Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross • Oct 6 2012
6
1
4
3
2
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
2 Dave O'neill
3 Mike Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
4 James Miller Altius Cycling Team
5 Cam Dinunzio Team 3Sports
6 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
7 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
8 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
DNF Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 William Gilmer Tri Power
3 Tim Powell Team Type 1
4 Mark Junkermann
5 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
7 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
8 Mark North Team 3Sports
9 David Jenkinson
10 Michael Carhart Tri Power
11 Robert Moody Tri-Cyclists BRC
12 Thomas Craney
13 Jose Obando HPC/LIST
14 Wayland Hundley Altius Cycling Team
15 James Burns Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
DNF Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
DNF Kelvin Owen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ladow
2 Phillip Johnson
3 Robert Flanigan
4 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing
5 David Sellars
6 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
7 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
8 David Mayhew
9 Thomas Craney
10 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
11 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
12 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
13 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
14 Chuck Miller
15 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
16 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
17 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
18 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
19 Oscar Ruiz
20 Paul Croft James River Velo Sport
21 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
22 Joel Ganshaw
23 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
24 Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing
25 Mike Garner
26 Raymond Epstein
27 Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
28 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
29 Steven Zanelti
30 Jim Bullock
31 Kevin Brosnan
32 Malcom Lively
33 Nathan Ayers The Bike Stop
DNF Travis Williams Bikeman.com
DNF Lee Angus Team 3Sports
DNF Brantley Tyndall
DNF Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles
3 Keck Baker
4 Jimmy Picard
5 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride
6 Gordon Wadsworth
7 Michael Stoop Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
8 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
9 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles
10 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Eric Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
2 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
3 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
4 Dave Chamblin
5 Shawn Tunstall
6 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
7 Mark Ladow
8 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Andrei Pugachev
10 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
11 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
12 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
13 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
15 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
16 Jeff Hellner
17 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
18 David Sellars
19 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
20 Tyler Tupper Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21 Jim Fisher
22 John Emanuel
23 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
24 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
25 Nathan Kerr
26 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
27 Richard Shurtz
28 Zachary Kyler
29 James Burns Team Carytown Bicycle Company
30 Michael Carhart Tri Power
31 Braden Govani
32 Greg Schott
33 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
34 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
35 Matthew Vail
36 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
37 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
38 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
39 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
40 Arthur Marks Team Tripower
41 Dave Olds Team Contes/HCC
42 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
43 Brantley Tyndall
44 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
45 Antonio Campos
46 Dylan Stagner
47 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Mark Junkermann
DNF Phillip Johnson Bicycle Post
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Haydn Miller
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
5 Stephanie Smole
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Greg Schott
3 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
2 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
4 John Dixon
5 Jim Temple Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Paula Smith
3 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
4 Pamela Zimmerman Team Contes/HCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
2 Morgan Hendricks Tradewinds Developmental
3 Grace Obando HPC
4 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
5 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
6 Sonya Gagnon Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
7 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Patricia Kinser
9 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
10 Allison Drezek
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling
3 Jennifer Pope Velocita
4 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
5 Sally Mcmahon Team Tripower
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Zack
2 Mollie Brewer
3 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
4 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
5 Kristin Goodwin
6 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
7 Anette Johnson
8 Amy Coleman
9 Sonya Gagnon Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
10 Tracee Saunders
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7