Log In
Boulder Racing CX - Xilinx • Sep 24 2011
3.5
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:19:09
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:19:55
3 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:19:55
4 Nolan Stephenson Unattached 0:19:55
5 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:19:55
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:19:55
7 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:19:55
8 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:19:55
9 Chandler Thornton Unattached 0:19:55
10 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:19:55
11 Campbell Watson BJC/Curve 0:19:55
12 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:19:55
13 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:19:55
14 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:19:55
15 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 0:19:55
16 Laurence Boothby Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:55
17 Cooper Lull Unattached 0:19:55
18 Unattached 0:19:55
19 William Greig BJC/Curve 0:19:55
20 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:19:55
21 Hayden Moram Unattached 0:19:55
22 Unattached 0:19:55
23 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:19:55
24 Nicholas Haratsaris Unattached 0:19:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:26:39
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:26:39
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:27:52
4 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:27:56
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:12
6 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:28:38
7 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:30:42
8 Foster Greer BJC/Curve 0:32:59
9 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:33:05
10 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:22
11 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:34:06
12 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:44
13 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 0:35:05
14 Caleb Rickel Unattached 0:35:08
15 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:35:27
16 Cobi Mantel Unattached 0:36:21
17 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 0:36:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:24:48
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:24:48
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:24:54
4 Joe Christiansen Unattached 0:25:43
5 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:26:28
6 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:26:33
7 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:26:39
8 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:26:53
9 Jacob Carter-gibb BJC/Curve 0:26:55
10 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:29:32
11 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:29:44
12 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:29:52
13 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling 0:32:35
14 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing 0:32:51
15 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling 0:33:01
16 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling 0:33:04
17 Michael Nannen Dawson Cycling 0:34:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Unattached 0:22:57
2 Michael Dessau Unattached 0:24:15
3 Janos Pelikan Unattached 0:24:36
4 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:25:30
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:27:14
6 Matthew Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:40
7 Nathan Leslie Dawson Cycling 0:27:52
8 James Clow Dawson Cycling 0:28:02
9 Buck Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:29:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:13:11
2 Vin Hindzinski Unattached 0:13:11
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:13:11
4 Gavin Thornton Unattached 0:13:11
5 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:13:11
6 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:13:11
7 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:13:11
8 Lake Cunningham Unattached 0:13:11
9 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 0:13:11
10 Jake Marlatt Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:11
11 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:11
12 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:13:11
13 Edward Wawrzyrek Unattached 0:13:11
14 Henry Silberhorn ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:13:11
15 Jase Heinrichs Unattached 0:13:11
16 Beck Farrell Unattached 0:13:11
17 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:13:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:24:30
2 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:35:34
3 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:30
4 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:24:30
5 Clana Coffey Unattached 0:24:30
6 Jariya Freehling Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:30
7 Ellie Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:24:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:29:45
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:31:11
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:35:34
4 Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling 0:37:21
5 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:30:24
2 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:34:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:16:20
3 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
5 Leah Wawrzynek Unattached 0:16:20
6 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
7 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 48:11.4
2 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 48:11.4
3 Kristopher Keller Unattached 48:25.4
4 Brian Firle Mod Market 48:28.0
5 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:01.6
6 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:15.3
7 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 49:35.2
8 Jess Schaper Unattached 49:35.2
9 Thomas Unattached 49:57.0
10 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 49:58.3
11 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 50:52.8
12 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 51:02.2
13 Nathan Collier Unattached 51:40.6
14 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 51:45.6
15 Kyle Boschen High Peaks Masters 51:54.8
16 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 51:59.1
17 Jeff Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors 52:37.0
18 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 52:45.7
19 Ian Gale Unattached 53:03.8
20 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 53:30.4
21 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport 54:20.6
22 Jeffrey Smith Colorado Single Track 54:29.8
23 Jerry Natale PSIMET/Zilla Racing 55:04.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 37:50.5
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 38:05.4
3 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 38:57.5
4 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 38:57.5
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 38:59.4
6 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 39:04.0
7 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 39:04.0
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 39:07.0
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 39:18.2
10 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 39:43.7
11 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 39:50.4
12 Chad Totaro BRC Real Estate 40:05.6
13 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 40:05.6
14 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:09.6
15 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 40:18.4
16 Andrew Feeney Unattached 40:19.4
17 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 40:23.1
18 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 40:27.4
19 Shawn Lortie Unattached 40:29.7
20 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 40:48.0
21 Scott Forrest Unattached 41:01.2
22 Paul Lugar Unattached 41:08.1
23 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 41:21.5
24 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:22.7
25 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 41:25.8
26 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 41:48.7
27 Greg Ask Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:16.7
28 Eric Jones Unattached 42:31.9
29 Brett Batchelder Rocky Mounts~Izze 42:36.5
30 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 42:51.9
31 Tyler Pilger Unattached 44:19.6
32 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized 45:00.8
33 Mike Starck Unattached 45:10.6
34 Kevin O'Brien Unattached 45:54.8
35 David Ross Unattached 45:54.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 39:24.4
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:10.0
3 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 40:31.8
4 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 40:33.6
5 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 40:56.8
6 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 41:12.1
7 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 41:13.2
8 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 41:19.9
9 David Averill Unattached 41:25.0
10 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 41:28.7
11 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 41:28.7
12 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:35.9
13 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 41:43.6
14 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 41:52.3
15 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 41:59.5
16 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports 42:06.9
17 Wade Morrison Team Body Sync 42:06.9
18 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 42:08.1
19 Andrew Lull Unattached 42:09.1
20 Tim Miller Team Adrenalin Cycles 42:13.9
21 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team 42:17.2
22 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 42:17.2
23 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 42:17.2
24 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery 42:19.9
25 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 42:32.8
26 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 42:43.5
27 Evan Wasserman Unattached 42:43.5
28 Tim Sitea Unattached 42:48.3
29 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 42:50.3
30 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 42:50.3
31 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 42:53.3
32 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 42:54.7
33 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 42:59.0
34 Craig Walker Unattached 43:20.8
35 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 43:20.8
36 Tim Assor Unattached 43:30.4
37 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 43:38.5
38 Greg Dalton Unattached 43:41.3
39 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 43:43.8
40 Mark Lorie Velo-One Cycling 43:48.8
41 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 43:51.3
42 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 44:04.9
43 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 44:11.1
44 Leslie Handy Unattached 44:31.2
45 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:37.7
46 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin Cycles 45:08.0
47 Kevin Krizek Unattached 45:15.9
48 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 46:06.4
49 Brian Mccall Unattached 47:19.5
50 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling 47:20.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 41:46.2
2 Matt Hubach Alpha Bicycle Company 41:48.0
3 Korey Kreitman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 42:23.7
4 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 42:36.8
5 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 42:49.1
6 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 43:00.1
7 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 43:06.4
8 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 43:07.9
9 Chris Jezek Unattached 43:12.5
10 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:30.6
11 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 43:33.5
12 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 43:36.3
13 David Burns Yeti's Grind 43:36.3
14 Emil Gercke Unattached 43:37.7
15 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 43:37.7
16 Will Calkins Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:37.7
17 Michael Gettinger Unattached 43:40.5
18 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:44.9
19 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 43:46.3
20 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 43:56.6
21 Stefan Muenck RRV 44:01.0
22 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 44:04.8
23 John Greig Unattached 44:07.3
24 Bill Manning Unattached 44:16.9
25 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 44:23.8
26 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing 44:26.0
27 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But 44:28.5
28 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 44:29.6
29 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 44:30.2
30 Garett Graubins Unattached 44:38.7
31 William Capron Unattached 44:48.2
32 Stephen Colburn Unattached 44:48.2
33 David Kendall Merrill Performance 44:52.2
34 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 45:02.2
35 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport 45:16.2
36 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:16.2
37 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 45:19.8
38 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 45:20.5
39 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 45:22.7
40 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:22.7
41 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 45:25.7
42 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:29.2
43 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 45:34.4
44 Ike Nicoll Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:36.4
45 Jamie Kripke Unattached 45:38.8
46 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 45:42.0
47 Chris Memelink Unattached 45:42.0
48 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 45:50.5
49 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 45:58.0
50 Ted Evans Golden Bike CX 46:01.4
51 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 46:13.4
52 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 46:22.0
53 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 46:23.5
54 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 46:24.2
55 Jeff Maybach Unattached 46:26.3
56 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 46:26.3
57 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:44.1
58 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 46:50.0
59 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 46:50.0
60 Jeff Buhl Unattached 46:51.7
61 Jordan Sher Primal Racing - 1st Bank 46:54.0
62 Stuart Braddock Unattached 46:54.0
63 Mark Lewis Unattached 46:55.9
64 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 47:18.1
65 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 47:18.1
66 Keith Watson Unattached 47:22.8
67 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 47:28.5
68 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 47:33.8
69 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 47:35.9
70 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 47:37.2
71 Greg Scott Unattached 47:43.3
72 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 47:45.9
73 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:47.1
74 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 47:50.0
75 Jack Jefferies Unattached 47:53.2
76 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 48:07.0
77 Stephen Vierling Unattached 48:11.6
78 David Armbruster Unattached 48:16.4
79 Eric Lawnevce Unattached 48:19.2
80 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 48:22.4
81 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:28.4
82 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 48:36.8
83 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 48:50.2
84 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:52.2
85 Colin Yates Unattached 48:58.1
86 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 49:04.4
87 Brent Wambach Unattached 49:16.0
88 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 49:24.7
89 Unattached 49:38.4
90 Bruce Feinberg Unattached 49:50.7
91 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 49:50.7
92 Seth Levine Unattached 49:55.5
93 Bryan Scott Unattached 50:14.4
94 Eric Houck Echelon Energy Cycling Team 50:17.2
95 Francis Sullivan Unattached 50:35.0
96 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 50:46.0
97 Jason Gugelman Unattached 50:54.4
98 Adam Bauer Unattached 50:57.8
99 Bobby Cockneil Unattached 51:06.1
100 Andrew Smith Unattached 51:19.5
101 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 51:20.8
102 Dinh Le Team Body Sync 51:20.8
103 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 52:03.0
104 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 52:08.0
105 Ethan Fuld Unattached 53:09.0
106 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 53:20.0
107 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross 53:52.0
108 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 55:21.0
109 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 55:34.0
110 Michael Burkard Unattached 56:31.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 81   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:39:37
2 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:39:55
3 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:40:47
4 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:48
5 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:41:17
6 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:27
7 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:41:49
8 Erik Halverson Unattached 0:41:49
9 David Altschuld Unattached 0:41:49
10 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:03
11 Nevin Whittemore Unattached 0:42:14
12 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:42:16
13 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:20
14 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:42:22
15 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:42:24
16 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:42:33
17 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 0:42:33
18 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:42:40
19 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:42:45
20 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:42:55
21 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:43:10
22 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:43:20
23 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:43:24
24 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:27
25 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:27
26 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:43:47
27 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:43:51
28 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:00
29 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:10
30 Conor Tuttle Unattached 0:44:30
31 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:38
32 Bryce Christensen NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:44:38
33 Alexander Dismore RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:40
34 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:44
35 Jonathan Ploransky Unattached 0:44:44
36 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:50
37 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:44:54
38 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 0:45:00
39 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:45:03
40 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:05
41 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:10
42 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:10
43 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:45:32
44 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:45:41
45 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:45:48
46 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 0:45:51
47 Chad Kumbier Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:45:51
48 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen 0:46:00
49 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:21
50 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:27
51 Kirk Fogdall Unattached 0:46:30
52 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 0:46:33
53 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:46:44
54 Mark Deaton Unattached 0:46:44
55 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 0:46:59
56 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 0:47:13
57 Jay Evers Unattached 0:47:15
58 Joshua Sahala Unattached 0:47:15
59 Talon Raph Unattached 0:47:35
60 Curtis Heideman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:47:46
61 Bill Mcgee Unattached 0:48:01
62 Nick Kosovich Unattached 0:48:13
63 Woody Freeman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:15
64 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:16
65 Raymond Simmonds Unattached 0:49:24
66 Ted Pazur Unattached 0:49:45
67 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 49:58:00
68 Tom Stine Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:51:00
69 Eric Jepsen Unattached 0:51:00
70 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
71 Ken Darby Unattached 0:51:00
72 Daniel Phillips Unattached 0:51:00
73 B.j. Goodheart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:00
74 Jon Davis Unattached 0:51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 39:14.8
2 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 39:19.1
3 Tim Godby Unattached 39:39.3
4 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 39:57.9
5 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 40:08.9
6 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 40:20.5
7 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 40:24.7
8 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 40:29.9
9 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 40:41.3
10 Jeff Ofsanko Mix 1 40:54.7
11 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 40:56.0
12 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 41:04.1
13 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 41:15.9
14 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 41:25.1
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 41:40.6
16 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 41:45.0
17 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 42:04.7
18 Tom Haynes Unattached 42:10.6
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 42:12.3
20 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store 42:19.8
21 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 42:32.0
22 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 42:34.8
23 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 42:37.1
24 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen 42:43.9
25 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:43.9
26 Peter Marshall Unattached 42:56.3
27 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 43:02.1
28 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 43:07.5
29 William Capron Unattached 43:07.5
30 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 43:12.2
31 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 43:16.4
32 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:20.8
33 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 43:34.9
34 Jeff Taylor Unattached 43:37.3
35 Cookie Gulden Velo-One Cycling 43:50.6
36 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 43:59.7
37 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 43:59.7
38 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro 44:08.0
39 Brett Rose Unattached 44:16.1
40 Chris Shotwell Unattached 44:52.3
41 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team 44:58.7
42 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:07.5
43 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 45:19.8
44 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 45:19.8
45 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 45:29.1
46 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 45:29.1
47 Bruce Goshorn Unattached 45:48.9
48 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:01.6
49 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 46:06.0
50 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 46:32.2
51 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 46:46.6
52 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 47:57.8
53 David Chapman Boulder Cycle Sport 49:06.7
54 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 50:00.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:32:50
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:38
3 Bret Wade Unattached 0:34:07
4 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:34:24
5 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:34:44
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:34:59
7 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:35:29
8 Bob Bieterman Unattached 0:35:37
9 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo 0:35:50
10 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:00
11 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:36:07
12 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:36:50
13 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:36:59
14 Ned Smith Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:37:05
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:37:13
16 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:16
17 Mike West Unattached 0:37:37
18 Scott Perrin Unattached 0:38:16
19 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:38:38
20 Jim Cushing-murray Unattached 0:44:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:40
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:02
3 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 59:29:00
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:40
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:45
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:47
7 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 0:53:03
8 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 0:53:39
9 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 0:53:39
10 Shawn Harshman Unattached 0:53:56
11 Russell Finsterwald Unattached 0:54:11
12 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:14
13 Jan Koles Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:54:36
14 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:40
15 Travis Brown Unattached 0:54:46
16 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 0:54:46
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:46
18 Josh Bezecny Trek Bicycle Store 0:54:46
19 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:46
20 Michael Friedberg Unattached 0:54:56
21 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:56
22 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 0:55:13
23 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 0:55:34
24 Nick Truitt Unattached 0:55:37
25 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:55:40
26 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:47
27 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:53
28 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:56:33
29 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:33
30 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing 0:56:33
31 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:56:57
32 Campbell Levy Unattached 0:57:11
33 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:52
34 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:58:04
35 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 0:58:11
36 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:33
37 Blake Harlan Unattached 0:58:44
38 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:58:52
39 Ken Lundren Unattached 0:58:58
40 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:29
41 Paul Rapinz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:59:47
42 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 1:00:32
43 Paul Rahn Unattached 1:02:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 48:25.4
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 48:38.2
3 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 49:25.1
4 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 50:04.4
5 Russell Kappius Unattached 50:37.6
6 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 50:44.4
7 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 51:07.9
8 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 51:36.7
9 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 51:40.6
10 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 51:47.9
11 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 52:17.9
12 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 53:16.4
13 Joel Budacki Unattached 53:47.8
14 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 53:51.4
15 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport 54:12.1
16 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 54:24.1
17 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 55:40.9
18 Levi Teal Happy Coffee Cyclocross 55:44.6
19 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 56:27.4
20 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 57:10.6
21 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 58:16.0
22 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross 59:06.3
23 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross 59:30.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:35:41
2 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:35:55
3 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:36:14
4 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 0:36:14
5 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:36:14
6 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:36:45
7 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:36:56
8 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:37:33
9 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:37:33
10 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:37:57
11 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:38:29
12 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:38:36
13 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:36
14 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:39:12
15 Laura Wisner Team ten20 0:39:18
16 Julia Wieck Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:40:41
17 Patricia Nilsen Unattached 0:41:21
18 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:41:46
19 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:41:53
20 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:43:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Sampey Unattached 0:37:23
2 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:37:30
3 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:37:53
4 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:38:10
5 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:38:16
6 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:38:27
7 Jessica Berstein Unattached 0:38:27
8 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:38:55
9 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:23
10 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:42
11 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:54
12 Michele Novosad Unattached 0:40:05
13 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:21
14 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:40:40
15 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:40:51
16 Gillian Pierce NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:41:14
17 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:41:30
18 Sasha Milhous Unattached 0:41:30
19 Hannah Caproon Unattached 41:32:00
20 Megan Henning Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:02
21 Kate Bierbaum Unattached 0:42:14
22 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:42:39
23 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:42:43
24 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 0:42:49
25 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:53
26 Terri Smith Unattached 0:44:53
27 Becky Dreasher Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 0:33:13
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:33:48
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:33:59
4 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:28
5 Melanie Long Tough Girl 0:34:34
6 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:34:40
7 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:34:47
8 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:34:58
9 Jen Hill Unattached 0:35:14
10 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:35:26
11 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:35:28
12 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 0:35:28
13 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:35:28
14 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:35:36
15 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:35:36
16 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:36:25
17 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:36:30
18 Rebecca Much The Service Course 1 WBR 0:36:56
19 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:37:12
20 Sarah Rawley Unattached 0:37:41
21 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 0:37:57
22 Kristen Peterson Unattached 0:38:15
23 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:40:17
24 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:42:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5