Log In
NasCross • Nov 10 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Series: NCCX
5.2
1.3
5.8
3.3
2
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown
2 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
3 Henry Davis KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo
4 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
5 Reid Rhodes
6 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
7 Louis Moschetta Unattached
8 Christopher Ragland
9 Eric Sjoerdsma
10 Jose Avila
11 Kyle Carver Tricyclists BRC
12 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
13 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
14 Christopher Scallion
15 Jacob Brown na
16 Logan Sites Gyros Race Team p/b Carolina Ale Ho
17 Phillip Baxter Unattached
18 Robert Smithson UNC Cycling Club
19 Larry Gibson Generals/UNCG
20 Gary Sterner Hup United
21 William Hunt
22 Jeff Bloomfield Unattached
23 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
24 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
25 Matthew Rothwell North Carolina State University at
26 Jeremy Morgan
27 Nick Barlow
28 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
29 Kenneth Metzger
30 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
31 Paul Mckenzie University of North Carolina at Gre
32 Peter Kreuser
33 Kenny Blackburn
34 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
35 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
36 Jesse Keicher na
37 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
38 Keith Weitz
39 Bradley Roland
40 Marc Primanti FSSERIES
41 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World
42 Andrew Gould
43 Casey Robertson Superissimo
44 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
45 Josh Hatchell
46 David Brinsfield Hamburglar United
47 Scottie Esporas
48 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
49 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
50 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
51 Michael Carbaugh
52 Arthur Koch
53 Nichals Sternhagen
54 David Townsend
55 Ian Bundy
56 Paul Griffin
57 Robert Coghill
58 Matthew Meyer
59 David Millsaps
60 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
998 Mike Myracle Generals
998 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
998 Kyle Dorry
998 Reid Smith NSAT
998 John Bovine Revolting Cogs/Evolution Jr Devo
998 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
998 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
998 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes
998 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes
998 Randy Wood
998 Matthew Maya UNCW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mock unaffiliated
2 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour
3 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom / Wenzel Jr. Devo Te
4 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
5 Richard Stem Abby Design and Construction
6 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
7 Jacob Florence Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
8 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
9 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery Racing
10 Alex Harrill Specialized/Dumonde
11 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing
12 Seth Long
13 Wes Douglas Unattached
14 Jonah Gollub
15 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
16 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Aaron Lebauer Revolting Cogs
18 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
19 Johann Liljengren Tr-Cyclists
20 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
21 Robert Loehr Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
22 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
23 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
24 Adam Jones UNCW
998 James Reisen
998 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
998 Douglas Chamberlain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
998 Jason Biggs FS Series
998 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi FastFrankieCoaching/CLR
2 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
3 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
4 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
5 Philip Short Catup.com
6 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
7 Andy Mancuso Lees-McRae College
8 Lucas Livermon Unattached
9 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
10 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction
11 John Degele Storm Racing Team
12 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing / Common Market
13 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 James Weigand Diamondback Bicycles
15 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
16 Barret Fishner
998 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
2 Ophir Sefiha Primal - MacDonald Audi
3 Justin Mckean LIVE IT EXTREME
4 John Degele Storm Racing Team
5 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
6 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
7 John Koury Unattached
8 Christian Garlapow Shickluna
998 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Michael Fuerst na
3 Gabriel Cunningham
4 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Jamie Mchenry Evolution Jr Development
7 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
8 Chris Mchenry
9 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Evo
10 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo
11 Ryan Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
12 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
14 Jaxson Villa
15 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs / Evolution Jr Devo
16 Ethan White Evolution JR Devo
17 John Amalong
18 Jack Marshall
19 Madelyn Bowen
20 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
21 Sunisa Guthrie Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
22 Ben Marshall
23 Eli Mumford
24 Joshua Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
25 Abeo Hicks Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
26 Truman Chamberlin Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
27 Diallo Hicks Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
28 Poe Khaing Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
29 Owen Berger
30 David Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
31 Ben Peterson
998 Dallas Webster Evolution Jr. Devo
998 Arthur Sugar
998 Jeneice Mason-carter Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
998 Khalil Terrell Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
998 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Brenden Forbis BikeSource
3 Ryan Brown
4 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 Thomas Elliott KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
6 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
7 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
8 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
9 Jonathan Plaxton
10 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development Team
11 Hunter Scaggs
12 Eikhiya Tun Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
13 Eikhiya Khaing Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
14 Reeree Wei Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
15 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
16 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
17 Pawpaw Wei Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
18 Tamula Thwai Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
2 Chris Sugar Civitas Track Cycling
3 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
4 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
5 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
6 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
8 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
9 Jason Mccarter Nashbar Cycling Club
10 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
11 Stephen Spence
12 Jerry Gala Revolution CycleSports
13 Charlie Putnal
14 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Philip Kielty Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
16 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
17 Jason Biggs FS Series
18 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
19 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
20 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
21 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
22 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
23 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
24 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
25 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
998 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenz
2 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
3 Sonni Dyer IndustryNine Cycling p/b: ABRC
4 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
5 Michael Ventola Unattached
6 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
7 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
8 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
9 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
10 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
11 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
12 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
13 John Baxter Inland/C2
14 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
16 Emory Ball Laatste Ronde
17 Neil Myers N/A
18 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
20 James Edwards Inland Construction/Constellation
21 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
22 Peter Hymas McPoyle Mafia
998 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
998 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
998 Stoney Sanders Team MS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange Bikes
2 Dwight Wyatt AVLCX
3 Todd Thornton inland construction
4 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
5 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
6 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
7 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
8 Daryl Ellis Team MS
9 Earl Anderson unattached
10 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chappell
2 Louis Moschetta Unattached
3 Todd Sykes
4 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
5 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
6 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
7 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
8 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
10 Kyle Johnston Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
11 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
12 Don Rose Team HammerCross
13 Juan Villa
14 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
15 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
16 Aaron Johnson Atomic Cycles
17 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Rasing Team p/b Carolina Ale
18 Doug Brown
19 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
20 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
21 Jay Capers
22 Sam Emrich Fugue Racing
23 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
24 Timothy Tennant Sandhills Cycling Club
25 David Pressley
26 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Tx
27 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing
28 Jim Halley Team HammerCross
29 Christopher Huggins Durham Cycles
30 Mark Smith
31 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
32 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
33 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
34 Daniel Ingram drunkcyclist
35 Bevington Steve
36 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World
37 Rory Murtagh TriCyclists BRC
38 Jason Gurver
39 W Miller revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
40 James Swigart Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
41 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
42 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
43 Eric Greenley
44 Chris Laspaluto
45 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
46 Randy Wood
47 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
48 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
49 Damon Dishman
50 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
51 Bob Szymkiewicz
52 Craig Laing
53 Fred Holt Bo Hica
54 Brady Kempton
55 Andrew Geller
56 Andy Brown
57 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
58 Michael O'Brien La-Z-Boyz
59 David Rice na
60 Victor Grindstaff Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
61 Jeff Wells
62 Roland Gomez Inland Construction/C2
63 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
64 Paul Mckeithan
65 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
66 John Marshall
67 Jeff Duncan
68 Trampas Nevius
998 Jason Tillery Boone Velo Boone Bike/Abby Construc
998 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
998 Jerel Lynn waide PSIMET Wheels Racing
998 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
998 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes
998 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes
998 Glenn Cook
998 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chappell
2 Todd Sykes
3 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
5 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
6 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
7 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
8 Jay Capers
9 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
10 Timothy Tennant Sandhills Cycling Club
11 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Tx
12 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing
13 Bevington Steve
14 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World
15 Rory Murtagh TriCyclists BRC
16 Jason Gurver
17 W Miller revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
18 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
19 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
20 Eric Greenley
21 Chris Laspaluto
22 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
23 Randy Wood
24 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
25 Fred Holt Bo Hica
26 Brady Kempton
27 Andrew Geller
28 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
29 Michael O'Brien La-Z-Boyz
30 John Marshall
34 Andy Brown
998 Victor Grindstaff Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
998 David Rice na
998 Louis Moschetta Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
2 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
3 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
4 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
5 Bob Szymkiewicz
6 David Rice na
7 Victor Grindstaff Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Roland Gomez Inland Construction/C2
9 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
10 Paul Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
2 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
3 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
4 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
5 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
6 Nick Barlow
7 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
8 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
9 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
10 Wilson Lee drunkcyclist.com
11 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Kenneth Metzger
13 Louis Moschetta Unattached
14 Robert Coghill
998 James Reisen
998 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
998 Earl Anderson unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hall Constellation
2 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Team
3 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
4 Darcy Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
5 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
6 Cid Guy Tri-cyclists
7 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
8 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Stephanie Myracle
10 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
11 Ashley Schafer Cycletherapy
12 Leslie Peteya
13 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
14 Meghan Shapiro Cycletherapy
15 Teresa Brusadin
16 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17 Cathrine Loeonowens
18 Michelle Conn Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
19 Tara Wind
20 Beth Harrelson
21 Margie Landon
22 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
2 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
3 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
4 Suzanna Dupee The Hillsborough Street Elite
5 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
6 Nicki Grupka CycleTherapy
7 Cara Applegate Beer City Bicycles/Pepper Palace
8 Genisis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing
9 Patty Shoaf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Dina Pezzimenti Constellation cycling
4 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy-Zimmer
5 Margaret Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
6 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
998 Jerel Lynn waide PSIMET Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6