Log In
Quarter Mile Cross at Bandimere • Nov 25 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell
2 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Bryce Rodgers
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Max Kreidl
7 Patrick Murphy Routine Leg Works
8 Grey Ottenstein
9 Max Vogel
10 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works
12 Andrew Charlet
13 Simon Gallagher
14 John Hargadon
15 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team
16 Alex Wright
17 Ty Musgrave
18 Joshua Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado
3 Alex Campbell
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Trevor Way
6 Peter Whitesel
7 Carson Wille
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 33:19:00
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Patrick Whitesel
4 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Andre
2 Christian Panozzo 36:01:00
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu
4 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel
5 Scott Way
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 36:40:00
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
4 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
5 Justin Sheldon
6 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING
7 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Jesse Pisel
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 38:37:00
2 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 William Ciacci Ronin Racing
5 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions
6 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team
7 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1
9 Jamie Kripke
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Baker Team Kappius 38:10:00
2 Johannes Huseby Pinnacle Bike Works
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
4 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jeremy Young
6 Clay Harris Team Kappius
7 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports
8 Patrick Gallegos
9 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport
10 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 38:10:00
2 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports
3 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services
5 Ben Delaney
6 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
7 Justin Sheldon
8 Dan Farrell
9 Jared Shuttleworth
10 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync
12 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
13 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
15 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team
16 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius
17 John
18 Eric Jones
19 Chris Jezek
20 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21 Jafar Tabaian
22 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team
23 Ryan Willard
24 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
25 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team
26 Mike Bishop
27 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery
28 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 32:42:00
2 Dan Orlinski
3 David Altschuld
4 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING
5 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team
6 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
9 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
10 David Ross
11 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Geoffrey Thompson
13 Scott Shepherd
14 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 Per Larsen
16 Merle Bowser ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
20 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
21 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team
22 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23 Devin Mccune Cycleton
24 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Brent Barlett
26 Bob Roman
27 Jon Krieger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28 Ron Wright
29 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team
30 Jeremiah Crane
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 32:59:00
2 Paul Schaller
3 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch
4 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing
6 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE
7 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo
8 Matthew Davis Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Frank Mercurio CROSS PROPZ RACING
10 Stafford Bosak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 40:25:00
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Todd Cassan
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING
5 Jeff Hall Team Kappius
6 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
7 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
8 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports
9 Peter Marshall
10 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
11 Hal Mckelvy
12 #566 Rider
13 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works
14 Mark Taylor
15 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
16 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
17 John Shearer Routine Leg Works
18 #567 Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 43:40:00
2 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
3 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4 Mike Bonenberger
5 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport
6 David Burns ergomo USA
7 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Dan Sonnesyn
9 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works
10 Dave Jardinico
11 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Chris Velez Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
13 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
14 #531 Rider
15 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
16 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo
17 Bruce Feinberg
18 Mike Higgins
19 James Taylor The Natural Way Racing Team
20 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Payne 35:30:00
2 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo
3 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Tim Itin TLR Cycling
5 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works
6 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
9 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club
11 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
12 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann 57:05:00
2 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear
3 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu
5 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
7 Charles Coyle
8 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Ross Holbrook
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Sergio Hernandez VRC
12 Patrice Rostel
13 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel
3 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4 Paige Rodgers
5 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Jessica Way
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 46:02:00
2 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling
3 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
5 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 41:42:00
2 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling
3 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch
5 Elizabeth Fliegelman
6 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store
9 Wendy Zuck
10 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
12 Janet Saxon
13 Rachel Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 41:00:00
2 Rebecca Gross
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
4 Rebecca Blatt
5 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling
8 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing
9 Lea Julson
10 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Trek Store
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2