Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Oct 10 2021 • Parma, NY
4
4.6
4
5
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:01:51.5
2 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:02:08.7
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:02:09.7
4 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 1:05:00.9
5 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:05:02.7
6 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:05:04.2
7 Julian Olivieri Minuteman Empire Cx team 1:05:13.1
8 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 1:07:11.2
9 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:07:45.5
10 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 1:07:46.1
11 Jonathan Baker Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo -2 laps
DNF Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista -6 laps
DNF Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount -7 laps
DNF Thomas Sblendorio Trek of New Hartford -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE 1:06:38.4
2 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sblendorio Trek of New Hartford 0:45:14.7
2 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:46:03.9
3 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:46:14.1
4 Ryan Forrestel 0:46:31.9
5 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:47:47.2
6 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:47:54.7
7 Shane Matesic 0:48:11.9
8 Thomas Baumgartner 0:48:41.9
9 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:48:50.6
10 Ryan Seal Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 0:49:19.6
11 Raymond Zilliox 0:49:21.0
12 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:49:27.6
13 Dave Dewey Cooneys Tree Surgeons 0:49:39.5
14 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:49:41.6
15 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC 0:53:10.6
16 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
17 James Curtis Full Moon Vista -1 lap
18 Josh Gonsenhauser Pete's Wheels -1 lap
19 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
20 Brian Simon -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:47:06.0
2 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 0:50:56.5
3 Zac Braun Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal -1 lap
4 Thomas Lingel -1 lap
5 Bill Tyler -1 lap
6 Jay Fairbrother -1 lap
7 Scott Defisher -1 lap
8 Billy Bradford -2 laps
9 Evan Peterson URMC Biostat -2 laps
10 Evan Peterson ROOTZ -2 laps
11 Edward Saxby -2 laps
12 Jan Steyn Campus WheelWorks -2 laps
DNF Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Peterson ROOTZ 0:28:29.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Markley CNY Sharks 0:26:26.1
2 Charles Principe Northeast HVAC Solutions 0:28:58.9
3 Benjamin Walz CNY Sharks 0:32:44.4
4 James Zeh RYCC/Rootz 0:33:27.0
5 Nate Bernhard 0:34:41.1
6 Will Luongo 0:35:37.6
7 Liam Webber -1 lap
8 Fausto Cannizzo GVCC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:44:09.8
2 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 0:44:45.9
3 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 0:44:54.1
4 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:49:25.2
5 Ryan Thompson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:45:26.2
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:46:25.8
3 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:46:44.0
4 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 0:47:30.7
5 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC 0:48:08.5
6 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:50:18.9
7 Trevor Harrison Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:51:27.7
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:52:01.3
9 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 0:48:38.5
2 Chris Fuller 0:51:04.5
3 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:52:03.2
4 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -1 lap
5 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club -1 lap
6 George Wood Summit Cycling / Peddler's Shop -1 lap
7 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Focus -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:46:45.8
2 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:49:04.7
3 Jonathan Baker Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:51:43.7
4 Bjarne Nielsen 0:52:20.8
5 Galen Yanofsky Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
6 Eric Saenger Independent Health / BBC -1 lap
7 John Crumlish Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus WheelWorks -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 42:26.th
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 44:37.th
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 45:21.th
4 Lindsay Di lucente 48:28.th
5 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 48:50.th
6 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 49:25.th
7 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching 51:43.th
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
9 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
10 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeve Bernhard -1 lap
2 Kate Hasler steilen -1 lap
3 Angela Ramponi -1 lap
4 Rachel Sacks -1 lap
5 Wendy Van every -2 laps
6 Andi Downie -2 laps
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn -2 laps
8 John Crumlish -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Garmarnyk GS arch 0:29:49.4
2 Andi Downie ROOTZ 0:31:10.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1