Log In
Twining Valley Cross Classic • Dec 11 2021 • Willow Grove, PA
4.6
5.4
3.9
4.2
5.8
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Alvarez 27:30:00
2 Robert Ilik +3:28
3 Albert Chien +5:17
4 James Greco +6:43
5 Jason Taylor +6:55
6 Vinny Mannino +7:17
7 Jimmy Cortez +8:37
8 Benjamin Masanga +9:51
9 Olivia Capps Midlife-cyclist +10:22
10 Andrew Lauer -1 LAP
11 Josh Han Chonnom Mtb -1 LAP
12 Matt Cortez -1 LAP
13 Richard Dolbin -1 LAP
14 Holly Mackenzie -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Altemus Guy's Racing 32:41:00
2 Duncan Leithead Rare Disease Cycling +1:56
3 Johnny Raisch Somont Cycling Youth Mtb Team +3:12
4 William Stonehouse Somount +7:04
5 Andrew Bengal +7:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko 59:43:00
2 Mike Hebe Holmes Cycling/diabetes Sports Proj +1:47
3 Alexander Roberts +3:45
4 David Lloyd Crown Bicycles -1 LAP
5 Kyle Brightbill -1 LAP
6 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg -1 LAP
7 Mark Eisenhandler Team No Chance For You -1 LAP
8 Kevin Boyle Jb's Bike Shop Racing Team -2 LAPS
9 Joseph Smith Lovecreemskatewax -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 41:03:00
2 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 32
3 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 50
4 Timothy Leithead Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycles +1:02
5 David Grant Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +1:08
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +2:04
7 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +2:24
8 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop +2:45
9 Tim Isle +3:15
10 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go +3:35
11 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +4:09
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +4:17
13 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +4:32
14 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +5:03
15 Jude Vilain Snake Ch__ch +5:25
16 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +5:30
17 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing +8:09
18 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
19 Tim Stonehouse Somount -1 LAP
20 James Kline Abrt -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:43:00
2 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America +1:05
3 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing +1:24
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +3:43
5 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling -1 LAP
6 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/meltsnow Racing -1 LAP
7 Douglass Gray Deluxx Bikes -1 LAP
8 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
9 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
10 Robert Lund -1 LAP
11 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
12 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
14 Eric Bartlett -2 LAPS
DNF Glenn Murray
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins 1:00:43
2 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek -1 LAP
3 Nat Amato -1 LAP
4 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Murray 717 Cycling 46:42:00
2 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek +1:02
3 Joseph Reynolds Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer +2:29
4 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +2:39
5 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic +3:44
6 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club +4:09
7 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +4:48
8 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop +5:52
9 Gabriel Murray Pax Velo +6:03
10 Jake Looney Bad For Sport / Action Wheels Bikes -1 LAP
11 David Thompson Cs Velo -1 LAP
12 Grant Eilers -1 LAP
13 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective -1 LAP
14 Josiah Langstaff -1 LAP
15 Kyle Murray -1 LAP
16 Joseph Cicha -1 LAP
17 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycle -1 LAP
18 Greg Adomaitis -2 LAPS
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Eilers 40:10:00
2 John Squeri Instigators Cycling +1:30
3 Tom Bloxam Dcc +1:43
4 Matt Cranmer +3:17
5 Ryan Swartz Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick +3:49
6 Felix Absolonne Sherpa Junior Cycling +4:31
7 William Weisser 717 Cycling +4:50
8 Nilsson Lopez +7:20
9 Mark Eisenhandler Team No Chance For You -1 LAP
10 Ashton Thurneyssen -1 LAP
11 Brian Dell -1 LAP
12 Ryan Fulmer -1 LAP
13 Zachary Saurman -1 LAP
14 Jon Serwinski Kelly Benefits Strategies -1 LAP
15 Chris Cioffi Marty's Reliable Cycle -1 LAP
16 Greg Adomaitis Team Clxi -1 LAP
17 Brian Capps -1 LAP
18 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop -1 LAP
19 Ronald Felipe -1 LAP
20 David Bauer Instigators -1 LAP
21 John Becking -1 LAP
22 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 LAP
23 George Armenante Arm & Silver Bike Co -1 LAP
24 Jason Rinde -1 LAP
25 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
26 Mark Harrel -1 LAP
27 Dan Williams -1 LAP
28 Colin Woods Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
29 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
30 Jonathan Tracy -1 LAP
31 Scott Feather Team Vortex -1 LAP
32 Gregory Breidenstine-howe -1 LAP
33 Dan Ratliff -1 LAP
34 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean -2 LAPS
35 Mark Koenig -2 LAPS
36 Nicholas Conte Party Summer Usa Adventure Racing T -2 LAPS
37 Josh Wilson -3 LAPS
38 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins 31:08:00
2 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
3 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
4 Elijah Gunther Velojawn -1 LAP
5 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
6 Daniel Summers -2 LAPS
7 Carol Kester -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Pezalla-granlund Circle Cycle 33:01:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Altemus Guy's Racing 39:24:00
2 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling -1 LAP
3 Hannah Berson Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
4 Emily Licker Tnt Nj -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Kester 42:56:00
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/meltsnow Racing 29
3 Amy Fowler Jb's Bike Shop Racing +4:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air Cx 48:01:00
2 Holly Neckermann Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Camhi Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo 41:55:00
2 Hannah Halm Team T-town 51
3 Jillian Halm Team Ttown +2:34
4 Lindsay Long I Race Like A Girl +3:15
5 Janelle Jacques -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2