Log In
Kirkland Cyclocross Race • Sep 15 2013
Series: NYCROSS 2013
4.8
3.8
3.8
4.1
4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Bray EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI 58:59
2 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY 59:27
3 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA 59:36
4 Austin Skomra TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 1:00:25
5 Timothy Durrin 1:01:35
6 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 1:01:42
7 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAKU 1:02:24
8 Jason Hettenbaugh TEAM TOWPATH/POWERBAR 1:03:02
9 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 1:03:27
10 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 1:03:36
11 Cody Madigan BLUE SKY BICYCLES 1:03:46
12 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:01:28
13 Alexander Elkins TRYON BIKE 1:04:28
14 Robert Hanlon 1:05:23
15 Tim Leonard nycross.com 1:06:23
DNF R Scott hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 19:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 45:07
2 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 45:27
3 Ryan Conley NYCROSS.COM 46:35
4 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST 46:36
5 Scott Hock Team NYCROSS.com 46:46
6 Christopher Jones RUUD RACING/TVC 47:50
7 Brance Unkrich 48:01
8 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 48:09
9 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 48:16
10 Kevan Edwards 48:17
11 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 48:24
12 Neil Hueber 49:59
13 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 50:20
14 James Leone NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 50:30
15 John Hughson NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 50:39
16 Graham Marsh MAC5 BIKES 50:43
17 Christian Sandel ADIRONDACK VELO 51:14
18 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 51:20
19 Jason Haight CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 51:30
20 David Ferrett TEAM PEDALLERS 52:31
21 Christian Baks PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 53:16
22 John Ormsby DICK SONNE'S 54:14
23 Timothy Metzger RALEIGH BICYCLES / GUS' BIKE SHOP 55:54
24 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO/BTB 46:15
25 Adam Robedee MELLO VELO 47:37
26 Jason Van staveren CBRC 49:02
27 Robert Hanlon 50:14
28 Eric Schillinger Team NYCROSS.com 51:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brance Unkrich 40:44
2 Christophe Wilkes Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 41:32
3 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 41:41
4 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 42:44
5 Matt Smitley GVCC 43:01
6 Nathan Anderson 43:08
7 Fred Bulken 43:28
8 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:36
9 David Spore CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 44:01
10 Craig Goetzmann 44:19
11 David Vernooy 44:32
12 Dana Loucks MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM/TEAM BIKE LOFT 45:01
13 Joshua Liess 46:20
14 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 47:04
15 Patrick Meszler INDEPENDANT HEALTH/ NICKEL CITY CYC 49:01
16 Eric Gustafson TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 50:10
17 John Ders 53:47
18 Jonathan Benn EMBLEMHEALTH 48:35
DNF F. Brian Hidy SYRACUSE BICYCLE 31:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rapp ROGUE RACE TEAM 19:23
2 Matt Smitley GVCC 19:48
3 Rob Haberbusch TEAM HIGHLANDS XTREME 19:51
4 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST 19:55
5 Thomas Day 20:02
6 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 21:05
7 Joshua Liess 21:51
8 Nicholas Tichich 22:00
9 Chris Hill 22:11
10 Sean Morsford 22:26
11 Guy Mintel GUY'S BICYCLE SHOP 23:00
12 Paul Fostini 23:16
13 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 24:23
14 Michael Gorzynski 26:05
15 Josh Famolaro INDEPENDANT HEALTH/NICKEL CITY CYCL 27:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 21:47
2 Ian Vernooy 22:16
3 Travis Keys 24:23
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS 28:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch MOTION ELITE CYCLING TEAM 47:05
DNF Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 32:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 45:47
2 Bret Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 45:51
3 Phillip Mccarthy CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 47:23
4 Kevin Ballou BIKEMAN.COM 47:35
5 Kevan Edwards 48:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 45:50
2 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 46:45
3 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 46:59
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 47:41
5 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 48:11
6 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 48:24
7 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 48:40
8 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 50:21
9 Rich Karaz Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 50:36
10 Thomas Macclarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:09
11 Timothy Metzger RALEIGH BICYCLES / GUS' BIKE SHOP 53:07
12 Robert Dadekian CBRC 54:42
13 Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION/DURO TIRE 50:41
14 John Poland FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 52:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 45:52
2 Brian Sanders MVBC/SONNE'S RACING 48:39
3 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com 51:15
4 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 51:35
5 Don Rice CCB Racing 51:47
6 Arthur Goedeke C B R C 54:59
7 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC 46:36
8 Howard Johannessen CBRC 46:58
9 Phil Thompson DICK SONNE'S RACING/MVBC 52:46
10 John Ders 56:12
11 Mike Peter CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 48:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 35:45
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 37:14
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 37:22
4 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 37:23
5 Kevin Ballou BIKEMAN.COM 38:55
6 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 39:43
7 Chuck Quackenbush 42:20
8 Don Rice CCB Racing 42:38
9 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO/BTB 47:46
10 Brian Sanders MVBC/SONNE'S RACING 36:14
11 Jason Van staveren CBRC 39:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Snyder MAC5 BIKES 41:24
2 Sarah Krzysiak Team NYCROSS.com 42:21
3 Katina Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 42:36
4 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 43:07
5 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VEL 44:51
6 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 44:58
7 Renee Salerno BLUE SKY BICYCLES 45:45
8 Margaret Thompson CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 47:48
9 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION 49:01
10 Stacy Beneke 42:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Salerno BLUE SKY BICYCLES 21:39
2 Heidi Baks PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 23:31
3 Barb Padula MVBC 24:24
4 Victoria Dubois 25:46
5 Kim Celecki 26:05
6 Jennifer Cohen BIKE LOFT EAST 28:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Toth 40:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1