Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park • Nov 2 2014
3
2.1
3
3.1
1.4
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3
Accel
3.1
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Lewis Unattached
2 Branden Miller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
3 Jp Burkemper Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Matthew Braun Unattached
7 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10 Zach Wilkins Gear Up Cycles
11 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
12 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
13 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Scott Peipert Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
3 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
4 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
5 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
7 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Ian Hackett Mike\'s Bikes STL
9 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
10 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
11 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical
13 William Cahill ICCC-St. Louis
14 Karl King Unattached
15 Devin Tyman Unattached
16 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Jesse Williams Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
21 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
22 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
25 Steve Friedman Off the Front Racing
DNF Thomas Heidbrier Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Chris Towle Velo Force
3 Sean Migotsky Mike\'s Bikes STL
4 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
5 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Mike Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
9 Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
10 Andy Sizemore The Cyclery
11 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
12 Bryan Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Peter Stevens Velo Force
14 David Kaslow Velo Force
15 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Tom Collier Mike\'s Bikes STL
17 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
18 Paul Burkemper
19 David Blackwell Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
20 Christopher Hanley
21 Brian Kelly Mike\'s Bikes STL
22 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Brian Thieme Unattached
24 Caleb Goldkamp
25 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
26 John Davis RHMC Maplewood
27 Isara Punjasthitkul
28 Brian Cushing Unattached
29 Justin Char
30 Andrew Koller
31 Wes Weber Trek of Saint Louis
32 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
33 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
34 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
35 Michael Stika
36 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
37 Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
38 James Alseth Velo Force
39 Reno Peterson Unattached
40 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
41 Kevin Aubuchon Unattached
42 Matthew Mcredmond Mike\'s Bikes STL
43 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
44 Andrew Johnson
45 Craig Bakker Pfoodman Racing
46 Dale Cira Korte Hammer Down Racing
47 Irwin Tani Unattached
48 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
49 Timothy Sanders
50 D.j Heiger Team Berry Juice Racing
51 Eric Price DRV/DRISCOLL
52 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
53 Paul Schmidt Unattached
54 Jennifer Potratz
DNF Brian Rodenbeck Trek Bicycle Store of STL
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Steve Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
DNF Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Knapp MICDS
2 Scott Aubuchon Unattached
3 Atticus Jones Unattached
4 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Naftali Chase Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Hill Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
3 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
5 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
6 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
8 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Kent Jones DRJ Racing
10 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
13 Devlin Mcdonough Team Berry Juice Racing
14 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
16 Ryan Barr Unattached
17 John Peiffer Off the Front Racing
18 Craig Farrell Velo Force
19 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
20 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Mike Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Gary Merideth Heckawee
25 Dale Cira Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Tom Harbert
27 Jeff Penner ICCC
28 Timothy Sanders
29 Matt Chase Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
2 Andy Hodge Team Wonderbuns
3 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
5 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
8 Ian Hackett Mike\'s Bikes STL
9 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
10 Derek Prior
11 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
12 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
14 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
15 Timothy Shotts Unattached
16 Scott Wood
17 Brian Kelly Mike\'s Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
3 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
4 Melisa Lemus Trek of Saint Louis
5 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
3 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Stephanie Mccreary Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
6 Christine Samuelson Dogfish Racing Team
7 Michelle Thomas
8 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
9 Jaime Cohen Unattached
10 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
11 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
12 Emma clare Baumann
13 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
15 Elena Claus Off The Front
16 Rose Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2