Log In
Calimesa Country Club Cyclocross • Nov 20 2021 • Calimesa, CA
4.7
1.2
4.7
5.3
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Rose REBEL WEST 41:37
2 Warren Sutton LA GRANGE VELO 41:43
3 Tim Marshall STONEHUAS/MICHAELS BICYCLES 42:16
4 Reno Kaulmlan 42:41
5 Ryan Luongo ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 42:45
6 Eric Shadle TEAM REDLANDS 43:09
7 Craig Martin C421 LAGRANGE 43:18
8 Daniel Funk VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 45:08
9 David Morrison 45:16
10 Robert Yates VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 47:50
11 Chris Judy PH�NIX HUMAN PERFORMANCE 48:31
12 Jason Shanney TRES LECHES 50:26
13 Ryan Voth TEAM SIX 50:53
14 Jason Kummer VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 39:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Jaya 46:40
2 Star Khachikyan 43:33
3 Julie Sims 55:08
4 Lauren Williams 38:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcgee MONSTER MEDIA 39:08
2 Mike Hileman EYE GEAR OPTICAL 39:46
3 Adam Pacal VELOTOWN RACING 40:00
4 Hoffman Cortes TEAM DREAM TEAM 40:25
5 Matthew Freeman SDG-MUSCLE MONSTER 40:39
6 Derric Swinfard MONSTER MEDIA RACING 41:01
7 Andres Aguirre 41:40
8 Justin Christopher RIDECX.COM 42:49
9 Alejandro Medina TEAM VELOCITY 43:08
10 Michael Morrison 43:43
11 Ara Oggoian AXIOM P/B BIKE LEGAL 44:18
12 Miki Vuckovich COUREUR - CANYON ELITE CYCLING 47:21
13 Brandon Sanchez 49:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Applegate VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 50:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Lippert TEAM REDLANDS 40:57
2 Michael Morrison 41:23
3 Chuck Anderson ORIGIN 41:48
4 Mike Mcmahon TEAM VELOCITY 42:10
5 Alejandro Medina TEAM VELOCITY 42:37
6 George cook Team quixote TEAM MBS 43:50
7 Michael Heal DON'S BIKES / ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 45:31
8 Bryan Tsao DON'S BICYCLES 45:32
9 Ara Oggoian AXIOM P/B BIKE LEGAL 45:37
10 Devin Carter 45:38
11 Michael Dowdle ORDINARY CYCLING 51:15
12 Guy Dutton VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 51:18
13 Tom Fitzgibbon VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 53:22
14 Gregory Ruzzin SOCAL CROSS 42:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Fenton SISTERHOOD OF CYCLING 46:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton VELOTOWN 42:03
2 Daniel Funk VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 43:02
3 Tim Marshall STONEHUAS/MICHAELS BICYCLES 43:06
4 Lee Mceachern CAL COAST BICYCLES 44:27
5 Jon Miller 45:45
6 David Sherwin VELO ALLEGRO PB MICHAEL'S BICYCLES 45:51
7 Danny Demuth 50:00
8 Roger Jorgensen 45:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Van loo ISPEED RACING 48:34
2 Dash Swinfard MONSTER MEDIA RACING 48:52
3 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 49:50
4 Grant Smith SQUIRREL SQUAD//PASSION4TRI 50:23
5 Maison Chen SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYC 50:24
6 Brendan Luongo (c) ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 52:15
7 Warren Sutton LA GRANGE VELO 53:03
8 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 54:22
9 Ryan Luongo ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 54:59
10 Kevin Locher TEAM CALIFORNIA JUNIORS 55:58
11 Griffith Vertican 56:33
12 Devin Carter 57:48
13 David Lawson KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 48:25
14 Miki Vuckovich COUREUR - CANYON ELITE CYCLING 49:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aine Chen TEAM TWENTY24 50:46
2 Kelley Barsanti 51:02
3 Emily Dejong 53:39
4 Tricia Fynewever TEAM REDLANDS 43:48
DNF Olivia Lawson KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 29:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 51:38
2 Andrew Jackson FLASHPOINT MVMNT 49:33
3 Jamison Smith PEDAL INDUSTRIES 50:55
4 Thomas Sullivan BIG WHEEL COACHING 54:35
5 Soichi Hirokawa PAA 55:12
6 Philippe Kirschen 57:17
7 Sam Dubin GRAVEL BIKE CALIFORNIA 58:04
8 Robert Yates VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 47:42
9 Colton Miller 48:34
10 Jason Kummer VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 51:28
11 Brandon Sanchez 52:50
12 Brian Backman CCMTB 56:19
13 Eli Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 53:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sullivan BIG WHEEL COACHING 31:03
2 Brendan Luongo (c) ECHELON SANTA BARBARA 31:36
3 Jack Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 35:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Watson BROS RIDE BIKES 35:10
2 Zachary Ruzzin THE TEAM - SOCAL CROSS 41:23
3 Mattias Woodruff 45:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Fitzgibbon VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 33:47
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Backman CCMTB 54:21
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brockton Smith 39:14
2 Hoffman Cortes TEAM DREAM TEAM 40:12
3 Grant Smith 42:03
4 Rick Hoak BOSCH EBIKE SYSTEMS 42:27
5 George cook Team quixote TEAM MBS 44:16
6 David Sherwin VELO ALLEGRO PB MICHAEL'S BICYCLES 44:24
7 Matthew Freeman SDG-MUSCLE MONSTER 49:45
8 Michael Dowdle ORDINARY CYCLING 50:16
9 Jason Shanney TRES LECHES 41:01
DNF Jonas Woodruff 22:46
DNF Patrick La petina HAND UPS OFF-ROAD PROJECT 12:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Woodruff 1:03:23
2 Kent Hammond PAA CYCLING 1:03:41
3 Thomas Fuller BIG WHEEL COACHING 1:07:14
4 Gabe Lavendel unaffiliated 1:07:57
5 David Sheek SDG - MONSTER HYDRO 1:08:20
6 Gregory Goodwine SC VELO/ORNOT 1:11:39
7 Mike Hileman EYE GEAR OPTICAL 1:11:51
8 Patrick La petina HAND UPS OFF-ROAD PROJECT 1:06:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - MONSTER HYDRO 42:01
2 Amy Lauer REBEL WEST CX 44:58
3 Adrienne Allegretti TEAM REDLANDS 45:47
4 Eire Chen TEAM TWENTY24 47:16
5 Mei Zhao 52:54
6 Rhea Aldridge SHE WOLF ATTACK TEAM 42:36
DNF Diana Sjol ORNOT/WWCC 10:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Van loo ISPEED RACING 1:09:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Allegretti TEAM REDLANDS 49:44
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz 00:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1