Log In
'Cross Off The Old Year • Dec 31 2012
4
7
6
6
3
Overcast, 20 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
7
Moisture
6
Accel
6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
5 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
6 Blake Stephenson kc sho-air
7 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
8 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
9 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC
DNF Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
DNF Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Devine Unattached
2 Kevin Shaffer GP Velotek
3 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
4 Jason Wood Big Poppi
5 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
6 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
8 Sean Gibson
9 Mike Carlson unattached
10 Samuel Swearngin cheeky move
11 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Charles Backus GP VeloTek
14 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
15 Bernard Schneider cheeky move
16 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
17 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18 Michael Filla Unattached
DNF Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy
3 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
4 Aaron Elwell twin six
5 Jeff Kluck SC Velo
6 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
7 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
8 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
9 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI
10 Garet Steinmetz Epic Bike and Sport
11 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
12 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
13 Brett Coppage LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
14 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
15 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
16 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
2 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
3 Alexander Stanley U 20
4 Ethan Dwyer KCOI U-20
5 Finnegan Dwyer KCOI U-20
DNF Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings Dallas Racing
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 David Hejduk 360 Racing
4 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
5 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
6 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
7 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
5 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
8 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing
10 David Conrad Localcycling.com
11 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
14 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jo Mcminn
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
2 James Summers Midwest Cycling Community
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 David Romisch GP VeloTek
6 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Lucas 360 Racing
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
2 Amy Mcminn Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
2 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
4 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket
2 Lily Delaugder
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2