Log In
Pumpkin Cross • Oct 31 2021 • Maple Ridge, BC
Race uploaded by Billy Baader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 11 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lief Rodgers Giant Canada Off-Road Team 58:15.2
2 Cody Scott Giant Canada Off Road Team 58:16.9
3 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 58:18.8
4 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 59:36.5
5 Noah Rubuliak Giant Canada Off Road Team 1:00:03
6 Thomas Schellenberg TaG Cycling Race Team 1:00:12
7 Jesse Bayard United Velo 1:01:09
8 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing/DEVO 1:01:14
9 Brett Wakefield Giant Vancouver 1:02:31
10 Nathan Killam Moustache Mafia Racing -1 lap
11 -1 lap
12 Rhett Bates Balance Point Racing/Cyclepath Kelo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Walter Liv Racing Collective 57:42.3
2 Marin Lowe Team Squamish/ Pendrel Racing/ Team 58:25.0
3 Geza Rodgers Liv Canada Off-Road Team 59:02.4
4 Kelly Welbourn Steed Cycles 59:44.8
5 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 1:01:30
6 Madeleine Pollock DEVO 1:01:45
7 -1 lap
8 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing -2 laps
9 Sidney Swierenga DEVO -2 laps
10 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO 1:02:17
11 Ella Macphee Team Squamish -2 laps
DNF Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Whateley 42:35.1
2 Matt Atkinstall Mighty Cycling 42:39.3
3 Jovan Vuksic RedKilo Racing 42:44.4
4 Monty Rigby Devo 42:47.4
5 Brian Hendry 43:32.9
6 Steve Mousseau SplitMango 43:59.0
7 Hugo Van hoogstraten Dutch Canadian Cyclocross 44:34.5
8 Alex Wren Todd's Cycling Club 44:42.6
9 Carson Mccomb Balance Point Racing 44:50.6
10 Dean Brandt 45:26.9
11 Billy Baader Momo Riders Club 45:36.1
12 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling 45:57.9
13 Nicolas Lutz Devo Cannondale 47:13.7
14 Dan Driediger -1 lap
15 Andrew Lawson Devo -1 lap
16 Matthew Hendriks Todd's Cycling Club -1 lap
17 Ben Ford -1 lap
18 West Pollock Devo -1 lap
19 Alex Timmer Full Send -1 lap
20 Thomas Ford UBC Cycling Team -1 lap
21 Liam Simmons -1 lap
22 Maarten Elferink -2 laps
23 Timo Clement -3 laps
24 Mateo Walsh DEVO Escape Velocity -3 laps
25 Ian Herbranson -4 laps
26 Dominik Szopa CrossRoad Racing -4 laps
27 Tom Kallo FRF -4 laps
28 Cyrus Nabavi Escape Velocity Youth Development -4 laps
29 Max Dohm Devo -5 laps
30 Ken Kobylanski -5 laps
31 Chris Hennessey -5 laps
32 Jeremy Benson -6 laps
33 Milos Kalanovic Todd's Cycling Club -7 laps
34 Mike Rothengatter Giant Vancouver -8 laps
35 Kyle Herder Jukebox -8 laps
DNF Joshua Chambers DNF
DNF Ronald Lutzke DNF
DNF Matthew Cox United Velo DNF
DNF Simon Agnew Todd's Cycling Club DNF
DNF Bayard Bayard United Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Huang DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Borsoi Daryl Evan Racing 43:13.2
2 Chloe Kerzner 46:40.0
3 Elizabeth Khrisanova DEVO -1 lap
4 Sarah Fix -1 lap
5 Leila Nabavi Escape Velocity Youth Development -1 lap
6 Lianne Leblond Gastown Cycling -1 lap
7 Cara Fisher -2 laps
8 Helena Sverak UBC Thunderbirds Cycling -6 laps
9 Jamie Hennessey -7 laps
DNF Audrey Williams DNF
DNF Alexa Mcclaren Escape Velocity DNF
DNF Katrin Rytir DEVO pb Fortius DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Russell 42:47.9
2 Alanna Dyck 45:43.1
3 Jenniffer Sheel Lotus Cycling -1 lap
4 Ange Quapp United Velo -1 lap
5 Carla Hudson Last Call Racing -1 lap
6 Stacey Hutton -2 laps
7 Gail Harrison Crossroads -5 laps
DNF Stephanie Crips DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Welbourn DEVO 1:02:06
2 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
3 Thomas Flower Steed -1 lap
4 Jeremy Seamans Team Squamish -1 lap
5 Ryan Newsome Giant Vancouver -1 lap
6 James Davison -1 lap
7 Quinn Anderson Lost Boys -2 laps
8 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing -3 laps
9 Drew Nelson United Velo -5 laps
10 Christopher Kam Mighty Cycling -10 laps
11 Dean Brandt TotalBodyHealth -12 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Jones GSX 46:24.5
2 James Hawkins Lotus Cycling Club 46:27.5
3 Mike Rauch 46:29.7
4 Matt Church Fraser River Fuggitivi 46:31.3
5 Michael Dhont Lotus Cycling Club 46:32.8
6 Andre Perret Dutch Canadian Cyclocross Team 46:33.6
7 Ted Lawson Daryl Evans 46:54.1
8 Drew Hemmingson BICI Factory Racing 46:57.0
9 Brandon Thomson 47:12.0
10 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling 47:19.0
11 Kalle Karu 47:23.7
12 Craig Mcgarry Fraser River Fuggitivi 47:37.7
13 Dustin Bates Cyclepath Kelowna 47:53.6
14 Nick Hanni Northshore Roadbike 48:09.4
15 Michael Dary North Shore Road Bike 48:13.4
16 Anselmo Rossiello DEVO Cannodale 48:17.0
17 Scott Goguen United Velo 48:36.5
18 Wayne Bradford United Velo 48:55.7
19 49:07.6
20 Jamin Davies 49:19.0
21 Ian Parker West Coast Cycling 49:43.9
22 Bart Gould Steed Cycles 49:48.2
23 William Sheel Bici 49:54.5
24 Michael Parrish 49:57.0
25 50:02.7
26 Nathan Tessier Gastown Cycling 50:09.0
27 Boyd Thomson STRETCH -1 lap
28 Rob Nielsen -1 lap
29 Bruce Mclean -1 lap
30 Andy George -2 laps
31 Dave Diebolt Bicicletta -2 laps
32 Paul Craig Team GIANT Vancouver -2 laps
33 Don Brooks Lotus Cycling Club -2 laps
34 Shawn Walsh Gastown Cycling Club -2 laps
35 Michael Gregory -3 laps
36 Ray Lachance CrossRoad Racing -3 laps
37 Brian Vandergriend Tri-City Cycling -3 laps
38 Paul Blomerus Lotus Cycling Club -5 laps
39 Andy Nguyen -5 laps
40 Jaegan Smith Lions Cyclery -6 laps
41 L Moloney -6 laps
42 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -6 laps
43 Curtis Oakes FRF -6 laps
44 Derek Schick Gastown CC -6 laps
45 Patrick Subarsky Independent -6 laps
46 Harry Bohan Daryl Evans Racing -6 laps
47 Robert Lang -6 laps
48 Tom Baker Gastown Cycling -6 laps
49 Colin Smith Glotman Simpson -6 laps
50 Robert De rot Rebel Alliance [Daryl Evans] -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Murphy 24:13.0
2 Kyle Smith BOM Cycling 29:28.6
3 Darrin Grund Escape velocity p/b Fortius 29:57.4
4 Jason Simmons 30:05.7
5 Lord Villamonte Tri-city cycling 30:41.1
6 Scott Hammond 30:49.5
7 Andrew Griezic Chiefs Biking Club 31:03.1
8 Peter Smith United Velo 31:07.2
9 Torsten Eder 31:16.9
10 Owen Benson 31:18.4
11 Richard Scott Chiefs Bike Club 31:23.3
12 Kevin Smith BOM CYCLING 31:33.5
13 Jack Chipman 32:10.2
14 Kyle Vollstaedt 32:30.7
15 James Pinfold Escape Velocity/Devo 32:38.2
16 Wil Gomez United Velo 32:40.9
17 Francis Rossmann 33:19.3
18 Alberto Varela United Velo 33:22.8
19 Zev Anderson 33:25.6
20 Simon Campbell 33:35.3
21 Ersagun Elacmaz 33:58.5
22 Luke Bayard United Velo 34:04.2
23 Stefan Ivanov -1 lap
24 Liam Whatley -1 lap
25 Matthew Cox -1 lap
26 Xavier Fell -1 lap
27 Quinton Guo Devo Cannondale -1 lap
28 Rod Jenkins -1 lap
29 Tim Pollock -1 lap
30 Matthew Rauch -1 lap
31 Evan Barr -1 lap
32 Ron Rillorta United Velo -1 lap
33 Chilman Allen BOM CYCLING -1 lap
34 Matan Guttmann -1 lap
35 Noam Ben-shooshan -1 lap
36 Steve Curnew United Velo -1 lap
37 Joseph Viel 3C Bikes Inc -1 lap
38 Jake Klonsky -1 lap
39 Sam Kelley 3C Bikes Inc. -1 lap
40 Keigan Clarke -2 laps
41 Kieran Vareschi -2 laps
42 Gary Fung -2 laps
43 Sebastian Grund DEVO p/b Fortius -2 laps
44 Dano Baker -2 laps
45 Erik Silden -2 laps
46 Raphael Fang -2 laps
47 Elijah Shulman -2 laps
48 Joseph Hayden -2 laps
49 Hardrian Hudson kam Devo -2 laps
51 Peter Friedel Gastown Cycling -2 laps
53 Dean Wutke Suburban Rush -3 laps
54 Ronald Lutzke -3 laps
55 Kurt Johnston -3 laps
57 Bryan Causton -3 laps
58 Rowan Davies -3 laps
59 Peter Reid -4 laps
62 Alejandro Diaz -4 laps
63 Teis Jayaswal -4 laps
64 Mike Rhone -4 laps
65 Gregory Wutke -4 laps
66 Vince Penner -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Sullivan Coastie Craft 32:57.0
2 Vanessa Lebrun 33:23.0
3 Solenne Correard Stach team 34:58.4
4 Allison Goodwin-wilson 35:00.9
5 Sabina Rossiello DEVO Cannodale 35:02.9
6 Brittany georgia Imlch Giant Vancouver 36:09.6
7 Mikaela Ellis 36:23.2
8 Campbell Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 36:40.6
9 Michelle Larigakis -1 lap
10 Jessie Curell -2 laps
11 Andrea Duke Meraloma Bike Club -2 laps
12 Kimberly Noble Gastown Cycling Club -2 laps
13 Olivia Gordon -2 laps
14 Catherine Zaborowska -2 laps
15 Gabriela Walsh DEVO Escape Velocity -2 laps
16 Jennifer Mccahill Gastown Cycling Club -3 laps
17 Shae Anthony -3 laps
18 Allison Harriman -3 laps
19 Lauren Davidson -3 laps
20 Marie-josée Le jour -3 laps
21 Karolina Skupien -3 laps
22 Marifi Kozier Meraloma Bike Club -4 laps
23 Nicki Silden -4 laps
24 Audrey Williams -4 laps
25 Amee Barber -5 laps
DNF Tara Zepel DNF
DNF Laura Bow DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Devantier 49:06.0
2 Chris Sayers -2 laps
3 Liam Simmons -2 laps
4 Kevin O'connor GSX -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3