Log In
Uncle Sam Grand Prix (Sunday) • Oct 9 2022 • Troy, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
5.7
2.6
3
4.1
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cbrcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 18:47 9:01 9:46
2 Parker Ruppe Capital Bicycle Racing Club 21:02 10:26 10:36
3 Marco Leone CBRC Junior Cyclocross Development 23:14 11:23 11:51
4 Ethan Romlein 24:00 12:03 11:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 15:43 7:43 8:00
2 Rory Buckley-mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 19:11 9:39 9:32
3 Benjamin Mandel Berkshire Velo 19:26 9:41 9:45
4 Noah Stover Berkshire Velo 20:04 9:41 10:22
5 Jax Delaney Berkshire Velo 21:15 10:22 10:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Abigail Romlein CBRC Jr Development Team 17:32 8:48 8:44
2 Lillian Hanna CBRC Junior Devo 19:01 9:17 9:43
3 Hannah Dinolfo CBRC Junior CX Development 20:45 10:08 10:36
4 Liddy Breslin CBRC Junior Development 22:00 10:46 11:14
5 Ava Koniowka Capital Bicycle Racing Club Jr Deve 22:08 10:47 11:21
6 Anne-sophie Laloe Saratoga Shredders 22:13 11:11 11:01
7 Michalea Koniowka Capital Bicycle Racing Club Jr Deve 23:17 11:37 11:40
8 Eliza Mandel 24:24 11:54 12:30
9 Emma Breslin CBRC Junior Development 26:40 12:03 14:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Madeline Hanna CBRC Junior Devo 17:48 8:45 9:03
2 Anne-sophie Laloe Saratoga Shredders Incorporated 18:52 9:14 9:38
3 Shayla Butler Empire Site Company Inc 22:53 11:15 11:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 37:35 7:35 7:26 7:29 7:32 7:31
2 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 41:51 8:17 8:23 8:26 8:22 8:21
3 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 42:25 7:43 8:04 8:15 8:26 9:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Lawrence 38:07 7:47 7:35 7:33 7:36 7:34
2 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 38:35 7:48 7:36 7:46 7:45 7:38
3 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 39:07 7:48 7:46 7:50 7:51 7:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 38:31 7:43 7:42 7:47 7:44 7:33
2 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 38:32 7:42 7:34 7:57 7:47 7:29
3 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 39:01 7:46 7:44 7:56 7:46 7:48
4 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 40:39 8:03 8:08 8:14 8:14 7:58
5 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 42:30 8:29 8:27 8:23 8:22 8:47
6 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 43:59 8:31 8:58 8:58 8:40 8:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Marston Daedalus Racing p/b Battle Road Bik 48:17 6:40 6:47 7:02 6:59 7:02 6:55 6:49
2 Julian Georg Vafels 48:29 6:48 6:58 6:58 6:58 6:59 6:55 6:52
3 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 48:42 7:10 7:10 6:47 6:50 6:50 6:57 6:55
4 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 50:01 7:04 7:01 7:10 7:10 7:11 7:12 7:12
5 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:24 7:10 7:11 7:14 7:18 7:09 7:10 7:10
6 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:26 7:01 7:09 7:12 7:18 7:15 7:20 7:07
7 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:50 7:10 7:14 7:18 7:14 7:07 7:20 7:24
8 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 53:15 6:40 6:55 7:19 9:51 7:39 7:19 7:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sean Mcloughlin Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:43 7:08 7:11 7:13 7:18 7:19 7:32
2 Jack Carey 44:09 7:18 7:06 7:14 7:30 7:40 7:18
3 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 44:15 7:11 7:20 7:24 7:31 7:31 7:16
4 Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:44 7:30 7:03 7:03 7:13 7:40 8:12
5 Jared Stritsman Team Ommegang brewery 44:59 7:33 7:28 7:22 7:30 7:31 7:34
6 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 45:23 7:23 7:36 7:30 7:29 7:40 7:44
7 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 45:59 7:28 7:31 7:29 7:41 7:51 7:57
8 Jonathan Favata Favata’s TRT Bycicles 46:51 7:31 7:41 7:46 7:51 7:58 8:01
9 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 47:25 7:33 7:44 8:04 8:03 7:55 8:03
10 James Honda Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:54 7:32 7:28 7:57 8:08 8:14 8:33
DNF Tim Russell T3 Coaching 8:18
DNF Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 7:40
DNF Gus Siedel Verge Sport 7:12 7:15 7:21 7:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jack Carey 37:54 7:22 7:32 7:42 7:42 7:35
2 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:59 7:28 7:50 7:53 7:59 7:47
3 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 39:21 7:51 7:50 8:01 7:56 7:40
4 William Deerfield Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:32 7:48 7:43 8:02 8:01 7:57
5 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 40:00 7:35 8:07 8:09 8:08 7:58
6 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 40:30 8:02 7:54 7:56 8:13 8:24
7 Peter Gobel 41:07 7:48 8:04 8:20 8:28 8:25
8 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 42:19 8:13 8:32 8:35 8:35 8:21
9 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 44:02 8:34 8:42 8:46 8:55 9:04
10 James Porambo 45:03 8:41 8:59 9:03 9:04 9:15
11 James Healey Niskayuna Mohawk Mountain Goats 46:17 8:48 9:01 9:13 9:53 9:21
12 Kyle Loughran 39:57 9:21 9:59 10:19 10:17
DNF James Coover R-Cubed 8:36 9:10 9:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Santiago Carral No.22 CX TEAM 34:56 0:06 8:21 8:49 9:02 8:36
2 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 36:28 0:07 8:53 9:05 9:11 9:10
3 Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:27 0:07 8:54 9:24 9:34 9:27
4 Tom Smolen 41:02 0:08 10:00 10:41 10:13 9:58
5 Paul Salerni 39:20 0:09 12:47 12:56 13:27
DNF Charles Tarbay CBRC 0:09 15:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 37:59 7:01 7:47 7:44 7:45 7:41
2 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 39:40 7:23 7:57 8:07 8:05 8:06
3 Santiago Carral No.22 CX TEAM 40:16 7:23 8:03 8:13 8:17 8:17
4 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 40:20 7:36 8:07 8:10 8:17 8:10
5 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:17 7:36 8:10 8:31 8:38 8:21
6 Thomas Butler CBRC 41:56 7:51 8:28 8:26 8:36 8:32
7 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 43:42 7:55 8:51 8:49 9:07 8:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 53:29 8:13 8:52 9:00 9:07 9:09 9:07
2 Agatha Ryan Verge Sport 56:36 9:02 9:21 9:28 9:25 9:36 9:42
3 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 58:05 9:04 9:22 9:44 9:51 10:08 9:53
4 Maya Healey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:00:01 9:04 9:27 10:09 10:18 10:30 10:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Briana Denney Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 28:52 9:35 9:49 9:27
2 Sarah Romlein Saratoga Shredders 29:24 9:35 9:55 9:52
3 Jessica Hanna Mountain Goats 30:38 9:31 10:22 10:44
4 Anna Laloe Saratoga Shredders 32:12 10:37 10:39 10:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2