Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Orangevale) • Oct 24 2021 • Orangevale, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
7
2
4.3
2.6
Rain, 56 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
7
Moisture
2
Accel
4.3
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 26:05 2
2 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 27:44 2
3 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 28:40 2
4 Luke Anderson 32:00 2
5 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 32:48 2
6 Noah Hekkert Rock Lobster 17:53 1
7 Cameron Warner Dynamite Nation 25:36 1
8 Noah Coando Dolore Grotta 27:39 1
9 Logan Claassen Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorn 30:11 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 25:20 2
2 Ben Castillo Kinetic cycles 26:25 2
3 Carson Snyder Spartans 26:29 2
4 Dante Otsuka Stix & Stones 26:29 2
5 Ethan Hill-zuber Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 26:58 2
6 Gianni Otsuka Stix & Stones 29:55 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monique Whelan 32:40 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caitlin Mcmillan 31:02 2
2 Amelia Reeves Cycling Dev - Gladiators 31:12 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Ferguson 50:45 5
2 Michael Machado Team 5 Guys 52:25 5
3 Timmy Bauer Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling 53:10 5
4 Lars Lofgren Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 53:54 5
5 Zach Wick 54:32 5
6 Cole Davis 55:02 5
7 William Hawkins 55:02 5
8 Travis Tucker red peloton (u23) 57:24 5
9 Jose Marin Team 5 Guys 58:19 5
10 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 58:32 5
11 Sam Schneider 59:01 5
12 Callum Ingram Velo Reno 59:42 5
13 Jason Martel dye Performance Bike Racing 59:53 5
14 Austin King Rock Lobster 1:01:03 5
15 Phillip Violett beasacademy.org 1:01:38 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Dapot ORNOT 53:09 5
2 Jose Cuevas 58:38 5
3 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 1:00:21 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Randy Shelton Radhaus 55:18 5
2 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 56:38 5
3 Justin Bucktrout DFL 56:39 5
4 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 57:28 5
5 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 57:43 5
6 Anthony Coando 58:16 5
7 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 58:46 5
8 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 59:19 5
9 Blake Heinlein Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Do 1:01:08 5
10 Carl Hekkert Rock Lobster 1:01:31 5
11 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 51:03 4
12 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 51:13 4
13 John Vahlberg Rock Lobster 51:20 4
14 Ernie Sayo iii CBRE racing 52:25 4
15 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 58:14 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 45:21 4
2 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling 45:32 4
3 Evan Adams dfL 45:38 4
4 Jim Atkinson Buy Cell/Ibis 45:43 4
5 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 46:04 4
6 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 46:53 4
7 Joe Fabris Plus 3 49:58 4
8 Scott Clark GU Energy 56:32 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Arthur Richardson Roaring Mouse Cycles 44:44 4
2 Zach Yeager 45:06 4
3 Sam Smith Spartans Composite 45:26 4
4 Jordy Malmberg 47:02 4
5 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 48:09 4
6 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:44 4
7 Van Geslani Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Te 48:49 4
8 Michael Ward Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 50:17 4
9 Matt Anderson 51:30 4
10 Max Clark MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy 51:38 4
11 Brian Wagner Trafiq Vs. Traffic 53:55 4
12 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 54:41 4
DNF Riley Walberg 36:00 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Rose Rebel West 37:50 4
2 Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racing 🚀 39:19 4
3 Caleb Sunde 40:16 4
4 Julie Young Julie Young Training 40:28 4
5 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 40:43 4
6 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen / Alta Alpina 42:57 4
7 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 43:41 4
8 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:54 4
9 Ryan Ramos GDI 45:04 4
10 Kyle Erickson 45:56 4
11 Ben Braxley 46:43 4
12 Benjamin Wendorf Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta 50:49 4
13 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 51:31 4
DNF Kimio Bazett #Ornot 32:41 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno/Reno Devo 39:59 4
2 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 42:12 4
3 Bryan Swann Trafiq vs. Traffic 42:16 4
4 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 43:14 4
5 Ken Dawson Beer Me 46:14 4
6 Vee Bhopla 38:10 3
7 Mike Rafter Motomatic 41:10 3
DNF Mike Voss 10:34 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 40:37 4
2 Danny Wasson Reno Wheelman 41:26 4
3 Gus Platis Coureur presented by Spinergy 41:39 4
4 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 42:08 4
5 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler 42:08 4
6 Terry Nilsen Unattached 42:14 4
7 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 42:47 4
8 Vincent Pitzulo Rockville Bike 44:06 4
9 Ric Reinhardt Folsom Bike 44:35 4
10 Robert Kimzey team beer 45:39 4
11 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 46:37 4
12 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 47:28 4
13 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 48:15 4
14 Jeremy Leeds Pelotronix 50:06 4
15 Robin Van valkenburgh Coureurs Elite 37:03 3
16 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 37:37 3
17 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 37:38 3
18 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing Team 38:52 3
19 Renzo Bernales Squadra Abruzzo 38:58 3
DNF John Simmons Team City Sacramento 24:51 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 41:33 4
2 Michael Loftesnes Four Eye'd Pedaler 43:00 4
3 Doug Noble 43:04 4
4 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 43:47 4
5 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 44:11 4
6 Scott Osgood Reno Wheelmen 45:00 4
7 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 47:19 4
8 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 48:09 4
9 Rich Owings Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winer 48:33 4
10 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing 48:41 4
11 Erik Nylund 37:22 3
12 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 38:27 3
13 C. jeffrey Bramlett 40:15 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 42:23 4
2 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:27 4
3 Dan Hill Paco's 42:30 4
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:16 4
5 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 43:45 4
6 Paul Falvey Body Logic / Sierra Express 45:53 4
7 John Seivert Body Logic / SERT 45:55 4
8 Mats Jansson 45:55 4
9 Dan Pollard 47:28 4
10 Greg Edwards Bicycle Events 47:46 4
11 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 48:05 4
12 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 36:38 3
13 Christopher Holmes VictoryVeloRacing 37:03 3
14 Calvin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 37:56 3
15 Phillip Heiman Colavita NorCal Racing 39:49 3
16 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 40:25 3
17 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 42:10 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charlie Kropf OBG 27:41 3
2 Vince Murdock New Breed Cycling Club 29:10 3
3 Elijah Price Trafiq vs. Traffic 29:12 3
4 Robert Wassmer jr Kinetic Cycles 29:45 3
5 Stephen Wassather 29:54 3
6 Mike Lyster OBG 29:57 3
7 Justin Noble 29:57 3
8 Austin Marrs 30:28 3
9 Matthew Solomon BMB Racing 30:45 3
10 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic 31:52 3
11 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 35:41 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Jupp CBRE 26:16 3
2 Jose Davila Traffiq vs. Traffic 28:06 3
3 Stephen Coddington CBRE Racing 28:07 3
4 Dan Frink 28:16 3
5 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery CX 28:35 3
6 Cory Hegman CDV/FSB 28:45 3
7 David Canary BOBS CYCLE CENTER 29:06 3
8 Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 29:08 3
9 Bob Ryan 29:35 3
10 Juan angel Moran 38:18 3
11 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 30:41 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing 29:27 3
2 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 30:35 3
3 Robert Snyder Spartans 30:46 3
4 Ponciano Cochon 31:20 3
5 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 31:26 3
6 Russell Shaw 33:12 3
7 Eric Freund Victory Velo Racing 33:27 3
8 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 34:32 3
9 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP 35:56 3
10 Lantrel Stockton 38:09 3
11 Jeremy West FSB Cycling Team 28:04 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain 31:44 3
2 Richard Paul Velo Reno 32:03 3
3 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing 32:15 3
4 Steve Beauchamp 32:25 3
5 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 32:36 3
6 Pete Conlin Kinetics 33:22 3
7 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 33:56 3
8 Brian Castelli Red Peloton 37:42 3
9 Edward Schultz VSRT 26:08 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cliff Wilson Victory Velo Racing 29:50 3
2 Daniel Van auker 31:14 3
3 Mike Ligon Unattached 31:47 3
4 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 32:46 3
5 Chris Crosta 33:05 3
6 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 33:21 3
7 Patrick Morin 34:12 3
8 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 34:51 3
9 Ed Ruble 35:12 3
10 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta 35:43 3
11 John Wong Velotrap 36:02 3
12 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 36:15 3
DNF Manny Glisson 13:45 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 53:25 5
2 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 56:24 5
3 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 57:01 5
4 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 58:48 5
5 Ron Shevock Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 1:00:25 5
6 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 1:00:50 5
7 Jason Snovel Coureur 1:01:33 5
8 Tanner Mixon 1:02:29 5
9 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 1:03:23 5
10 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bicycle Company 52:22 4
11 Robert Terra Squid B Team 52:58 4
12 Anthony Parenzin Trafiq vs. Traffic 53:22 4
13 Eliah Reeves Mike's Bikes - Cycling Dev 58:01 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Evans Velo Reno 49:45 4
2 Greg Ngo 56:21 4
3 David Cavagnaro 57:45 4
4 Mark Castillo Rio Strada 1:01:25 4
5 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:06 3
6 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev - Gladiators 45:25 3
7 David Herman Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 47:50 3
8 Chad Wong 48:14 3
9 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 49:38 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Libby Conlin Breakaway Women's Racing 28:30 2
2 Rebecca Hatt The Dirt Birds 29:03 2
3 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 30:54 2
4 Sarah Kay Team City 35:08 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 57:58 5
2 Lisa Cordova LGBRC 49:56 4
3 Shantelle Tupaz 50:43 4
4 Lindsey Cunningham 52:33 4
5 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 53:14 4
6 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster Cycles 55:33 4
7 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 58:42 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women's Racing 37:58 3
2 Camille Smith CD Juniors 38:16 3
3 Avery Daubert Ponderosa High School / Cycling Dev 39:51 3
4 Emily Funk Breakaway Women's Racing 40:09 3
5 Megan Anderson 40:19 3
6 Carla Clifford Breakaway Womens Racing 41:49 3
7 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women's Racing 42:07 3
8 Catherine Kircos Alto Velo Racing 42:41 3
9 Amanda Fischer 42:50 3
10 Madeline Sides Eclipse Racing 42:57 3
11 Ashley Fruhwirth Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-Sy 43:47 3
12 Sky Baucom-slavin Team City Sacramento 44:48 3
13 Hannah Jorgensen Specialized Mikes Bikes 46:43 3
14 Sydney Lewis Breakaway Women''s Racing 48:33 3
15 Michelle Rezentes 49:50 3
16 Paulette Trinh Dirty Kitten Racing 51:23 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lara Togoan Reno Wheelmen / Alta Alpina 29:26 2
2 Amie Miller 30:56 2
3 Rachel Warren 32:36 2
4 Priscilla Gravel 32:59 2
5 Amber Pearson Trafiq vs traffic 33:51 2
6 Karen Sked FLUFFY UNICORN RACING // It’ 44:57 2
7 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team 46:57 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kirstin Hudson Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 29:57 2
2 Christine Foster 31:37 2
3 Karin Kuszmaul Reno Wheelen 31:43 2
4 Wendy Parrott 32:10 2
5 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 32:15 2
6 Dorothy Whelan 32:40 2
7 Amy Zuber 33:01 2
8 Christine Pham 39:33 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rhonda Yeager 37:40 3
2 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 38:06 3
3 Brooke Barnum-roberts VSRT 40:48 3
4 Laurel Larsen Team City Sacramento 43:35 3
5 Jennifer Teerlink 44:18 3
6 Lauren Mckay Team City 53:28 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 37:34 3
2 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team 38:02 3
3 Jean Sousa 38:44 3
4 Janell Marton CyclingDev Spartans/Roseville Cycle 39:56 3
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Sports 41:15 3
6 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 44:21 3
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Women's Racing 49:46 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1