Log In
Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross • Oct 13 2013
5.4
4.1
4.8
5
5.4
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Jordan Villella TEAM CF p/b Pro Bikes
4 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
5 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
6 Timothy Carson 0
7 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
9 Todd Latocha 0
10 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Nathan Annon PRO Mountain Outfitters / Raleigh U
12 Aaron Shelmire ynSSr/ProBikes/i9
13 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
14 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
15 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Michael Appel 0
17 Keith Hower 0
18 Gregg Shanefelt Brugge Cycling Club
19 Henry Dimmick 0
20 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF
2 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
3 Brett Rothmeyer 0
4 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
5 Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket
6 Aaron Shelmire ynSSr/ProBikes/i9
7 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
9 Robert Abramson 0
10 Jeremy Holdorf 0
11 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
12 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
13 Eric Hodos 0
14 David Shaffer 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeck Plowert Turkey bacon is not BACON
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bri
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius
2 Ben Barnett Unattached
3 Zachary Cozza Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
4 Ben Johnson 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Jason Cyr 0
4 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Joe Fotia Frankford Bikes
6 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
7 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
8 David Stewart 0
9 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
10 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
12 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
13 Chris Jones 0
14 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
15 Jeffrey Salipante 0
16 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
17 David Shaffer Big Bang Bikes/Pomodaro
18 Daniel Schar Top Gear Racing
19 Mary Boone Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Guy Beaver Valley Velo / cRc
2 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
3 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
4 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
5 Raymond Russell 0
6 Scott House 0
7 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes
8 John Papa 0
9 Jeffery Cavalancia 0
10 Kim Butler Nail City Velo
11 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
12 Paul Salipante 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman Top Gear Bicycle Shop/Fit Squared
2 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
4 Chris Reynolds ACA
5 David Short NuGo/Koeles
6 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
7 Kristopher Powell Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
8 Duncan Oliver Lady Wonder Tits and the Endless Ra
9 Adam Amrhein East End Cycling Club / Bad People
10 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
12 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles
13 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 Dylan Kirchner Unattached
15 David Cornett 0
16 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles
17 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
18 Derek Reager 0
19 Ryan Munko UPMC Cycling Performance
20 Edward King-smith Iron City Bikes
21 John Kavouris 0
22 Evan Robinson About Time Cycling
23 Bryan Routledge 0
24 James Braswell 0
25 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
26 Eric Hodos 0
27 Ryan Post Welcome Back To West Pennsylginia
28 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Brewer Pro Bikes
2 James Litzinger Beaver Valley Velo
3 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
4 Derek Nussbaum wagler Unattached
5 Matt Crawford Pro Bikes
6 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
8 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
9 Dan Gloudemans East End Cycling Club
10 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
11 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
12 Billy Volchko WasLabs
13 Adam Haller Thick Bikes
14 Joey Pershina
15 Jeffrey Nagy Unattached
16 Curt Brown Top Gear Racing
17 Tom Senkevich UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
18 Florian Lungu Unattached
19 Albert Carvelli Unattached
20 Jason Miller
21 Scott Diemert
22 Drew Chidester Top Gear
23 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
24 James Acklin Thick Bikes
25 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
26 Aaron Stein Unattached
27 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club
28 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
29 Drew Smorul Unattached
30 John Weld
31 Mick Mekkelsen West Liberty Cycles
32 Max Fuhrman
33 Benjamin Voytko Thick Bikes
34 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
35 Todd Diehl Tattered Speedos
36 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
37 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association
38 Logan Krause Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
39 Chris Jackson 0
40 Kevin Mcnamara 0
41 Jacob Perlmutter Unattached
42 Nathan Black 0
43 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
44 Jason Bair 0
45 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
46 Gabriel Defelippis Unattached
47 Joshua Chen 0
48 Jeff Holloway 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
2 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
3 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
4 Christina Buerkle Team Bad People
5 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers
6 Stephanie Swan Team CF
7 Veda Gerasimek Red Zone
8 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
2 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes
3 Katharine Jordan 0
4 Christa Ross Sette Nove
5 Audrey Hodos 0
6 Tonya Sedgwick 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3