Log In
Webster Park Cyclocross • Sep 28 2014
4.6
2.5
3.9
3.6
3.7
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop
3 Austin Skomra Verge/VeloNRS
4 Andy August
5 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
6 Mark Walters
7 Connor Reardon
8 Alexander Elkins Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 Luke Thomas
10 Spencer Perry
DNF Cory Burns
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
2 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing Team
3 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath
4 Jonathan Siuta
5 Daniel Barney Team Towpath
6 David Silloway The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
7 Peter Pelychaty
8 Drew Scoles Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
9 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
10 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop
11 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling
12 Richard Leyland RIT Cycling
13 Graham Marsh
DNF Trevor Ritchie
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
2 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
3 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks
4 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
5 David Vanhorn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
6 Michael Madden
7 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club
8 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks
9 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop
10 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling
11 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
12 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
14 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
15 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
16 Scott Cimato TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
17 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
18 Patrick Dubay Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness Cycling
20 Craig Goetzmann
21 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
22 Jeffrey Swing
23 Day Thom Rogue Race Team-NY
24 Jeffrey Kraska
25 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks
26 Joe Catalano
DNF Jeremy Dodds
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Calvasina The Bike Zone
2 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
3 Brian Rautio Bike Loft East
4 Jeff Frutchey Crystal City Cycling
5 Stewart Scott
5 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing
6 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club
7 Rudy Szymanski
8 Yanofsky Galen
9 Shannon Brown
10 Eric Salamone
11 Sean Horsford
12 Benjamin Pecoraro
13 Jeffrey Platt
14 Zellefrow Derek
15 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks
16 Vonschondorf Eric
17 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop
18 Jeffrey Ellis
19 Shawn Smith Campus WheelWorks
20 Andersen Kris
21 Dave Dewey
23 Shelton David
24 Lucas Kurt
25 Paul Thomas
26 Tholen Erik
27 Cavanaugh Chris
28 Gross Michael
29 Orsini Adam
30 Stanziano Steve
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen August
2 Trevor August
3 Grace Mattern
4 August Aj
5 Mattern Miles
6 Connors Nathaniel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitcomb Thomas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3 R Scott hannan Team SCARR
4 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop
5 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
6 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA
7 Jim Nicholson
8 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East
9 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
10 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR
11 Robert Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Chris Caza
13 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
14 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling
15 Gregory Gray Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East
DNF Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Faso Bike Loft East
2 Thomas Emrich
3 Chris Fuller
4 Greg Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
5 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop
6 Gordon Jones
7 Gerald Dunn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
8 Chris De lancey Team ROG
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
10 Steve Burdette Crystal City Cycling
11 Douglas Morrow
12 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
13 Richard Camping Team Towpath
14 Scott Bass Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 David Taylor
16 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
17 Robert Nunnink NoTubes/Corning Race Team
18 David Burnside
DQ Jeron Drew Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East
2 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
3 David Valvo
4 Patrick Meszler Nickel City Cycles
5 Shelton Robert
6 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks
7 Jerry Visconti
8 John Crumlish Campus WheelWorks
9 Thomas Grolemund Campus WheelWorks
10 Bushnell Dan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS
2 Kloesz Lori
3 Susan Faso Bike Loft East
4 Sarah Larocque
5 Heather Yanofsky Campus WheelWorks
6 Ripson Shannon
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Mccaffery NoTubes/Corning Race Team
2 Katina Walker Bike Loft East
3 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks
5 Jessica Snyder
6 Schmid Helene Ve'loved Multisport
7 Leah Valvo
8 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
9 Alexa Harding
10 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
DNF Mary D'angelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3