Log In
Boulder Racing CX - Westminster City Park • Nov 26 2011
4.7
0
0
5
0
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:15:40
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:16:28
3 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:16:57
4 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:17:03
5 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:18:21
6 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:18:33
7 Finn Gulicksaw Unattached 0:18:43
8 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:19:39
9 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:21:38
10 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:21:38
11 Carson Wille Unattached 0:22:21
12 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:22:43
13 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:23:19
14 Chandler Thornton Unattached 0:26:36
15 Astin Kattenhorn Unattached 0:29:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:20:55
2 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:21:13
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:21:56
4 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:21:56
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:22:35
6 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:22:42
7 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:24:16
8 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:24:27
9 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:26:58
10 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
11 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
12 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:18:18
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:18:20
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:19:30
4 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:19:37
5 Brannan Fix Unattached 0:19:49
6 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:20:15
7 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:20:55
8 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:22:55
9 Cooper Ross Unattached 0:23:23
10 Ayden Chance Unattached 0:24:32
11 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:25:15
12 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:25:42
13 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:26:48
14 Dissart Unattached @ 1 Lap jr
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 0:18:20
2 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:20:01
3 Wyatt Svarczkopf BJC/Curve 0:22:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:19:50
2 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:20:02
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:23:01
4 Leu Gullickson Unattached 0:24:39
5 Gavin Thornton Unattached 0:26:29
6 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:31
7 Beck Farrell Unattached 0:28:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:19:07
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:21:06
3 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:22:06
4 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:05
5 Tea Wright Unattached 0:23:34
6 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:21
7 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:26:50
8 Campbell Fix Unattached 0:27:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:22:44
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
3 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
4 Dessart Unattached @ 1 Lap jr
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:25:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:28:26
2 Paige Rodgers Unattached @ 1 Lap
3 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
5 Addy Levine Unattached @ 1 Lap
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:41:53
2 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:53
3 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:02
4 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 0:43:06
5 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:14
6 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 0:43:25
7 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:43:27
8 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:39
9 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:43:50
10 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:44:10
11 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:44:10
12 William Nabours Unattached 0:44:25
13 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:44:26
14 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:45:22
15 Eric Jones Unattached 0:45:27
16 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:32
17 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:41
18 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 0:46:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:40:20
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:20
3 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 0:40:57
4 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:41:14
5 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:41:24
6 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:31
7 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 0:41:42
8 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:41:52
9 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:41:52
10 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:41:54
11 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:42:01
12 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:11
13 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:18
14 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:29
15 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:30
16 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:42:36
17 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:42:38
18 Josh Holland Unattached 0:42:43
19 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:48
20 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:42:57
21 Clay Harris RRV 0:43:04
22 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:43:19
23 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:22
24 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:44:08
25 Paul Rapinz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:01
26 Volker Orgeldinger Unattached 0:46:27
27 David Riem Unattached 0:46:49
28 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:43:31
2 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:35
3 Ben Delaney Horizon Organic/Panache 0:44:32
4 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:44:33
5 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 0:44:33
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:51
7 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:45:07
8 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:07
9 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:12
10 David Averill Unattached 0:45:12
11 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:27
12 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:32
13 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:36
14 Andrew Lull Unattached 0:45:38
15 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:45:41
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:45:41
17 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:45:44
18 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:45:46
19 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:45:48
20 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:45:57
21 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:46:07
22 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:09
23 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:11
24 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:46:29
25 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:38
26 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:58
27 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:05
28 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 0:47:07
29 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:09
30 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 0:47:17
31 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:17
32 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:47:48
33 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:02
34 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:16
35 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:48:49
36 Tim Barnes Unattached @ 1 Lap
37 Mike Dixon Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
38 L Limon Unattached @ 1 Lap
39 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Memelink Unattached 0:36:04
2 Huybert Groenendaal Unattached 0:36:06
3 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:36:12
4 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:36:12
5 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:34
6 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:36:41
7 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:44
8 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:36:47
9 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:36:49
10 William Capron Unattached 0:36:54
11 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:56
12 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:37:03
13 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:37:04
14 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:06
15 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:37:08
16 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:37:09
17 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:37:11
18 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:37:15
19 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:15
20 John Greig Unattached 0:37:23
21 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:23
22 Shane Callahan OES/Bike Source 0:37:47
23 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:38:05
24 Brad Wagner Unattached 0:38:07
25 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:38:08
26 James Campbell Unattached 0:38:11
27 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:38:13
28 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:38:17
29 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:18
30 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:38:21
31 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:38:24
32 Stefan Muenck RRV 0:38:24
33 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:38:29
34 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 0:38:32
35 Garett Graubins Unattached 0:38:32
36 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 0:38:36
37 Darren Eubanks RRV 0:38:37
38 Giles Unattached 0:38:42 jr
39 Brian Butter Unattached 0:38:58
40 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:39:06
41 John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:14
42 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:14
43 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:16
44 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:23
45 Jason Parker RealD-Amgen 0:39:39
46 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 0:39:42
47 Clint Bickmore Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:45
48 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:02
49 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:14
50 Paul Lee Unattached 0:40:18
51 David Ross Unattached 0:40:26
52 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:40:27
53 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:40:58
54 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:40:58
55 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera 0:41:00
56 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:41:04
57 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:41:09
58 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:10
59 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:41:13
60 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 0:41:22
61 David Eitz Unattached 0:41:22
62 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:41:24
63 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:29
64 Francis Sullivan Unattached 0:41:43
65 Schwiesow Unattached 0:41:55 jr
66 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:06
67 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:42:23
68 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:45
69 Tim Crean Unattached 0:43:24
70 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:43:41
71 Michael Burkard Unattached 0:43:43
72 Seth Levine Unattached 0:43:44
73 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:43:48
74 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:12
75 David Armbruster Unattached 0:44:25
76 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:44:46
77 Kevin Dessart Unattached 0:44:56
78 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
79 Kendrew Peacey Unattached @ 1 Lap
80 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
81 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
82 David Riem Unattached @ 1 Lap
83 David Mitchell Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 66   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:43:11
2 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:43:21
3 Corbin Swan Unattached 0:43:35
4 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:43:39
5 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:39
6 Zach Bodhane Eriksen Cycles 0:44:16
7 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:23
8 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:49
9 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:08
10 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:08
11 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:17
12 Kay Unattached 0:45:30 jr
13 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:34
14 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:45:36
15 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:03
16 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:46:05
17 Ian Smith Unattached 0:47:07
18 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:33
19 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:49
20 Danny Kay Unattached 0:47:54
21 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:54
22 Gipper Unattached 0:47:54 jr
23 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:48:39
24 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:48:51
25 Paul Franco Unattached 0:49:02
26 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:45
27 Kyle Gustafson Unattached 0:50:04
28 Matthew Alford Swift Cycling @ 1 Lap
29 Chris Sweeney Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Jonathan Ploransky Unattached @ 1 Lap
31 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
32 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
33 Francisco Flores Unattached @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:51
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:51
3 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:41:52
4 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:42:46
5 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:49
6 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:43:06
7 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:14
8 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:43:21
9 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:43:38
10 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:43:52
11 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:53
12 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:44:12
13 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:44:21
14 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:45
15 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:44:56
16 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:45:00
17 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:45:00
18 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:45:00
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:45:22
20 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:45:37
21 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:45:49
22 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:02
23 Taylor Unattached 0:46:21 jr
24 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:46:26
25 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:46:29
26 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:32
27 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:46:36
28 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:47:08
29 Ted Benning Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:10
30 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:47:16
31 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:47:39
32 James Mathis Unattached 0:47:53
33 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:49:07
34 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
35 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
36 Jay Duclo Two Rivers Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:37:15
2 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:38:48
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:38:54
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:39:02
5 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:39:02
6 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:22
7 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:39:29
8 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:59
9 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:18
10 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:40:40
11 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:40:40
12 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:41:18
13 Geoff Cooper RealD-Amgen 0:41:41
14 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:41:42
15 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:41:49
16 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:41:52
17 Gary Myers Unattached 0:42:36
18 Richard Bagienski 3-D Racing 0:43:01
19 Jeff Brown RealD-Amgen 0:43:43
20 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 0:58:03
2 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski Subaru/Trek 0:58:03
3 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:05
4 Russell Stevenson Unattached 0:58:36
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:56
6 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 59:03:00
7 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 0:59:57
8 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:59
9 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:59
10 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:23
11 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:00:44
12 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:00:54
13 Travis Brown Unattached 1:00:54
14 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:50
15 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 1:01:53
16 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:55
17 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:01:57
18 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:01:59
19 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:02:40
20 Brian Lehman Unattached 1:02:40
21 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:02:53
22 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached 1:03:08
23 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:16
24 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 1:03:31
25 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:04:49
26 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
27 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Brad Patten Unattached @ 1 Lap
29 Ansel Schimpff Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Mason Rickard Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:14
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:28
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:50
4 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:42
5 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:47
6 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:01
7 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:01
8 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:43:04
9 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:06
10 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:46
11 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:46
12 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:45:11
13 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:45:15
14 Joel Budacki Unattached 0:46:00
15 Maybach Unattached 0:47:44 jr
16 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:49:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:49:37
2 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 0:49:44
3 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:49:58
4 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:50:12
5 Anne Lannan Tough Girl 0:50:26
6 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:50:40
7 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:50:46
8 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:51:08
9 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:51:24
10 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:52:01
11 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:52:06
12 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:52:13
13 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:52:24
14 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:52:47
15 Arianne Caporiccio RRV @ 1 Lap
16 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire @ 1 Lap
17 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
18 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
20 Martha Iverson Unattached @ 1 Lap
21 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Pam Leamons Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:58
2 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:13
3 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:33
4 Kathryn Eastley Unattached 0:42:33
5 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:36
6 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:42:42
7 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:45
8 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:43:05
9 Christine Belc Unattached 0:43:40
10 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:44:38
11 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:44:43
12 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:45:18
13 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:45:33
14 Emily Zinn Unattached 0:45:47
15 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:59
16 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:09
17 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
18 Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
19 Nanay Odle Unattached @ 1 Lap
20 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
21 Terri Smith Unattached @ 1 Lap
22 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
23 Shelley Hartman Unattached @ 1 Lap
24 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
25 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
26 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
27 Frankie Benning Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Jen Castro Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
29 Candy Panigutti Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Irmiger Subaru/Trek 0:44:08
2 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:45:00
3 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:11
4 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:45:54
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:46:24
6 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:19
7 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:47:57
8 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:49:36
9 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:27
10 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:34
11 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl 0:52:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2