Log In
Palooza Cross • Aug 24 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich
2 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Sammy Hamed New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Conner Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
2 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
4 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Gary Mcnabb
7 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
8 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Jason Bernstein Sakari Race Team
10 Arik Peterson
11 Steve Fry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
2 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Brad Lichter
4 Joe Short
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
3 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Terry Grapentine DMOS Racing Team
5 Harry Fortney DMOS Racing Team
6 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morse
2 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
8 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Jeremy Sievers Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
11 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
12 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team
13 Jon Hinkhouse Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club
15 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
16 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
17 Steve Wiseman Zealous Racing
18 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
19 Will Stone Colorbiotics
20 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 David Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
22 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
2 Sean Dickinson
3 Mederic Hall
4 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
5 Bret Whitaker Sakari Race Team
6 Jeff Burdick
7 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
8 Jordan Costello
9 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
10 Brian Swain Des Moines Cycle Club
11 David Volante
12 Ron Cooney
13 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
14 Nicholas Campbell
15 Steve Clark DMOS Racing Team
16 Kurtis Goertz
17 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
18 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
19 Benjamin Fistler BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Roozeboom Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Cameron Browne
3 Nathan Hamm
4 Grady Finchum
5 Britt Marcussen
6 Jason Forbes
7 Sterling Heise
8 Luke Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
9 Brad Lichter
10 Jarrod Igou
11 Nathan Smithey
12 Cory Pritchard
13 Murray Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
2 Joshua Wandrey
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
4 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Mark Lavin
6 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Ulises Salas
8 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
9 Matthew Casey Queen City Cycling
10 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
11 Harry Fortney DMOS Racing Team
DNF Eric Wehr Team Q7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Ruhtenberg Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Kerrie Bernstein
3 Erika York
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Tara Coady
3 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Michele Smith-jones
5 Heather Myer Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Amy Lynch
7 Julie Goodman
8 Heidi Geiger Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Isherwood New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
3 Corrine Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
4 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Rachelle Little Team Emu
DNF Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
3 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
4 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Nancy Henderson Corner Cycle Cycling Club
6 Kate Clark
7 Katie Fistler Sakari Race Team
8 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1