Log In
Cross Festivus • Dec 9 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
2 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
3 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom p/bHutchinson
4 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
5 Eric Oconnell CycleWorks
6 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break
7 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
8 Johann Liljengren Tr-Cyclists
9 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
11 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
12 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
13 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
14 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
15 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
16 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
17 Ben Yanni Grassroots Bikes
18 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
19 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
20 Cameron Moss Velo 16 (BSG)
21 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
22 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
23 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
24 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
25 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Jake Byrd KENS BIKE SHOP
27 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
28 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
30 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
31 Duncan Oliver SV/Bikesource
32 Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing
33 Gabor Szilagyi The Generals
34 Bryan Miller BRICA Racing
35 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
36 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
37 Will Barnes
38 Dwayne Hunter Kens Bike Shop
39 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
40 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
41 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
42 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
2 Joshua Cole
3 Joseph Emanuel
4 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
5 Charley Dean
6 Kenneth Nelson Unattached
7 Hunter Zackowski The Generals
8 Stephen Champney clemmons bicycle
9 Mike Schulman Velo Smart Performance Lab
10 Jared Kelley
11 Adam Koch
12 John Gardner Need Sponsorship
13 Tomas Kelemen
14 Michael Stamey Velo16 BloodSweat&Gears
15 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource Racing
16 Bradley Jacobs
17 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
18 James Reisen
19 Sean Zurek Velo 16 BSG
20 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy
21 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Jay Womack Guild of Calamitous Intent
23 Kyle Mills
24 Neil Ballentine
25 Trevor Hughes
26 Bradley Lawless Cycleworks
27 Jeff Martin
28 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
29 Jake Tennyson
30 Kendall Haynes cycleworks
31 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
32 Jeff Sosa
33 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
34 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
35 Justin Cooper
36 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
37 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
38 Drew Plonk
39 Andy Evans
40 Jack Thornton inland construction
41 Randy Wood Rusty Chain
42 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
43 Steven White
44 Parrish Matthews
45 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
46 David Brumfield Boone Velo
47 Roland Trask
48 Keith Vail
49 Arthur Koch
50 Clifford Ong
51 Robert Coghill
52 Stephen Knight Raleigh All Stars
53 James Richardson Its gonna suck
54 John Bovine
55 John Hoglander IGS
56 Sverre Schiotz
57 Mark Engen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
58 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
59 Kelly Caudle
60 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
61 Craig Laing TWIN SIX
62 Simon Marland Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bik
63 Joseph Fraas dirty harrys
64 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
65 Ronald Jester Team MS pb Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Athletix benefiting Globalbike
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
4 Eric Marland Boone Velo
5 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
6 Joseph Carpisassi Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
7 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
8 Chris Bennett Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
9 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
10 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
11 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
12 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
13 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
14 Richard Tsui Cycleworks
15 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland / BTD
16 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
17 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
18 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
19 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
20 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
21 John Fowler
22 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
23 Jason Biggs FS Series
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion American Classic
2 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team
3 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
4 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College
5 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
6 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
7 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
8 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
9 Jonathan Hamblen Mock Orange Bikes p/b Alicia Hamble
10 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
11 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
12 Benjamin Coleman 1K2Go - Onion River Sports p/b Meta
13 Stephen Vogel Kens Bike Shop
14 Brian Sheedy Brevard College/GIANT
15 Matt Moosa Carolina Break
16 Ross Bowden Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
17 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
18 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
19 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
20 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
21 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University
22 John Degele Storm Racing Team
23 Nathan Rice RaceSpace.org
24 Luke Sagur Carolina Bicycle Company
25 Philip Short
26 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
27 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
28 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Davis KCOI U20
2 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Trevor Laffin Crosstown Velo
4 Dallas Wester cycletherapy
5 Jared Eytcheson Constellation Cycling
6 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
7 Wesley Haggstrom
8 Robert Miller
9 Skylar Bovine Twin Six
10 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
11 Michael Fuerst
12 Ty Gibbs Bike Source
13 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
2 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
3 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
4 Jeremy Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
6 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
7 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
8 Jack Thornton inland construction
9 David Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Pyle na
2 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
3 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
4 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
5 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
7 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
8 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sport
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
10 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
11 Daryl Rains VeloShine
12 David Hause Bitter Dose
13 Mark Fasczewski USA Cycling Development Selection T
14 Marty Cloer Bikesource
15 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
16 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
17 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
18 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
19 John Baxter Inland/C2
20 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
21 Stoney Sanders Team MS
22 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
23 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
24 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
25 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
26 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
27 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Racing
28 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon Hearts racing club
2 Todd Thornton inland construction
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
5 Doug Shaw Crosstown velo
6 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
7 Earl Anderson unattached
8 John Dohan
9 David Fuller cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charley Dean
2 Stephen Faust
3 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
4 Aaron Lebauer LeBauerPT
5 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
6 Tomas Kelemen
7 Gary Sterner Hup United
8 Hansen Su
9 Jay Barnhardt
10 Jeff Martin
11 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
12 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy
13 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
14 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
15 Jay Womack Guild of Calamitous Intent
16 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
17 John Ventevogel
18 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Ronald Jester Team MS pb Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer
20 Joseph Fraas dirty harrys
21 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
22 Dan Kirse
23 Daryl Ellis Team MS
24 Herbert Krabel slowtwitch.com
25 Mark Yunker OTB
26 Eric Williams
27 Jay Forgione
28 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
29 Jeff Sosa
30 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
31 Mark Engen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
32 Dane Snodgrass
33 Jeff Kern
34 Daren Layman
35 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
36 Davy Overcash Live It Xtreme Sports
37 Dominic Ciavatta Tri-Cyclists
38 David Smyth Full Spectrum Racing
39 John Bovine
40 Kelly Caudle
41 Richard Alexander
42 Howard Kashefsky
43 Jason Gayton
44 Bob Szymkiewicz
45 Craig Laing TWIN SIX
46 Parrish Matthews
47 Steven White
48 Randy Wood Rusty Chain
49 David Brumfield Boone Velo
50 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
51 David Rice Constellation Cycling
52 Stephen Knight Raleigh All Stars
53 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
54 Gregg Marland
55 Robert Coghill
56 John Hoglander IGS
57 Steve Rohrbeck
58 Gregory Rose
59 James Richardson Its gonna suck
60 Sverre Schiotz
61 Charles Gaither
62 Erik Schreiner Constellation / Inland
63 Paul Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
3 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cycloross
4 Joseph Emanuel
5 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
6 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Ben Yanni Grassroots Bikes
9 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
10 Todd Thornton inland construction
11 Stephen Champney clemmons bicycle
12 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
13 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
15 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
17 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
18 Kyle Mills
19 William Hollifield ULITIMATE BICYCLE
20 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
21 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
22 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
23 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
24 Earl Anderson unattached
25 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betthney Oconnell CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
2 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
3 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
4 Patty Dennis
5 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
6 Meredith Blake
7 Grace Bishop MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
8 Leslie Peteya
9 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
10 Heather Gibbs
11 Sherri Nevius
12 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
13 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
14 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
15 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
16 Bronwyn Russell Clemmons Bicycle
17 Melissa Watt Durham Cares
18 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
19 Kyla Basher Grassroots Bikes
20 Amanda Gallagher SpokesWomen Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Sara Tussey VeloShine
4 Deb Sweeney whitmore pain pathways
5 Sarah Matchett Cool Breezr Trek
6 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
7 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
8 Katy Applin Wake Forest Cycling
9 Christine Putnam Hearts Racing Club
10 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
11 Amanda Tanner Hearts Racing Club
12 Kim Bishop MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
13 Chris Tommerdahl ParCycles
14 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized / Dumonde Tech
15 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
16 Irene Manning Storm Racing Team
17 Mackenzie Filippi LMC Cycling
18 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
19 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
20 Lorri Warlick Cycle- Smart Grassroots
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16