Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2012: Thriller Cross • Dec 15 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Klimo Mt Baker Bicycle Club 45:52.
2 Calder Wood 52:42.
3 Brenden Pelkie Jack's Bicycle Center 52:53.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 02:47.
2 Chad Berg Cycle U-Pop Cap 04:27.
3 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling/RaceFace/Titus 08:29.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Heggem Circus Cycles 55:11.
2 Scott Barr Jacks Bicycle Center 55:45.
3 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 56:53.
4 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity 57:02.
5 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 57:28.
6 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 58:42.
7 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity 59:45.
8 Jay Loder La Bicicletta Pro Shop 59:58.
9 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centre 00:15.
10 Noel Phillips Starlight 00:20.
11 Brian Wong PainCave Cycling 01:47.
12 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Club 02:04.
13 Joe Christian Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 02:42.
14 Dan Froula 04:09.
15 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 53:27.
DNF Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Eric Malsbary
DNF Nick Leggett Wedgie
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Eubank bellinghamrolfing.com 44:42.
2 Steven Moe StormKings 45:38.
3 Mike Mcquaide 75 Classic Rides: WA 46:13.
4 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 47:58.
5 Paul Porte Montana Velo 48:06.
6 Alex Rising 48:10.
7 Lynn Bell 48:25.
8 Steve Vanderstaay Team Rwanda Supporters 48:40.
9 Steve Work 48:45.
10 Duncan Coo 48:49.
11 Scott Bertelsen 49:53.
12 Scott Klimo Mt Baker Bicycle Club 50:18.
13 Tim Tart 50:22.
14 Glenn Reitsma Speed Theory 53:15.
15 Dave Hodgson 55:00.
16 Steven Kinnaman 56:25.
17 Roger Hutchison 00:10.
DNF Eric Stromerson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 02:20.
2 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 02:25.
3 Aaron Mickels Voler/Bicyle Centres 03:18.
DNF Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Ben Rathkamp BFF Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Schmidt 53:21.
2 Zach Poehlman GS Adams Ave 54:03.
3 Nathan Cuazk Kona Bike 55:28.
4 Tim Hubner BFF 56:20.
5 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre 56:25.
6 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 57:27.
7 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicyle 58:10.
8 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 58:39.
9 Lance Munselle 03:29.
10 Mischa Burnett 53:58.
11 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 57:10.
12 Kyle D.willett S.I.T. 05:03.
DNF Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling
DNF Dan Webster Loudenterprise
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 43:53.
2 Joe Gray Experto Crede 44:00.
3 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 44:01.
4 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 44:02.
5 Brett Whitehead 45:08.
6 Dan Hoeppner Bicycle Centres of Everett 45:24.
7 Alex Zlazazky Dirty White Boys/Recycled Cycles 46:22.
8 Craig Cooper Bellingham B'hammocks 46:53.
9 Anders Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team 47:14.
10 Josh Parrish Pink Elephants 47:17.
11 Matt Marsden 48:10.
12 Steve Collen S 49:02.
13 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. 49:45.
14 Sam Wes WWU 49:53.
15 Kevin Letchford 50:12.
16 Aaron Mcadie House Wine 50:25.
17 Mario Rivas Team Doublecheck 51:35.
18 Robb Morrell BFF 55:57.
19 Dan Griffin 55:58.
20 Nathan Bohlig Psycho Bunny Racing 55:59.
21 Bruce Pence Psycho Bunny Racing 57:56.
22 Lee Collins 51:14.
23 Eddie Plana 50:40.
DNF Tyler Rourke
DNF Tom Craik
DNF Carter Maden
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 00:38.
2 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. 00:59.
3 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 04:58.
4 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 06:46.
5 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 07:01.
6 Daniel Studley Mafia 09:19.
7 Kari Studley Team Redline 10:10.
DNF Joseph Mullan Crede
DNF Greg Heath HODALA!
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Berg 56:29.
2 Erik Lookabill BackHand! 56:57.
3 Craig Stephens BackHand! 57:22.
4 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 58:33.
5 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders 01:51.
6 Brad Oppedal EVIL 04:49.
DNF Chris Melton Drop N Zone
DNF Riley Hopeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Segg Bugaboo?? 02:18.
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 03:55.
3 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson 04:55.
4 Hannah Neubeck Jacks Bicycle Center 05:26.
5 Whitney Anderson Voler/Bicycle Centre 55:01.
DNF Gideon Bender Revel Rad Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 48:11.
2 Kirsten Jensen 50:36.
3 Isabelle Deguise MuddBunnies 50:46.
4 Meagan Mcphee 50:56.
5 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 53:27.
6 Christin Clawson 54:23.
7 Katie Ellis Voler 55:32.
8 Wesley Oeill Experto Crede 58:37.
9 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 46:40.
10 Josie Melton Momma Meltdown 57:32.
11 Kate Newell 57:32.
12 Bonnie Larsen 59:29.
DNF Alyson Indrunas Jack's Bicycle Center
DNF Margarot Overall
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11