Log In
Morgantown Monster Cross-WV State Championship • Nov 10 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Jordan Villella Twin Six
3 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
4 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Matthew Phillips
6 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
7 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
8 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
9 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com/XXCMag
10 Greg Foster Scalo Veloce
11 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
12 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
13 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
14 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/FOCUS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Bissett Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
3 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
4 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
5 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles
6 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
9 Kyle Mihalik
10 Van Morales Joey's Bike Shop
11 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
13 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
14 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles
15 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club
16 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
17 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
18 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
19 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
20 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
21 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling
22 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
23 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen
24 Duncan Oliver SV/Bikesource
25 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
26 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
27 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
28 Brandon Rouse Trek of Pittsburgh
29 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
30 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Powell
2 Mike Lavengood
3 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
4 Dan Depenhart Beaver Valley Velo
5 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource
6 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
7 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
8 Craig Terry Team Integrity
9 Logan Krause
10 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
11 Negley Rodgers
12 David Whitehead
13 Scott House Pike Street Bikes
14 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
15 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
17 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
18 Benjamin Voytko
19 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
20 Kris Piscitella
21 Gene Lamb Sante Fe Trails Racing
22 Negley Rodgers iii
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kemp Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
2 Gabe Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
3 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
4 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
6 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
7 Justin Pokrivka Top Gear /Cohen & Associates
8 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
9 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
10 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
12 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
13 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
14 Mike Lavengood
15 Matt Kettering PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
16 Geoff Fusco Pro Mountain Outfitters
17 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
18 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
19 David Whitehead
DNF Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Tri Tech
2 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Denver Turner
5 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
6 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
9 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
10 Michael Miller WV Night Club
11 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
3 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Justin Pokrivka Top Gear /Cohen & Associates
6 Montana Miller Big Frank's Beef Emporium
7 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance
8 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
9 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
10 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
11 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
13 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
4 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
5 Christina Buerkle Trek of Pittsburgh
6 Rebecca Lowe unattached
7 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
8 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
3 Mary Boone Velo Femme
4 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
5 Cynthia Cornell Velo Femme
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1