Log In
Boulder Racing CX - Lyons • Dec 11 2011
6
0
0
5.4
0
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:16:35
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:17:00
3 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:17:21
4 Nolan Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:17:23
5 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 0:17:39
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:19:32
7 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:19:54
8 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:20:41
9 David Fish Unattached 0:22:10
10 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:23:01
11 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:25:59
12 Carson Wille Unattached 0:28:31
13 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:29:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:25:46
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:26:25
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:28:00
4 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:28:03
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:21:27
6 Cameron Bellian BJC/Curve 0:22:06
7 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:25:38
8 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:29:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:22:18
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:23:20
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:23:33
4 Joe Christiansen Unattached 0:24:19
5 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:24:34
6 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:28:04
7 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing @ 1 Lap
8 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Dessart Unattached @ 1 Lap jr
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:11:03
2 Vin Hludzinski Unattached 0:11:34
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:12:39
4 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:47
5 #15 Rider Unattached 16:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:20:20
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:21:12
3 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:24:47
4 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:26:01
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:27:25
6 Tea Wright Unattached 0:27:46
7 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:28:11
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:27:27
3 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:24:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:15:58
2 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:17:21
3 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:18:46
4 Addy Levin Unattached 0:18:58
5 Sacha Levin Unattached 0:20:14
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:22:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:42:35
2 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:36
3 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:46
4 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:44:11
5 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:44:14
6 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:44:31
7 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:44:38
8 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:54
9 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:45:16
10 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:45:19
11 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:28
12 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:46:25
13 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:28
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:44
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:47:07
4 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:47:30
5 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:47
6 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:22
7 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:48:30
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:51
9 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:48:56
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:49:29
11 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:49:36
12 Clay Harris RRV 0:49:43
13 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:49:47
14 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:50:02
15 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:50:42
16 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:05
17 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:22
18 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:51:23
19 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:51:55
20 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:55
21 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:52:13
22 Scott Gordon Unattached 0:52:35
23 Kevin Cawley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:27
24 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:46:41
25 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:47:51
26 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:48:00
27 Josh Harrob Unattached 0:53:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:43
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:43
3 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:51:50
4 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:35
5 David Averill Unattached 0:52:35
6 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:52:38
7 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:53:00
8 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:53:12
9 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:39
10 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:53:44
11 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
12 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
13 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
14 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
15 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
16 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
17 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
18 Chris Memelink Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews @ 1 Lap
20 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
21 James Huang BikeRadar.com @ 1 Lap
22 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
23 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
24 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
25 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
26 Melanie Long Tough Girl @ 1 Lap
27 Chris Busacca Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warner Unattached 0:37:38 jr
2 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:37:48
3 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:37:51
4 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:00
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:46
6 Huybert Groenendaal Unattached 0:38:46
7 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:38:49
8 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:50
9 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:38:51
10 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:39:24
11 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:39:29
12 Brian Moore Unattached 0:39:37
13 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:42
14 Brad Wagner Unattached 0:39:47
15 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:40:02
16 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:40:02
17 Bill Manning Unattached 0:40:02
18 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:04
19 William Capron Unattached 0:40:12
20 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:40:15
21 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:40:16
22 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:40:36
23 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:40:48
24 Ke vin Dessart Unattached 0:40:54
25 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:41:14
26 John Greig Unattached 0:41:14
27 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:24
28 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 0:41:36
29 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:41:59
30 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:42:02
31 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:42:06
32 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:42:09
33 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:42:13
34 Matthew Bolkovatz Unattached 0:42:38
35 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:43:00
36 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:43:05
37 Neil Benton Unattached 0:43:08
38 Frank d Dumont Unattached 0:43:08
39 Garett Graubins Unattached 0:43:10
40 Owen Lin Unattached 0:43:20
41 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:31
42 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:40
43 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:43
44 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:46
45 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:16
46 Paul Lee Unattached 0:44:19
47 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:44:21
48 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:44:23
49 Seth Levine Unattached 0:44:23
50 David Armbruster Unattached 0:45:02
51 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:45:10
52 Scott Hicar Unattached 0:45:23
53 Ethan Fuld Unattached @ 1 Lap
54 Brian Butler Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
55 Taylor Unattached @ 1 Lap jr
56 Colin Yates Unattached @ 1 Lap
57 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
58 Francis Sullivan Unattached @ 1 Lap
59 Scott Dejong Unattached @ 1 Lap
60 Tim Crean Unattached @ 1 Lap
61 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
62 Ben Pope Unattached @ 1 Lap
63 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 2 Lap
64 David Mitchell Unattached @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 47   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:06
2 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:12
3 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:36
4 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:41
5 Erik Halverson Merrill Performance 0:40:40
6 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 0:41:06
7 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:41:08
8 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:41:08
9 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:41:20
10 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:27
11 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:42:42
12 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:42:50
13 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:30
14 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:43:32
15 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:34
16 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:27
17 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:44:38
18 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:58
19 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:46:01
20 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
21 Miller Schuck RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
22 Ted Pazur Unattached @ 1 Lap
23 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
24 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:41:12
2 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:41:27
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:31
4 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:41:37
5 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:55
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:01
7 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:42:02
8 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:43:01
9 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:43:19
10 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 0:43:25
11 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:35
12 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:43:38
13 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:47
14 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:43:52
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:04
16 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:29
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:44:37
18 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:45:01
19 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:45:06
20 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:45:19
21 Charles Brown Unattached 0:45:23
22 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:35
23 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:00
24 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:46:54
25 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:47:03
26 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:47:21
27 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:47:27
28 Volver Orgeldringer Unattached 0:47:33
29 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:47:36
30 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing @ 1 Lap
31 Jeff Taylor Unattached @ 1 Lap
32 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
33 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
34 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
35 William Capron Unattached @ 1 Lap
36 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
37 Steve Walker Unattached @ 2 Lap
38 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:39:51
2 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:40:55
3 William Kellagher Mix 1 0:41:04
4 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:41:30
5 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:03
6 Steve Barnes Unattached 0:44:16
7 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:44:19
8 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:25
9 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:44:59
10 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:11
11 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:45:12
12 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:45:58
13 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:45:58
14 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:46:08
15 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com @1 Lap
16 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com @1 Lap
17 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery @1 Lap
18 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen @1 Lap
19 Jim Cushing-murray Unattached @1 Lap
20 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:11
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:13
3 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:01:14
4 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 1:02:16
5 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:13
6 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:23
7 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:32
8 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:47
9 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:56
10 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:05:09
11 Mike West Unattached 1:05:16
12 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:42
13 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:56
14 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 1:06:16
15 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
16 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
18 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
20 Paul Rahn Unattached @ 1 Lap
21 Clint Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
22 Jesse Pisel Unattached @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:21
2 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:43:21
3 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:40
4 Robin Guillarme Unattached 0:44:41
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:10
6 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:10
7 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:45:16
8 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:47:18
9 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:08
10 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:48:18
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:22
12 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:26
13 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:48:55
14 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
15 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
16 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
17 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
18 Scott Barnes Unattached @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:43:33
2 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:39
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:45:00
4 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:45:15
5 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 0:45:24
6 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:38
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:45:45
8 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:45:48
9 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:46:16
10 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:46:17
11 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:47:18
12 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:47:33
13 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
15 Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
16 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
17 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Zinn VeloNews 0:46:52
2 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:05
3 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:33
4 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:01
5 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:03
6 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company @1 Lap
7 Jennifer Sewall Unattached @1 Lap
8 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team @1 Lap
9 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve @1 Lap
10 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport @1 Lap
11 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @1 Lap
12 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling @1 Lap
13 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing @1 Lap
14 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team @1 Lap
15 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross @1 Lap
16 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze @1 Lap
17 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing @1 Lap
18 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross @1 Lap
19 Chastidee Bolkovatz Unattached @1 Lap
20 Karen Smith Team Evergreen Racing @1 Lap
21 Lora Seaborg Unattached @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:39:28
2 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:39:31
3 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:47
4 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:40:12
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:40:12
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:12
7 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 0:40:43
8 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:40
9 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:41:49
10 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:42:01
11 Eszter Horanyi Unattached 0:42:42
12 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:42:58
13 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:43:16
14 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:15
15 Jen Hill Unattached 0:44:48
16 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:16
17 Willa Johnson Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club 0:45:38
18 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:07
19 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
20 Angela Vitulli Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4