Log In
Zero Gravel Cross • Sep 14 2013
4.6
4.6
3.3
3.4
2.7
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Bryce Rodgers Unattached
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
4 Grey Ottenstein Unattached
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Brian Bauer Unattached
7 Leo Gullickson Unattached
8 Liam Kerratkinson Unattached
9 Ty Musgrave Unattached
10 George Poggemeyer Unattached
11 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Benjamin Meiser Unattached
14 Ewan Clement Unattached
15 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling
16 Udoka Ogbuji Unattached
17 Jake Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18 Nicklas Eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19 Aidan Murphy Unattached
20 Ryan Templeman Unattached
21 Nathan Murphy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Finn Gullickson Unattached
6 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com
7 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Liam Sullivan ChristianCyclingCO.com
10 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Will Doherty Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
DNF Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wahle ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Heidi Martin Cafe Velo
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Sofia Gibiete Unattached
7 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
8 Sophia Watts Unattached
9 Kathleen Allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Hadley Jason Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
3 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive
5 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
6 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
7 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Robert Thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
9 Nick Orticelle Frites En Mayo Velo Club
10 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
11 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works
12 Justin Sheldon Unattached
13 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
14 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
16 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing
17 John Damiano Unattached
18 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works
19 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
20 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports / ZumXR
21 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22 Joesph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23 Gordon Hirsch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
24 Bruce Goshorn Unattached
25 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
26 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W grant Ellwood Unattached
2 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6 Jack Tanner Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
7 Michael Wolfner Cycleton
8 Evan Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
9 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
10 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
11 Carson Christen Cycleton
12 Brian Baker Unattached
13 Jason Hanson Unattached
14 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing
15 David Hornick Unattached
16 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache
17 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
18 Gregory Orticelle Unattached
19 Derek Bissett Unattached
20 Christopher Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21 Bryan Derstine Unattached
22 David Pfeiffer Unattached
23 Brendan Benson Unattached
24 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Carrington Unattached
2 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Michael Robson Moots
4 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Kevin O'Brien Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
8 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing
9 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Michael Carroll Unattached
11 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
12 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 Matt Lohrentz Unattached
14 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
15 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16 Jonathan Bravman Unattached
17 Andrew Johnson Unattached
18 Kirk Fogdall Unattached
DNF Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
DNF Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
DNF Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Alegranti Unattached
2 Andrew Johnson Unattached
3 Todd Saveland Team Kappius
4 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Alan Angelopulos Unattached
6 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team
7 Matt Lohrentz Unattached
8 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9 Doug Ferguson Cycleton
10 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
11 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Michael Beacon Unattached
13 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached
14 Charley Dean Unattached
15 Wesley Smith Unattached
16 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team
17 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
19 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20 David Altschuld Unattached
21 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu
22 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
2 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu
3 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com
4 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
5 Grady Huff Cross Propz Racing
6 Bob Rowland Unattached
7 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
8 Chris Skudlarczyk Unattached
9 Greg Scott Unattached
10 Shane Callahan Prestige Imports / ZumXR
11 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 Christian Badger Unattached
14 Bob Seebohar Unattached
15 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club
16 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17 Gregg Luoofs Unattached
18 Michael Glicksman Unattached
19 Adam Levy TLR Cycling
20 Paul Sasseville The Service Course 1 WBR
21 Michael Bateman Unattached
22 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works
23 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24 David Ross Unattached
25 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling
26 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Matthew Otero ChristianCyclingCO.com
28 Andrew Smith Unattached
29 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
30 Martha Meyer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31 Martha Meyer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Paul Franco Unattached
4 Robert Wright BJC/Panache
5 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling
7 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8 Andrew Lincoln Unattached
9 Dan Schrad Unattached
10 Alan Hills Unattached
11 Jason Reynolds Unattached
12 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing
13 Alex Sutherland Unattached
14 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
15 Collin Bantle Cycleton
16 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team
18 Jacob Stein Unattached
19 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com
20 Nicholas Mcguire Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21 David Ross Unattached
22 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing
24 Dave Stitz Unattached
DNF Greg Scott Unattached
DNF Christopher Wahle ChristianCyclingCO.com
DNF Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com
DNF Evan Kias Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Todd Cassan Unattached
4 Michael Robson Moots
5 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
6 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company
7 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
8 David Weber Team Kappius
9 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Frank Hibbitts Unattached
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
12 Steve Carpenter Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
14 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company
15 Chris Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
18 Jared Shuttleworth Unattached
19 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing
20 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius
21 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team
22 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23 Brett Batchelder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Carl Boni Rapid Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande
5 Tim Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com
6 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
7 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu
8 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Bruce Goshorn Unattached
10 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
11 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
12 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com
13 Tom Keller GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or
14 Jim Bergman Unattached
15 Barry Hanson Unattached
16 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Ric Stofflet High Peaks Masters
18 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
19 Joesph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 Todd Wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21 Scott a Bristol Unattached
22 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com
23 Randolph Cutler Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Mark Templeman CRC Racing
25 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Rider 276 Unattached
28 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 John Cribari Unattached
3 Paul Spencer Unattached
4 Corey Baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5 Jordan Paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
6 M a Williams Unattached
7 Chris Hamilton Unattached
8 Seth Murphy Unattached
9 Chris Heimerl Unattached
10 Dan Wisleder Unattached
11 Stephen Stratman Local Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Haynes Unattached
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 John Bliss Team Kappius
7 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com
8 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
10 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld
11 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
13 Lee Rivers Team Kappius
14 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
15 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached
2 Hector fernando river Opaez Unattached
3 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Foods
6 Mitch Hoke Unattached
7 Josh Whitney Evol Foods
8 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Johannes Huseby Unattached
12 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13 Grant Holicky Evol Foods
14 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing
15 Shad Schreiner Unattached
16 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Andrew Clemence Cycleton
18 Ryan Ellis Unattached
19 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling
20 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team
21 Samuel Weinberg Unattached
22 Jordan Maxwell Unattached
23 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team
24 Tucker Olander Unattached
DNF Tyler Schwartz Unattached
DNF Joshua Murdock Unattached
DNF William Nabours Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Stoll Cross Propz Racing
2 Breeze Brown Evol Foods
3 Heather Mckernan Team Small Batch
4 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing
5 Luci Olewinski Century Road Club Assoc
6 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7 Katie Macarelli The Cyclist-Lawyer.com
8 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing
9 Melissa Erickson People for Bikes/Service Course
10 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
2 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing
DNF Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Walter Unattached
2 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Cycling
4 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6 Iling Matthews thompson Unattached
7 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync
8 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu
9 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu
10 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing
11 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
12 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee
13 Christine Peterson Team Small Batch
14 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team
15 Megan Robben Unattached
16 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
17 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles
18 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing
19 Danielle Khodor Unattached
20 Linda Stieduhar The Cyclist-Lawyer.com
21 Cris Compton The Cyclist-Lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing
5 Jessica D'amato Evol Foods
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
7 Tracy Yates Tough Girl
8 Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles
9 Michele Bliss Team Kappius
10 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Ksenia Lepikhina Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1