Log In
Cyclocross in the Sandhills • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest Cycling p/b Carolina Pa
2 Sean Leader CycleWorks
3 Matthew Bruner NC State University Cycling Club
4 Samuel Massie Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
5 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
6 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
7 Phillip Jackson cycletherapy
8 Stephen Wagstaff NC State Cycling
9 Michael Raynor Hillsborough Street Elite
10 Ken Klatte
11 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
14 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
15 Charles Prezioso Unattached
16 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17 Forrest Raynor Hillsborough Street Elite
18 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
19 Jake Arthur Carolina Break- Juniors
20 Matt Goddard Earthfare/Industry Nine/ABRC
21 Will Peterson Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
22 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
23 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project ::513::
24 David Webster Cross Creek Cycling Club
25 Steven Hill Triangle Velo
26 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
27 Tyler Perkins
28 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
29 Richard Frye UNC Cycling
30 Matt Grainger Cyclocrossworld.com
31 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
32 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
33 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
34 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
35 Maxwell Robb Hilllsborough Street Elite
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
2 Charkie Huegel UNCG
3 Jack Mock unaffiliated
4 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
5 Michael Unruh
6 Josh Payne NC State Cycling
7 Greg Robitaille capital cycling club Catup.com
8 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
9 Zachary Griffiths
10 Tomas Kelemen
11 Adam Koch
12 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13 John Adams Cycletherapy
14 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
15 Mike Schulman Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
16 Jeff Kern
17 Jake Tennyson
18 Christopher Joseph na
19 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
20 Will Barnes
21 James Reisen
22 Steven Farlow Gyro Racing Team
23 Mathew Young Team LegendGlory
24 James Swigart Gycos Racing Team
25 Tim Dee Kens Bike/Hearts Racing
26 John Bovine
27 Kyle Sorensen Unattached
28 Sverre Schiotz
29 Steven Boudreaux
30 R.e. Lee skiver
31 Jeff Abel CatUp Coaching
32 Kelly Caudle Tarheel Cyclists
33 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
34 Chris Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
35 David Matyjasik Time Bomb Racing
36 Jay Capers
37 Steven Holl
38 Theodore Hall Uptown Cycles Birdsong Brewing p/b
39 Albert Ferri na
40 Taylor Jones na
41 Stephen Knight
42 Jack Thornton Raleigh All Stars
43 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
44 Jon Bowers
45 Brandon Durham
46 Luke Dary
47 Jakob Motta Storm Racing Team
48 Ken Williams
49 Patrik Silvola
50 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team
51 Craig Laing TWIN SIX
52 Samuel Suarez The Hillsborough Street Elite
53 Joshua Motta Storm Racing Team
54 Reian Williams Toshiba/Big Wheel Team
55 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Larsen INDUSTRY 9
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
3 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
4 Joshua Whitmore Athletix benefiting Globalbike
5 Nathan Smith Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
6 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Constellation Cycling
7 Randy Shields My Hearts Racing Club
8 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
9 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
10 Richard Tsui Cycleworks
11 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
12 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
13 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
14 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
15 Scott Cowart Bitter Dose
16 Jerry Gala Revolution CycleSports
17 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
18 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
19 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
20 Travis Arnold na
21 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
22 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
23 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
24 Jason Biggs FS Series
25 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
26 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Robert Marion American Classic
4 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CX TEAM
5 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team
6 Nathaniel Ward Kens Bike Shop
7 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
8 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
9 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Lucas Livermon Unattached
11 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
12 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
13 Matt Moosa Carolina Break- U23
14 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
15 Nathan Rice RaceSpace.org
16 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
17 Christopher Monteleone Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
18 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
19 John Degele Storm Racing Team
20 Myles Lietzke Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
21 Andrew Oishi Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
22 David Hall VanDessel Cycles p/b D.Hall Coachin
23 Barret Fishner N/A
24 Stephen Smith Raleigh All Stars Cycling Club
25 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
26 Jonathan Hamblen Mock Orange Bikes p/b Alicia Hamble
27 Noah Niwinski Abbey Design/Boone Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
2 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
3 John Baxter Inland/C2
4 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
5 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
6 William Macy
7 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
8 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
9 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
10 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports
11 Marty Cloer Bikesource
12 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Charles Ball
15 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
16 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
17 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
18 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
20 Craig Savage Scarlet->Fire Racing
21 Adam Austin Helens Racing
22 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
23 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
2 Doug Shaw na
3 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
4 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
5 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
6 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
7 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
8 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
9 John Dohan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fowler
2 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4 Jeff Kern
5 Gary Sterner Hup United
6 Greg Robitaille capital cycling club Catup.com
7 Roger Payne
8 Stoney Sanders Team MS
9 James Thomas teamms
10 Spence Stephen
11 Hansen Su
12 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World
13 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
15 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
16 John Ventevogel
17 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team
18 Mark Yunker OTB
19 Timothy Tennant SCC
20 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
21 Steven Farlow Gyro Racing Team
22 James Swigart Gycos Racing Team
23 Joshua Motta Storm Racing Team
24 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
25 Ron Swenson Unattached
26 Tomas Kelemen
27 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
28 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
29 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
30 Parrish Matthews
31 Albert Ferri na
32 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
33 James Medlin
34 Craig Laing TWIN SIX
35 Steve Bevington
36 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
37 Jim Halley Team Hammercross
38 Stephen Knight
39 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
40 Jay Capers
41 David Rice Inland Construction/Constellation C
42 Steve Rohrbeck
43 Gregory Rose
44 Paul Mckeithan
45 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club
46 Sverre Schiotz
47 John Bovine
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
2 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
3 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
5 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
8 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Travis Arnold na
10 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
11 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World
12 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
13 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
14 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
16 Michael Julio Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
17 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mollie Brewer R2 Racing
2 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
3 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
4 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
5 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
6 Ali Parascandola
7 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
8 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
9 Bronwyn Russell
10 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
11 Jennah Beane
12 Peggy Rose
13 Rebecca Bowers
14 Kate Laing
15 Jayne Pounder Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Jared Eytcheson Constellation Cycling
5 Dallas Wester Cycletherapy Skeleton Crew Mountai
6 Blake Williams
7 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
8 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Skylar Bovine Twin Six
10 John Fowler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
3 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
4 Christian Bryant
5 Jack Thornton Raleigh All Stars
6 Jakob Motta Storm Racing Team
7 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
8 Grayson Farlow
9 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes
2 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
3 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek p/b Vantaggio
4 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
7 Hannah Arensman Fietts Maan Racing
8 Grace Chappell Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
10 Josie Miller CatUp Coaching
11 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
12 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
13 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
14 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
15 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
16 Kristyn Kifune
17 Caroline Moakley HSE
18 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2