Log In
Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race • Nov 11 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride
2 Michael Stoop Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
3 Matthew Kuhn HPC
4 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
5 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Eric Fischer
7 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
8 Michael Park Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schofield Team 3Sports
2 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
3 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
4 Chris Scales
5 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
6 Dave Chamblin
7 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
8 David Sellars
9 Shawn Tunstall
10 Jeffrey Hellner JRVS/American Pride
11 Mark Ladow
12 William Gilmer Tri Power
13 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
15 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
17 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite
18 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
19 Chuck Meyer
20 Jim Novak
21 John Emanuel
22 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
23 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
24 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
25 Todd Miller Team Tripower
26 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
27 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
28 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
29 Arthur Marks Team Tripower
30 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
31 Ben Beck L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
32 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
33 Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Zachary Kyler
DNF Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
2 David Sellars
3 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
4 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
6 David Mayhew
7 Chuck Miller
8 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
9 Thomas Craney
10 Taylor Doyle Rogue Velo Racing
11 Todd Miller Team Tripower
12 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
13 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
14 Mike Garner
15 Noah Schiller
16 Ben Beck L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
17 Paul Croft James River Velo Sport
18 Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing
19 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
20 Jake Mccrowell
21 Ran Cambell
22 Matthew Cox
23 Leslie Carter
24 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
25 Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
26 Kevin Lane
27 Jeremy Weber
28 Steve Forss
29 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Jim Novak
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride
2 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
3 Jimmy Deaton
4 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
5 Shawn Tunstall
6 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Talmage Bullock
9 Mike Garner
DNF Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williamson Richmond Velo Sport
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
3 Mark Junkermann
4 William Gilmer Tri Power
5 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6 Michael Carhart Tri Power
7 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
8 Chuck Talbot
9 Dave Olds Team Contes/HCC
10 Thomas Craney
11 Leslie Carter
12 Ben Willis Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
13 Russ Baxter
14 Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
DNF Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
4 Eric Fischer
5 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jennifer Pope Velocita
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Haydn Miller
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Elite
2 Jennifer Pope Velocita
3 Sally Mcmahon Team Tripower
DNF Julie Hunter
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cotton
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennie Zack
5 Laura Cook Velocita
6 Megan Morse
7 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
8 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
9 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
10 Pamela Zimmerman Hilton Cycling Club
11 Dulcey Lloyd Velocita
DNF Brandy Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wigton
2 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
3 Megan Morse
4 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
5 Sarah Anderson
6 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
7 Dulcey Lloyd Velocita
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
3 Winnie Backman
4 Pamela Zimmerman Hilton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1