5 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +1:40
6 Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery +2:.1
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +2:26
8 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +2:38
9 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +2:53
10 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall +7:38
11 Wil Etherington VERGE/ UNOVELO +7:50
12 Carey Dedo Gearheads +10:14
13 Jasmin Ten have Independent -1 lap
14 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Jonathan Macaskill Independent -1 lap
DNF Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 00:52:32
2 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall +1:53
3 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +4:04
4 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery +6:37
5 Robyn Angeles Independent +8:04
6 Jill Messier Independent +11:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:23:33
2 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:43
3 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +4:04
4 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:34
5 Gavin Cleofas Independent +13:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:28:36
2 Sara-ann Kelly Independent +8:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:26:46
2 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +0:01
3 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +3:53
4 Lorian Waterbury Independent +5:20
5 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:25:43
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:55
3 Keira Edmond Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:58:56
2 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
3 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery J & J Cycle -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Schwartz Independent 00:55:21
2 Gabriel Brun Independent +3:22
3 J?r?mie Ranger Skinouk +4:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 3