Log In
Dogfish Cross Hermann Saturday Night • Sep 17 2011
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland
Download
6.3
4
4.4
3.6
5
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Schottler Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing T
2 Jason Rassi Psimet Elite Racing
3 Devin Clark Cannonball/Hub Racing
4 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
5 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing T
6 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing
7 Jay Strothman Rokkit Racing
8 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing
9 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
10 Ryan Gabriel Scuderia Superleggera
11 Rock Wamsley Cannonball/Hub Racing
12 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
13 Sam Moore Canyon Bicycles
14 Ron Bridal Wheelfast
15 Winfield Gibson Superleggera
16 Scott Peipert RITTE VAN VLAANDEREN
17 Mike Kennedy Scheller's
18 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
19 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing
20 Daniel Eiten Psimet Elite Racing
21 Casey Saunders Dogfish Racing
22 Ben Upchurch Snapple Cycling Team
23 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing
24 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing T
25 Tim Kakouris Off The Front
26 Stu Robson Off The Front
27 Robert Brokaw Wheelfast
28 Alex Grman Mesa
29 Joel Maisenhelder Rokkit Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones My Wife Inc
2 Travis Frey Michelob ultra big shark
3 Peter Jensen Michelob ultra big shark
4 Jory Conor Unattached
5 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team
6 Mark French 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Public Ale
7 Mark Hofmeister Michelob ultra big shark
8 B.j. Keane Momentum Racing
9 Christopher Bopp Team RedWheel
10 Jose Bugarin Mesa Cycles
11 Jason Murphy Momentum Racing
12 Karl King Mesa Cycle
13 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
14 Ira Brown KCOI/ Boulevard
15 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Team
16 Erik Seaver Cannonball/Hub Racing
17 Leith Carey Unattached
18 Kevin Bonney Airborne Bicycle
19 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling
20 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
21 James Klages Veda Cycling
22 Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club Race Team
23 Steve Friedman Off The Front
24 Jacob Rohter HuffyHammer
25 Greg Sanknop Team Seagal
26 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
27 Andy Prunty Mizzou cycling
28 Travis Finan Revolution Cycles/ Route 66 Bikes
29 Ben Tiefenbrun Mizzou cycling
30 Dale Sargent Oxark Cycling Club
31 Tyler Bicknese Cannonball/Hub Racing
32 David Mueller Walt's bike shop
33 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
34 James Thornton Army
35 Kellan True Cyclewerx
36 Andy Davis Walt's bike shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jory Conor Unattached
2 Bryce Hylton Team Red Wheel
3 Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club
4 Joseph Burke Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
5 Justin Holden Wild Trak Bikes
6 Todd Sublette Rock Solid
7 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
8 Luke Bligh Dogfish
9 Frank Brummer Team Mack
10 Ryan Wachter Dogfish
11 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
12 Dan Godard Mojo Wheels/ Cobb
13 Jacob Pitt Slimen Und Grossen
14 Dennis Baumstark Hermann/ New Haven Lumber
15 Matt Grummer
16 Corey Case Team Red Wheel
17 Scott Nelson Gorc
18 Todd Nowlin Cannondale/ Hub
19 Christian Chellis Off The Front
20 Andy Kincaid Unattached
21 Mark Spreitler Lemings
22 Brian Busken Momentum Racing
23 Nick Smith Team Red Wheel
24 James Thornton Army
25 Derek Fox CBC
26 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
27 Matt Stacey Team Red Wheel
28 Tim Titsworth Metro East Cyclists
29 Jim Davis Team Seagal
30 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
31 Ashton Braddock Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
32 Guillermo Garsed Big Shark
33 Jeff Murray Harpers Bike Shop
34 Clint Thomas
35 Joe Fox Localcycling.com
36 Sean Ross Momentum Racing
37 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
38 Randy Blackwell Team Red Wheel
39 Adam Peipert Wilk Trek
40 Don Mckinney Unattached
41 Michael Groaning 53x11 Coffee
42 Michael Mcgaha Pearl Rver Bicycle club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling
2 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
4 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles Washington MO
2 Shea Bergman GP Velotek
3 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
4 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
5 Stu Robson Off The Front
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
7 Michael Gaherty My Wife Inc
8 Josh Taylor SlimenUndGrossen
9 Brian Williams 360 Racing
10 Mcdonough Devlin Off The Front
11 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 David Pitt SlimenUndGrossen
13 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel Racing
14 Michael Mcgaha Pearl River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 David Moore 360 Racing
4 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Harold Parker 360 Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Dale Sargent Oxark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Fuhrmann Route 66 Bicycles
2 Bryce Hylton Team Red Wheel
3 Erik Seaver cannonball/hub
4 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
5 Steve Friedman Off The Front
6 Justin White DeathRow Velo
7 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
8 David Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
10 Matt Grothuff Unattached
11 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin KCCX Fuji
2 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
3 Sunny Gilbert Big Shark
4 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman
6 Christine Roettger Team Revolution
7 Pamela Hinton Dogfish
8 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing
9 Teresa Sedlacek Big Shark
10 Carol Flinchbaugh Women's Free State
11 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
12 Allison Braddock Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
13 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Piper Momentum Racing
2 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
3 Kathryn Keeler Off The Front
4 Missy Phegley Unattached
5 Bowling Brandi Fohty
6 Michelle Windmoeller Desneuda
7 Caroline Clay Unattached
8 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
9 Nicole Long Mesa
10 Susan Kubinak Dogrish Racing
11 Leslie Frey Wild Trak
12 Wendy Tokach Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6