Log In
Uncle Sam GP - Day 1 • Oct 17 2010
4
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery Corner Cycle
2 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Austin Horse
4 Patrick Shank unattached
5 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing
6 David Devine Grove Street Velo
7 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling
8 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
9 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
10 Brad Stratton NYCross.com
11 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins
12 Allan Rego Ring of Fire
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14 David Mccahill www.ringoffire.com
15 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook
16 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins
17 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours
18 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club
19 David Carmona Battenkill United
20 Lee Salway
21 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Factory/Tea
23 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
24 Ben Yandeau
25 Gavin Klami CBRC
26 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com
27 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot
28 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com
29 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB
30 Matthew Babcock Babcock Bicycles
31 Andrew Rooinski Elevate Cycles
32 Mathew Moore BCA / TOSK
33 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
34 Todd Shapiro North American Velo/Classbook.com
DNF Jay Thomas Battenkill-United
DNF Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse
2 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness
3 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
4 Nathaniel Herz Portland ?Velo
5 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
6 William Sprengnether Ruby Red
7 Eric Thomas Team Elevate Cycles
8 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
9 Kyle Kennedy orange20
10 Ronald Locke
11 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
12 Stephen Werthner CBRC
13 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
14 Andrew Franciosa NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
15 Philip Borgese
16 Howard Johannessen MHCC
17 Bob Anderson artgeek studio
18 John Perry
19 Dave Austin
20 Jonathan Benn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins TCP Racing
2 Julia Sperry
3 Abigail Isolda
4 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion
5 Sierra Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC
2 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC
3 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
4 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling
5 Anthony Clark Unattached
6 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC
7 Seamus Powell ollett coaching
8 Brian Hayes Svelte Cycles
9 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling
10 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
11 Alistair Sponsel Van Dessle Factory Team
12 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
13 Cody Madigan Team tinneys
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2 Bryna Blanchard Windham Mountain Cycling Team
3 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports
4 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC
5 Madeleine Bonneville Unattached
6 Kerrin Strevell
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport
2 David Connery Corner Cycle
3 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com / CBRC
4 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corne
5 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Timothy O'shea
7 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
8 David Rath Corner Cycle
9 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com/CBRC
10 Mark Sumner CCC / Keltic Const / Zanes Cycles
11 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
12 John Onderdonk Battenkill United/Tinney's Tavern
13 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
14 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC
15 Peter Dinolfo North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
16 Jeffrey Leake We love bicycles.com
17 Michael Tucker BCA / TOSK
18 Dave Beals NYcross.com / CBRC
19 Paul De swart Independant
20 William Irving Favata's / Bicycle Depot
21 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
22 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
23 Rich Rutishauser Sonnes / MVBC
24 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk
25 Gene Primomo CBRC
26 Robert Dadekian CBRC
27 Craig Walton
28 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
29 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com / MotorTabs
30 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rath Corner Cycle
2 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
3 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC
4 Dave Beals NYcross.com / CBRC
5 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk
6 Craig Walton
7 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
8 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinneys Tavern
2 Austin Horse
3 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS
4 Bret Young Team Tinneys Tavern
5 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Jason Selwitz
7 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2