Log In
GMS CX to Benefit Feeding Many • Sep 27 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:01:02.74
2 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:17.37
3 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 1:01:28.51
4 Shawn Hadley 1:02:09.78
5 Matthew Opperman 1:02:15.47
6 Jon Alegranti 1:03:36.61
7 Jason H glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
8 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Tim Miller thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric R truman 0:45:49.50
2 Jamie Kripke 0:46:03.28
3 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team 0:46:05.77
4 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:27.99
5 Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:46:32.06
6 Evan Fry 0:46:46.88
7 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:47:37.72
8 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:47:38.36
9 William B davis 0:48:06.13
10 John Spranger 0:48:23.96
11 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:50.29
12 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:49:41.51
13 Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:50:19.99
14 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team 0:50:29.23
15 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:55.50
16 Alan Stoughton 0:51:33.66
17 John E drake Local Velo 0:51:33.71
18 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:52:07.61
19 Daniel De mos SquadraSF @ 1 Lap
20 Jeremy Nelson Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
21 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:45.93
2 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:48:13.95
3 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:48:23.67
4 Adam Devoe 0:49:04.18
5 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:49:04.95
6 Frank Devlin 0:49:37.93
7 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:50:07.63
8 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:50:14.73
9 Shaun Martin 0:50:20.19
10 Ryan Hillard 0:50:25.21
11 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:50:30.23
12 Blair C simpson 0:50:30.78
13 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:31.32
14 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:50:31.76
15 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:50:48.68
16 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:50:56.65
17 Brian Butler 0:51:05.05
18 Bob Seebohar 0:51:09.65
19 Adam Collins 0:51:31.60
20 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:41.21
21 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:52:11.90
22 Michael Glicksman 0:52:27.74
23 Michael C bateman 0:52:44.43
24 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:52:59.73
25 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:53:27.58
26 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:54:01.31
27 Alexander Sutherland 0:54:21.85
28 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:23.05
29 Christopher Foster 0:54:55.70
30 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:55:05.52
31 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:26.50
32 Brian Hemstreet 0:55:37.42
33 Brad Buikema @ 1 Lap
34 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
35 Dinh Le Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
36 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Beresniewicz DNF
DNF Jason Reynolds DNF
DNF Jesse Ramos DNF
DNF James Lawler DNF
DNF Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:50.85
2 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:42:53.96
3 Matt G miller Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:43.43
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:54.67
5 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:04.94
6 Todd Cassan 0:44:20.70
7 Daniel Wyszynski 0:44:27.09
8 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:37.43
9 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:44:44.94
10 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:10.81
11 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:45:17.74
12 Alan Angelopulos 0:46:09.05
13 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:46:46.62
14 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:56.09
15 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:10.34
16 Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:47:49.72
17 Chris Jezek 0:48:17.56
18 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:48:47.03
19 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:05.72
20 Chris J heimerl 0:49:28.27
21 Clark E grimm Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:48.26
22 Michael Phillips Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
23 Andrew Holton @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. DNF
DNF Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:51.48
2 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:25.29
3 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:35.98
4 Chris J heimerl 0:42:56.18
5 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:43:10.87
6 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:18.05
7 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:43:49.03
8 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:42.93
9 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:00.42
10 Scott Farish 0:45:04.32
11 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:14.46
12 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:46.10
13 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:17.51
14 Ron Long Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:46:28.46
15 Tom Eatwell Livetrainrace.com 0:46:42.17
16 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:52.17
17 Frank P knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:00.72
18 Seth Murphy 0:47:19.57
19 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:26.62
20 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
DNF Lonnie Kinkade DNF
DNF Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:39:45.02
2 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:40:09.84
3 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:33.24
4 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:42.57
5 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:51.00
6 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:41:10.64
7 David Knutson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:57.28
8 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:18.46
9 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 0:44:00.35
10 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:44:19.17
11 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:23.51
12 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:44:38.19
13 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:44:44.30
14 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:44:52.62
15 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:48:02.84
16 Frank Tyboroski 0:49:16.15
17 Steve Winleman @ 1 Lap
18 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
19 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
20 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Andy Fox Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 0:43:58.18
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:47.81
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:05.94
4 Courtney Gregory 0:46:30.67
5 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:15.67
6 Nick Orticelle 0:47:24.98
7 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:33.50
8 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande 0:48:44.44
9 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:13.68
10 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team 0:49:27.14
11 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX 0:49:37.07
12 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:45.57
13 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
15 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
16 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
17 Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 2 Lap
DNF Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:46:02.91
2 Jonas Root 0:46:13.24
3 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 0:46:40.60
4 Cosmo Catalano 0:47:05.75
5 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:47:24.97
6 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:43.15
7 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:48:25.98
8 Jesse Ramos 0:48:54.65
9 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:50:09.66
10 Tim Miller thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:50:19.76
11 Donovan Martin Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 2 Lap
DNF Daniel Schneider Type One United DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:38:29.61
2 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:51.50
3 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:39:57.84
4 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:40:46.65
5 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:41:03.04
6 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:14.29
7 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:30.01
8 Cody Baker 0:42:00.92
9 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:42:25.08
10 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:10.91
11 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling 0:44:51.15
12 Collin Bantle Team Cycleton 0:45:54.93
13 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
DNF Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi DNF
DNF David Stevens DNF
DNF Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew C fritz 0:25:10.03
2 Omar Dickenson 0:25:22.57
3 John Srnec Avout Racing 0:25:35.02
4 Justin R paulsen 0:25:38.95
5 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:59.70
6 Grayson Barber 0:26:01.56
7 Ernest Robles IC3 Colorado 0:26:13.56
8 Davis M robinson 0:26:16.95
9 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:26:27.11
10 Alan Podczervinski 0:26:58.88
11 John Metz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:27:08.17
12 Shaun Martin 0:27:28.59
13 Zachary Alexander 0:27:34.27
14 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling 0:27:38.42
15 David Overson 0:27:59.82
16 Jeff O'brien 0:28:26.35
17 Benjamin M meiser 0:29:12.11
18 Scott Enger 0:29:51.64
19 Jt Metzger 0:30:40.13
20 David L tarasi 0:30:49.39
21 Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:31:13.98
DNF Scott Farish DNF
DNF Dale Syta DNF
DNF David A dixon DNF
DNF Levi Bowman DNF
DNF Anthony J pratt IC3 Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:57:05.16
2 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:57:35.09
3 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:57:43.61
4 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 1:01:30.53
5 Brad Cole KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal 1:01:38.28
6 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:49.31
7 Zach Johnson 1:03:03.90
8 Samuel Weinberg Pioneer Cycling Goods 1:03:27.49
9 Keith Omundson Evol Elite Racing 1:03:45.39
10 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 1:04:05.05
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:42:13.82
2 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:42:39.66
3 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:55.72
4 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:44:17.98
5 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:44:25.75
6 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:46:01.62
7 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:06.92
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Picklo 0:42:04.06
2 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:42:13.90
3 Tamara Donelson 0:42:27.72
4 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:10.98
5 Jennifer Sewall 0:44:30.41
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:45:14.18
7 Rachel Farrett 0:45:56.05
8 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:46:06.22
9 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:46:21.29
10 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:38.24
11 Angela Des cognets @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 0:45:48.62
2 Lindsey Watson 0:46:02.99
3 Natalie Biedermann 0:46:24.46
4 Dawn L orwick Pedal Racing 0:46:44.40
5 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:10.10
6 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 0:47:39.67
7 Lydia G holmes Pedal Racing 0:47:50.97
8 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:13.48
9 Katie L whidden Naked Women's Racing 0:48:33.00
10 Karla Schultz 0:48:53.17
11 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:48:57.11
12 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:49:32.14
13 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:49:49.84
14 Christine R peterson 0:50:03.33
15 Sofia Gibiete 0:50:55.02
16 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Cris Compton 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
20 Laurie Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
21 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 Lap
22 Erika Roths Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
23 Kristin Kidd @ 1 Lap
24 Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
25 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap
DNF Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:58.97
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:17.16
3 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 0:43:21.68
4 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:44:40.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1