Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Sep 7 2014
4.5
2.4
4.1
4.2
2.7
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns
2 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop
6 Austin Skomra Verge/VeloNRS
7 Julian Georg
8 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS SER
9 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
10 Lance Johnson East Aurora Racing Club
11 Randy Hadzor
12 Karl Rubeck
DNF Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes
2 Tim Mcclure
3 Elias Bennett
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo
5 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
6 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath
7 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
8 Peter Pelychaty
9 Doug Rusho Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Aaron Johnson Verge/VeloNRS
11 Jonathan Siuta
12 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Neil Hueber Mello Velo
14 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
15 Richard Leyland RIT Cycling
16 Alexander Elkins Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Ritchie
2 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
3 Patrick Elliott
4 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
5 Jon Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks
6 Randy Hadzor
7 Andrew Auld
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
9 Connor Reardon
10 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks
11 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
12 Gregory Cherr Campus WheelWorks
13 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
14 David Vanhorn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
15 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG
16 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks
17 Ken Mann Bike Loft East
18 Michael Ortman Campus WheelWorks
19 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
20 Craig Goetzmann
21 Owen Wood Team ROG
22 Patrick Dubay Genesee Valley Cycling Club
23 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Calvasina The Bike Zone
2 Scott Parks
3 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of
4 Rudy Szymanski
5 Andy Nadeau
6 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
7 Eric Salamone
8 Evan Grucela Campus WheelWorks
9 Andrew Dagati
10 Benjamin Pecoraro verge/ velo nrs
11 Jonathan Bobowicz
12 Kris Andersen
13 Gary Denton
14 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
15 Shawn Smith Campus WheelWorks
16 Jeffrey Ellis
17 Ed Hutton TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
18 Joe Catalano
19 Judson Aungst
20 Walter Constantine
21 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop
22 Dave Dewey
23 Kurt Lucas
24 Paul Thomas
25 Shawn Tysco
26 Adam Orsini
DNF Brian Venderbosch Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield
2 Owen August
3 Connor Schuman
4 Trevor August
5 Grace Mattern
6 Miles Mattern
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Joseph Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East
3 David Valvo
4 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR
5 Chris Caza
6 Jim Nicholson
7 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop
8 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
9 Mike Dispenza
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
11 Gregory Gray Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East
13 Thomas Grolemund Campus WheelWorks
14 Scott Bass Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
3 Thomas Emrich
4 David Faso Bike Loft East
5 Neil Armstrong
6 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop
7 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine and Liquor Cyling T
8 Greg Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
9 Gordon Jones
10 Chris De lancey Team ROG
11 Jerry Visconti
12 David Taylor
13 Ed Hutton TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
14 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
15 David Burnside
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo
2 Robert Shelton
3 Brent Blazey Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
4 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks
5 Thomas Grolemund Campus WheelWorks
6 John Crumlish Campus WheelWorks
7 David Cardarelli
8 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
2 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
3 Lori Kloesz
4 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
5 Samantha Stumpf
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
7 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks
8 Kristin Mullally Velo Bella
9 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East
10 Heather Yanofsky Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks
2 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk Women
4 Aly Armstrong
5 Anne August
6 Athena Thomas-visel
7 Leah Valvo
8 Ari Cheremeteff
9 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
10 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
11 Erin Larson NoTubes/Corning Race Team
12 Mary D'angelo
13 Susan Faso Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1