Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 10 • Nov 16 2014 • Upper Canada Village, Morrisburg
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.5
3.4
3.1
3.3
4.7
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 01:00:20
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Macaskill Independent 01:06:12
2 Melissa Lavigne Skinouk-vdm -1 lap
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles 01:00:19
2 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +1:45
3 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +2:02
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +2:32
5 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +3:31
6 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +4:39
7 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:18
8 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles +5:21
9 Stephen Bursey Gearheads +5:55
10 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports +6:24
11 Thomas Winslow Independent +7:20
12 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles +9:25
13 Jeremie Fournier Independent +9:27
14 Petros Kolyvas Croix de Fer -1 lap
15 Samuel Lessard Veloce -1 lap
16 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
17 Amenh Tsan Independent -1 lap
18 Marc Champagne Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 00:51:53
2 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca +0:52
3 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +1:44
4 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +2:05
5 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +2:27
6 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:01
7 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +3:09
8 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +3:26
9 John Clare Fiera Race Team +3:43
10 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +3:56
11 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +4:05
12 Owen Eastmond CC Rossi +4:18
13 Rob Allen Independent +4:22
14 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:28
15 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +5:12
16 Philip Danks Independent +5:40
17 Francois Rochon OGC Opus +6:00
18 Rick Hellard Independent +6:19
19 Jeff Johnston Independent +6:29
20 David Wright Euro-sports +6:48
21 Jason Murphy Independent +6:49
22 Darren Pouliot Independent +7:18
23 Brian Edmond Independent +7:32
24 John Marron Independent +7:36
25 Craig Law Independent +8:34
26 Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:08
27 Ken Macaskill Independent +11:19
28 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +13:23
29 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
DNF Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom