Log In
Super Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 9 2012
4.5
5.4
3.6
3.7
3.1
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SuperCrossCup

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:02
2 Brad Stratton nycross.com 0:43:24
3 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:43:37
4 Soren Jensen Insane Cross Posse 0:43:47
5 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:44:19
6 John Kniesly CIcli Devotion 0:44:21
7 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:23
8 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:44:24
9 Brett Cleaver WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / 0:44:29
10 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:44:35
11 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:45:18
12 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing 0:45:42
13 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:45:42
14 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:15
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:46:48
16 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:47:04
17 William Johnson King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:47:24
18 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:47:37
19 Richard Jones Cicli Devotion 0:47:53
20 Eli Branch Chari & Co. NYC 0:47:53
21 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:48:22
22 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 0:49:13
23 Alexander Parachini 0:49:18
24 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:49:57
25 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:49:57
26 Corey Williams Columbia University -1 lap
27 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology -1 lap
28 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. NYC -1 lap
29 David Thompson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Nordhem Continuum Cycles 0:36:21
2 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 0:36:21
3 Rachel Rubino King kog/Rosko Cycles 0:36:57
4 Meredith Uhl CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 0:37:02
5 Heather Muller King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:37:18
6 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:38:36
7 Fanny Bourdais 0:38:58
8 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC 0:40:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Foster Cicli Devotion 0:35:15
2 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:32
3 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 0:35:34
4 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 0:35:36
5 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 0:35:36
6 Ben Calvert 0:36:02
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:13
8 Andrew Farrell 0:36:22
9 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / Joe Motta 0:36:32
10 Geri Lacaj King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:36:39
11 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:36:45
12 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:37:11
13 Christopher Lee King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:37:12
14 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:29
15 Jp Bevins King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:37:41
16 Josh Rovner 0:37:47
17 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 0:37:47
18 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:37:59
19 Andrew Hagan Central Jersey Removal 0:38:14
20 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo 0:38:15
21 Jonathan Mann 0:39:04
22 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:39:30
23 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:45
24 Wilson Tarbox Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles 0:42:10
25 Allan Castro PDLNY 0:43:18
26 Chris Neilson Jarge Mountain Velo P&P
DNF Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:38:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson 0:33:19
2 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM 0:33:52
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:34:53
4 Andrew Rinn 0:36:40
5 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:02
6 Micha Ophir CRCA/enduranceWERX 0:37:15
7 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 0:37:40
8 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:38:48
9 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:39:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle 0:37:19
2 Ellen Reichel 0:37:49
3 Christina Perkins Pro Power Endurance Coaching/Favata 0:39:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoltan Tisza Champion Systems/Stan's No Tubes 0:38:02
2 Marc Urbanski -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:38:03
2 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:42:01
3 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 0:44:02
4 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:40
5 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:33:52
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:34:21
3 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:34:58
4 Gary Blum -1 lap
5 Thomas Mays Kreb Cycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner USA BMC U23 Development Team 0:58:58
2 Tyler Wren Jamis Bicycles 0:59:02
3 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle 0:59:06
4 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:59:20
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:59:26
6 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:00:03
7 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:42
8 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:00:43
9 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 1:00:46
10 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:00:57
11 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:03
12 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:02:32
13 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 1:02:33
14 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:02:37
15 Zoltan Tisza Champion Systems/Stan's No Tubes 1L
16 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1L
17 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 1L
18 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 1L
19 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP 1L
20 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 1L
21 Myles Romanow Kissena Cycling Club 6L
DNF Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:33:28
2 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull/bones/Thule 0:33:53
3 Katherine Shields MOB Pro CX Team 0:34:16
4 Emily Shields MOB Pro CX Team 0:34:17
5 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:34:22
6 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:34:24
7 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:34:46
8 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:35:07
9 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:35:42
10 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:36:08
11 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:36:35
12 Tara Parsons CRCA 0:38:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1