Log In
Twilight Cross Series • Sep 9 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Patton
2 Kellen Rear
3 Chris Rompala
4 Emily Mathis
5 Amanda Reinholtz
6 Chris Archibald Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Trisha Alder
8 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Martin Klebes
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
2 Seth May
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bradley
2 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
5 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Jeff Sakacsi
8 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 David Macfarlane
10 Dave Metz
DNF Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Mark Miller
4 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Rick Gregory
6 Tim Christie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Loren Russell Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Grant Berry
3 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Crandall
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
4 Cary Adams Rolf Prima
5 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Daniel Moreno
7 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Brian Vollmer-buhl Michelob Ultra
9 Scott Wallace
10 Boutette Rowan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Sardell
2 Perry Lund
3 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Tim Broderick
5 Brenden Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Daniel Harrison
7 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Josh Snyder
9 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
10 Greg Shepherd Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
12 James Murez
13 Michael Wisth
14 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Seth May
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Daniel Varner
5 David Gantt gurley
DNF Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaini Vs-crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
2 Megan Stoube Life Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Adrenne Carlson
Finishers: Cat ?: 3