Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2 • Nov 3 2013
4.9
5.6
3.7
5
1.5
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing 38:06.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Schlossberger PPC p/b Robert Camero n 04:52.0
2 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing 05:11.0
3 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity 07:46.0
DNF John Irvine n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hemminson 54:35.00
2 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cyclo 54:46.00
3 Brian Griffin Team Zinetti 54:51.00
4 John Herzog ALKZ RURSICON 55:20.00
5 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity 55:37.00
6 Derek Blagg HUP United 55:48.00
7 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Raci 56:37.00
8 Brent Hambleton 56:49.00
9 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclo 56:56.00
10 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity/dEvo 57:46.00
11 Alex Northey 59:00.00
12 Craig Eubank Kulshan Cycling 59:41.00
13 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 01:00:36.00
14 Eric Malsbary Trailhead Racing 01:01:03.00
15 Scott Laliberte 01:01:58.00
16 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Raci 01:02:09.00
17 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Racing Team 01:02:17.00
18 Randy Laurie 01:03:22.00
19 Zac Dubel Kulshan Cycling 01:05:39.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay CC 39:49.0
2 David Hodgson boundary bay bike clu b 41:10.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tauschech Double Check 40:26.0
2 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Race 41:43.0
3 Tom Petersen Up River Racing 43:35.0
4 Scott Rittscher n/a 44:30.0
5 Scott Klimo Homegrown Racing 45:39.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Manag em 57:14.0
2 Logan Wetzel Ravenna Capital MGMT 58:20.0
3 Loren Hanson AUDI 59:13.0
4 Justin Mark steed cycles 59:29.0
5 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Te 00:49.0
6 Ian Schmitt Kona 01:05.0
7 Aaron Mickels Homegrown Racing 01:12.0
8 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Te 01:34.0
9 Cory Forrest Speed Theory 01:47.0
10 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Te 03:21.0
11 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 03:35.0
12 Benjamin Schmidt Crankybikeshop.com 06:11.0
DNF Drew Mackenzie Shimano/Marin/Pearl I
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson 54:18.00
2 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory 54:44.00
3 Brennan Gilbert Sachs & Homegrown Rac in 54:48.00
4 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory 55:38.00
5 Brett Whitehead 56:41.00
6 Robert Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclo 56:53.00
7 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 56:56.00
8 Chris Macdonald Speed Theory 57:25.00
9 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson CX 57:45.00
10 Brian Wheeler 58:40.00
11 Jacob Koppenberg 59:10.00
12 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. Race Te 59:19.00
13 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling 59:20.00
14 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing 59:23.00
15 Max Willis Husky Cycling 59:55.00
16 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 01:00:56.00
17 Reginald Kao Speed Theory 01:01:32.00
18 Dan Webster Kinetik & Louden Ente 01:04:32.00
19 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Te 01:05:14.00
20 Brent Detta 56:22.00
21 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 01:08:04.00
DNF Jeff Haley Softride.com
DNF Joseph Giannetto
DNF Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cyclo
DNF Jb Macgregor Leading Edge/Speed Th eo
DNF David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cyclo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 36:49.00
2 Kevin Sayler 37:02.00
3 Mark Longman 37:27.00
4 Nathan Young Native 37:55.00
5 Matt Marsden 38:43.00
6 Dennis Stickler Wetboyz 39:54.00
7 Chas Eberle Wetboyz 41:40.00
8 Van Shih 42:01.00
9 Clint Lund 42:25.00
10 Troy Peterson Wetboyz 42:29.00
11 Steven Gadingan Wetboyz 44:09.00
12 Mark Miller Bellingham Unicycling 51:57.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bloom Stuckylife 59:43.0
2 Nick Berry Mighty Riders 01:26.0
3 Terry Mckall Stuckylife 01:53.0
4 John Learey Speedway & Beartooth 02:57.0
5 Greg Heath HODALLLLLLA 03:03.0
6 Nate Clark Kona Bikes 07:45.0
7 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Te 04:10.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 54:15.0
2 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race 54:30.0
3 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing 54:45.0
4 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 55:30.0
5 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 56:06.0
6 Jack Machinski 58:03.0
7 Ashley Stotts HODALA! 59:05.0
8 Brad Oppedal 00:30.0
9 Robert Airey VANSS 01:52.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Mark steed cycles 44:19.00
2 Kelly Jones steed cycles 46:06.00
3 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 46:28.00
4 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cyclo 47:43.00
5 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 49:06.00
6 Marni Hambleton Speed Theory 49:17.00
7 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing 51:01.00
8 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 52:16.00
9 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 57:54.00
DNF Joele Guynup Shimano/Marin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 53:13.00
2 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclo 53:46.00
3 Erin Redl steed cycles 54:32.00
4 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony & Ki ne 57:01.00
5 Dyan Padagas Voler/Bicycle Centres 45:58.00
DNF Margaret Ovenall Escape Velocity & Dev o
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Mckenzie Kulshan Cycling 42:46.0
2 Kate Newell 43:58.0
3 Josie Melton Team Meltdown 44:04.0
4 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 46:11.0
5 Katy Pfannenstein 46:20.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5