Log In
Bubba CX #1 2011 • Oct 15 2011
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland csv | json
4
0
0
3
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
2 Casey Saunders Dogfish
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
4 Jonathan Schottler Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Jay Strothman Rokkit Racing
6 Devin Clark The Hub
7 Mike Bruzina Dogfish
8 Anthony Dust Dogfish
9 Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle
10 Scott Peipert Ritte
11 Brett Heuring Dogfish
12 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark
13 Justin Armstead Wheel Fast
14 Stu Robson Off the Front
15 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
16 Dan Miller Cannonball/Hub
17 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
18 Chris Stockburger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Mich Ultra-Big Shark
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
3 Pam Hinton Dogfish
4 Cat Ebeling Momentum
5 Allison Braddock Trek St. Louis
6 Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Laura Scherff Momentum
8 Amy Strahan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
9 Gina Richard Mich Ultra-Big Shark
10 Kerri Schewe Off the Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Moore Canyon Sports
2 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Aaron Koch Dogfish
4 Travis Frey Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish
6 Mark Hofmeister Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Mark French 708 Racing
8 Matthew Dawson Dogfish
9 Jason Murphy Momentum
10 Rick George Mesa Cycles
11 Patrick Kirkes Mich Ultra-Big Shark
12 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
13 Josh Picker Team Seagal
14 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store
15 Kyle Cress b Off the Front
16 Tyler Bicknese Cannonball/Hub
17 Kent Jones ICCC
18 Andrew Lister 430 Wheel Fast
19 James Klages Veda Cycling
20 Andrew Person Unattached
21 John Peiffer Off the Front
22 Marc Ciufolo Blind Squirrel
23 Doug Nishimura Blind Squirrel
24 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
25 Patrick Gillespie b Wild Trak
26 Mike Weiss Mich Ultra-Big Shark
27 Joseph Burke Mich Ultra-Big Shark
28 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling
29 Leith Carey Unattached
30 Matt Struckman Pfoodman Racing
31 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman
32 Jim Moore b ICCC
33 Rick Pierce ICCC
34 Matthew Crews The Hub Bicycle Co.
35 Rob Oellermann ICCC
36 Dodd Slawson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
37 B.j. Keane Momentum
38 Peder Hulse Green Street
39 Chris Nitzsche Team Seagal
40 Jacob Rohter Huffy Hammer
41 Hayden Warner Lindenwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Piper Momentum
2 Gina Champion Wheel Fast
3 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
4 Patricia Clark Unattached
5 Kelly Patty Momentum
6 Lauren Hendrix-vasquez Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Michelle Windmoeller Desnuda
8 Michelle Thomas Origin Agency
9 Mariasol Johannes The Hub
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rohter Huffy Hammer
2 Joshua Carroll Walt's Bike Shop
3 Matt Grummer Unattached
4 Tony Rigdon Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
6 Frank Brummer Team Mack
7 Justin Holden Wild Trak
8 Travis Finan Revolution Cycles
9 Robert Lounsbury Metro East Cycling
10 Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark
11 Gregory Cuddihee Dogfish
12 Derek Fox Columbia Bike Club
13 Guillermo Garsed Mich Ultra-Big Shark
14 Pete Holohan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
15 Rob Phillips Mich Ultra-Big Shark
16 William Howells Cannonball/Hub
17 Michael Leistner Velo Force
18 Keith Dudding Unattached
19 Grant Smith Unattached
20 Tim Mcallister Just Me Racing
21 Andy Davis Walt's Bike Shop
22 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon
23 Jim Alseth Velo Force
24 Jeff Murray Harpers
25 Ryan Blackburn Mich Ultra-Big Shark
26 Charles Mayden Wild Trak
27 Jay Thomas Unattached
28 Will Scherff Unattached
29 Mark Hanick Mich Ultra-Big Shark
30 John Lofton Unattached
31 Steve Menendez Cannonball/Hub
32 Matthew Karnowski Unattached
33 Jason Brassard Unattached
34 Randy Blackwell Team Red Wheel
35 Andrew Blome Guitar Lab
36 Darren Marhanka Mich Ultra-Big Shark
37 Andy Hodge Unattached
38 Cody Jones Building Solutions
39 Tim Titsworth Metro East Cycling
40 Hayden Warner Lindenwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scherff Unattached
2 Benjamin Faust Dogfish
3 Jd Peiffer Off the Front
4 Ashton Braddock Trek St. Louis
5 William Howells jr Cannonball/Hub
6 Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Mike Bobelak jr. Mich Ultra-Big Shark
8 Hayden Braddock Unattached
9 Tyson Murphy Momentum
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
2 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
3 Christopher Connolly Mesa
4 Josten Allran Dogfish
5 Justin White Death Row Velo
6 Bill Howard Velo Force
7 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1