Log In
Fidea Scheldecross Antwerpen • Dec 8 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 1 degrees C, wind 2 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:56:50
2 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:15
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:22
5 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:00:28
6 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
7 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus
8 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor
9 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:00:32
10 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:00:36
11 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:42
12 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:01:12
13 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:21
14 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:32
15 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:01:43
16 Mariusz Gil Baboco
17 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:01:51
18 Toon Aerts Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:02:07
19 Laurens Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:02:17
20 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept
21 Eddy Van ijzendoorn 36Cycling 0:02:29
22 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:37
23 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea 0:02:53
24 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:03:17
25 Dave De cleyn (Bel)
26 Diether Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:03:48
27 Sean De bie (Bel) 0:03:53
28 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet-KDL
29 Jens Vandekinderen Telenet - Fidea 0:04:04
30 Joeri Hofman Landbouwkrediet-KDL
31 Stijn Huys Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:12
32 Tom Van den bosch Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:05:24
33 Dries Pauwels Melbotech Prorace CT 0:05:43
34 Niels Koyen (Bel)
35 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 0:07:01
36 Jelle Wallays (Bel)
37 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
38 Janos Panyi (Hun)
39 Konstantinos Xirogiannis (Gre)
DNF Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Jonathan Page (USA)
DNF Kristof Cop (Bel)
DNF Hugo Ferreira (Por)
DNF Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
DNF Hendrik Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
DNF Tijmen Eising Sunweb-Revor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:50
2 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:43
3 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:01:21
4 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:29
5 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:01:56
6 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:04:08
7 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:04:20
8 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:04:37
9 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:04:50
10 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team 0:05:07
11 Delia Beddis (GBr) 0:05:30
12 Nicolle De bie-leyten Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
13 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT 0:05:42
14 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club 0:06:07
15 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store 0:06:23
16 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:06:57
17 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:07:02
18 Isabel Marisa caetano (Por) 0:07:44
19 Anja Geldhof WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT 0:07:58
20 Claire Beaumont (GBr) 0:08:03
21 Valerie Boonen De Kastelse Durvers VZW 0:08:17
22 Meg De bruyne (Bel) 0:08:32
23 Shana Maes Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 0:09:41
24 Caren Commissaris (Bel)
25 Lene Vrijsen (Bel)
26 Sandie Verriest (Bel)
27 Katleen Fraeye (Bel)
28 Caitlyn La haye Melbotech Prorace CT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 26