Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 • Sep 24 2014
4.9
1
5.6
4.9
2.9
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1
Moisture
5.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
4 Matt G miller Great Divide Brewing Company
5 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
6 Nathan Collier
7 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
8 Scott Forrest
9 Anthony Iannacito
10 Gregory Orticelle 303 Cycling
11 Daniel Wyszynski
12 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling
13 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
14 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
15 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
16 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton
17 Tony A romagna Old School Racing
18 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo
19 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
20 Daniel E dombroski
21 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver
22 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver
23 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX
24 Jay Middleton
25 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing
28 James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
29 Alan Stoughton
30 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNF Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
2 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
3 Scott Forrest
4 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
5 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling
6 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
7 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods
8 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company
9 Charley Dean
10 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company
11 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12 John B richards Golden Bear Racing
13 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
14 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver
15 Mac Whitney Pedal Racing
16 Scott Beck PSIMET/Zilla Racing
17 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team
19 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club
20 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi
21 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling
22 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver
23 John E drake Local Velo
24 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
25 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
26 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team
27 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
28 Jason Reynolds
29 Bob Roman
30 Vincent Deveney
31 Cody Baker
32 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
33 Frank Devlin
34 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
35 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company
36 Mike Drummond
37 Eric R truman
38 Jonathan Forbes
39 Jason Gardner RLW Cycling Team
40 Michael C bateman
41 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com
42 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo
43 Jim Simons
44 Andrew Slater
45 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
46 Blair C simpson
47 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
48 Nathan Duval
49 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
50 Chris Hall Team Small Batch
DNF Collin Bantle Team Cycleton
DNF Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com
DNF Cameron Jacques Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi
DNF Oliver J kilbury Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNF Nathan Collier
DNF Bruce Goshorn
DNF Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado
DNF Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
DNF John Novembre
DNF James Lawler Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Joshua Erickson
DNF Alan Stoughton
DNF Tim Davis
DNF David Stevens
DNF Mark Yapp
DNF Adam Williams
DNF Terry Jennings
DNF Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
DNF Jim Reagan
DNF Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNF ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS
DNF Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Joe Lavelle
DNF Caleb Ryan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF Ronald Weber
DNF Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Thomas Seybold Old School Racing
DNF Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
DNF Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNF John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Nicole Novembre
DNF Stephen F thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Lulofs
2 Chris J schlessinger
3 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
4 Nathan Duval
5 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
6 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 John Srnec Avout Racing
8 David Nelson Old School Racing
9 Dale Syta
10 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Richard Grubin
12 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
13 Omar Dickenson
14 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
15 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
16 Kenny Mcmenimen
17 Alan Podczervinski
18 Noah Williams Dawson School
19 Matthew C fritz
20 Daniel J stoddard
21 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
22 Quincy Jennings
23 Patrick Charles Rodeo
24 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Gary J mullins Pedal Racing
DNF Brennen S oliver Dawson School
DNF Davis M robinson
DNF Briggs J robinson Altitude Cycling
DNF Justin R paulsen
DNF Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com
DNF James W keller Dawson School
DNF Benjamin M meiser
DNF Chris Wozniak
DNF Patrick D murphy RLW Cycling Team
DNF Elliot Scribner Dawson School
DNF Steven Truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF Connor Criswell Dawson School
DNF Christopher Foster
DNF Collin Bantle Team Cycleton
DNF Devon Campbell Dawson School
DNF Donovan Muniz Dawson School
DNF Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Justin Altman
DNF Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
DNF Johndavid Crais
DNF Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling
DNF Lonnie Kinkade
DNF Peter Furness
DNF Kevin M smith
DNF Scott Enger
DNF James Commons Dawson School
DNF Jason Latimer
DNF Samuel Larson
DNF Matthew Wimmer Avout Racing
DNF Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado
DNF Andrew Berg Dawson School
DNF Morgan Fuller Dawson School
DNF Benjamin Andre
DNF David Severenuk
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Dinh Le Team Body Sync
DNF ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS
DNF Doug Squires MOOTS
DNF Adam Devoe
DNF Ryan Hillard
DNF Stephen F thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF James Lawler Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Jon Elliott
DNF David Kelble
DNF Ryan Oliver Dawson School
DNF Kevin Denson
DNF Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team
DNF Tim Davis
DNF Kim Nussbaum
DNF Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Sage Thomas Dawson School
DNF Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School
DNF Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNF Eric Brodis Old School Racing
DNF Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado
DNF Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School
DNF Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling
DNF Levi Bowman
DNF Shane Callahan
DNF David Beitel
DNF Keith Bovee
DNF Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF George Scott Swift Cycling
DNF Ashton Walden Dawson School
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Lofstedt
2 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
3 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
4 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team
5 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
6 Justin Sheldon
7 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX
9 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team
11 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi
12 Dustin Jackson Primal - Audi Denver
13 Phil Fuller
14 Mark C wallace
DNF Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing
2 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics
4 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing
5 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling
6 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing
7 Katie Macarelli 303 Cycling
8 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club
9 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
10 Dawn L orwick Pedal Racing
DNF Jessica L bishop Old School Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Nina C donohue
3 Micki Harris
4 Katie Pate
5 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing
6 Lydia G holmes Pedal Racing
7 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports
8 Jessica L bishop Old School Racing
9 Lindsay K weiss
10 Cassidy S donohue Dawson School
11 Celeste Hale
12 Sofia Gibiete
13 Angela Des cognets
14 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING
15 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com
16 Melissa A hession Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
17 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing
18 Cris Compton 303 Cycling
19 Amanda Soper Dawson School
20 Amanda Schaefer Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
21 Katherine Jolly Dawson School
DNF Kate Hranko Dawson School
DNF Alexandra Greer Dawson School
DNF Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing
DNF Sarah Magnotta
DNF Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2