Log In
Green Mountain CX • Oct 9 2021 • Williston, VT
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
5.1
2.3
4.3
4.3
5.5
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Douglas Coker 25:27 8:19 8:22 8:45
2 David Moynihan SOLAS 26:07 8:41 8:40 8:45
3 Breck Stewart 26:47 9:06 8:46 8:54
4 Martin Gioannetti 28:57 9:43 9:45 9:29
5 Russell Pildes 29:57 9:36 10:04 10:16
6 Max Winn 30:29 9:49 10:05 10:34
7 Todd Christy 33:49 10:30 11:13 12:05
8 Dash Christy 34:06 10:32 11:31 12:02
9 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Co. \ Where is the 35:27 10:39 13:18 11:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sarah Lange 26:20 9:16 8:33 8:30
2 Anna Svagzdys 28:02 9:21 9:19 9:21
3 Lindsey Digiovanni 30:25 10:14 10:12 9:58
4 Beth Custer 31:01 10:12 10:15 10:34
5 E.b. Flory Trouble 35:10 11:49 11:39 11:41
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Caedmon Leblanc 25:59 8:29 8:44 8:45
2 Lex Picillo 28:07 9:07 9:24 9:36
3 Spencer Warner JAM Fund / NCC 28:17 9:15 9:52 9:08
4 Henry Sterner Stowe Mountain Bike Academy 28:46 10:05 9:30 9:11
5 Max Winn 29:23 9:09 9:51 10:22
6 Killian Kingsbury 31:45 10:10 10:39 10:56
7 Clay Nicholson 22:35 11:00 11:35
8 Charlie Sterner Stowe Mountain Bike Academy 22:41 11:14 11:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kate Winn 26:05 13:00 13:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jake Hollenbach 48:56 7:06 7:00 6:59 7:07 6:59 7:02 6:41
2 Patrick Collins 49:09 7:04 7:01 6:58 7:07 6:59 7:03 6:54
3 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 49:21 7:11 7:05 7:01 7:12 7:03 6:54 6:52
4 Ethan Call New England Devo 49:38 7:07 6:59 6:58 7:07 7:07 7:06 7:12
5 Toby Marzot 50:36 7:08 7:09 7:01 7:11 7:48 7:10 7:07
6 Greg Dolbec 50:37 7:21 7:10 7:09 7:16 7:18 7:15 7:06
7 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 51:22 7:26 7:08 7:13 7:20 7:25 7:24 7:23
8 Jason Frank 51:41 7:33 7:13 7:25 7:24 7:20 7:22 7:22
9 Joshua Saxe Jackalope Northeast Cycling 52:20 7:21 7:27 7:35 7:31 7:30 7:23 7:31
10 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 52:25 7:28 7:20 7:30 7:36 7:34 7:32 7:21
11 Kip Roberts 52:25 7:27 7:55 7:18 7:22 7:28 7:31 7:21
12 Jan Wellford 52:26 7:32 7:23 7:31 7:32 7:32 7:31 7:22
13 Alden Copley 52:33 7:07 7:32 7:32 7:45 7:29 7:37 7:29
14 Matthew Green Bicycle Express Racing 52:53 7:29 7:19 7:22 7:37 7:32 7:34 7:56
15 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling Club 54:09 7:33 7:34 7:39 7:41 7:39 8:04 7:58
16 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing 54:58 7:28 7:21 7:48 7:56 8:07 8:10 8:06
17 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 55:26 7:24 7:46 7:59 8:00 8:05 8:03 8:06
18 Joseph Near MIT Cycling 55:44 7:41 7:53 8:01 8:04 7:56 7:58 8:09
19 Carl Betz 48:48 7:42 8:06 8:12 8:22 8:20 8:04
20 Austin Sheffer 50:31 8:00 7:49 7:43 8:06 9:13 9:37
DNF Sean Curran 7:42 7:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tor Dworshak 39:05 8:06 7:39 7:34 7:45 8:00
2 Zechariah Brewton 39:14 7:35 7:53 8:02 7:52 7:51
3 Austin Sheffer 40:17 8:09 8:07 7:53 7:58 8:09
4 Jake Margulies 40:58 8:11 8:04 8:15 8:21 8:07
5 Tyler Landman Primal - Audi Denver 41:18 8:10 8:28 8:16 8:07 8:16
6 Douglas Coker 41:26 8:31 8:11 8:13 8:17 8:12
7 Eli Markworth BMB/Lightning Blades/????? 41:36 8:07 8:11 8:21 8:30 8:25
8 Mcvitty Lapointe 41:43 8:38 7:59 8:30 8:24 8:10
9 David Crelling 41:53 8:13 8:13 8:28 8:29 8:28
10 Matt Sonntag truewheels bikeshop 42:19 8:26 8:27 8:26 8:33 8:25
11 Alexander Warner BMB 43:19 8:01 8:31 9:19 8:55 8:31
12 Daryl Beck Northampton Cycling Club 43:49 8:40 8:45 8:46 8:51 8:46
13 Gregory Affsa 43:59 8:32 8:59 8:48 9:01 8:37
14 David Jaffe Sunapee Racing Team 44:00 8:57 8:45 8:53 8:47 8:36
15 Jason Murray 44:00 9:00 8:42 8:53 8:50 8:33
16 Graydon Vigneau 44:39 9:01 8:46 8:57 9:02 8:51
17 Patrick Cochran B2C2 Cycling Club 44:56 8:56 8:51 9:07 9:12 8:48
18 Bill Bronk 45:04 9:06 8:59 9:05 9:08 8:45
19 Andrew Legg Mansfield Nordic 45:40 9:02 8:50 9:07 9:18 9:22
20 Nicholas Hrvatin 46:34 8:55 9:02 9:10 9:39 9:47
21 Kevin O'Brien 47:13 8:22 8:24 8:48 10:11 11:26
22 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 47:20 9:23 9:16 9:35 9:52 9:13
23 Paul Shepherd Frog Hollow Bikes 47:43 9:22 9:36 9:54 9:45 9:05
DQ Andrew Lints Bicycle Express 41:34 8:02 8:17 8:35 8:34 8:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Griffin Larson 37:25 7:23 7:30 7:29 7:32 7:30
2 Eric Tremble Jackalope Northeast Cycling 37:46 7:23 7:41 7:37 7:36 7:28
3 Mat Katz Bicycle Express Racing 37:58 7:23 7:37 7:41 7:36 7:40
4 Owen Deale Bicycle Express Racing 38:42 7:48 7:34 7:44 7:46 7:48
5 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 39:18 7:44 7:39 7:44 7:56 8:13
6 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 40:19 8:01 8:07 8:10 8:10 7:48
7 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 43:49 8:24 8:42 9:02 9:04 8:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Connery BMB Racing 38:27 7:47 7:34 7:53 7:38 7:34
2 Jay Gump 38:32 7:53 7:42 7:40 7:40 7:36
3 Richard Smith 38:57 7:50 7:39 7:49 7:48 7:49
4 Sean Mcloughlin 39:36 7:51 7:43 7:47 8:28 7:46
5 Dunbar Oehmig 39:37 8:00 7:56 7:58 7:56 7:46
6 Don Seib BMB Racing 41:30 7:57 8:23 8:17 8:16 8:36
7 James Willsey Jackalope Northeast Cycling 41:57 8:32 8:15 8:21 8:23 8:25
8 Mark Burns 42:47 8:31 8:30 8:36 8:35 8:32
9 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 43:16 8:45 8:31 8:38 8:34 8:47
10 Lang Gilman 43:25 8:54 8:38 8:39 8:35 8:38
11 John Mcgill 44:18 9:18 8:44 8:34 8:39 9:01
12 John Witmer GMBC 36:11 9:02 9:00 9:08 9:00
13 David Rath Jackalope Northeast Cycling 36:30 9:15 9:09 8:58 9:06
14 Nelson Hoffman 36:46 9:03 9:20 9:08 9:13
15 Tim Noel 37:10 8:52 9:19 9:26 9:32
16 Wayne Barlow 37:42 9:29 9:19 9:23 9:30
17 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 38:14 9:41 9:32 9:38 9:22
18 David White 40:41 9:58 9:59 10:15 10:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Zachary Levy 38:27 8:10 6:49 7:36 7:46 8:05
2 Kip Roberts 38:30 8:10 7:06 7:43 7:58 7:33
3 Timothy Putnam The Interns f/b UnTapped 40:09 8:10 7:16 8:06 8:08 8:28
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 43:20 8:37 8:28 8:34 8:44 8:56
5 John Witmer GMBC 45:37 9:01 9:10 9:09 9:14 9:02
DNF Austin Sheffer 17:58 8:25 9:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Christian Sundquist KruisCX 47:22 7:53 7:46 7:53 7:45 8:04 7:59
2 Matte Brittenham-jones Trouble 42:00 12:25 13:58 15:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Georgia Gould 46:12 7:42 7:49 7:33 7:31 7:52 7:44
2 Samantha Fox Pratt Racing 46:44 7:42 7:48 7:33 7:40 7:58 8:01
3 Meghan Owens 47:45 7:51 7:45 7:49 8:00 8:08 8:11
4 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts 48:02 7:56 7:42 7:52 8:04 8:14 8:12
5 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:21 8:03 7:56 8:07 8:11 8:03 7:59
6 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 48:48 8:03 7:57 8:06 8:06 8:09 8:25
7 Christin Reuter 50:07 8:16 8:12 8:22 8:21 8:25 8:29
8 Dana Prey Pedal Power Team 51:06 8:19 8:17 8:32 8:33 8:37 8:46
9 Joanne Grogan BMB 51:39 8:25 8:22 8:32 8:40 8:46 8:53
10 Anna Milkowski 54:02 8:56 9:02 9:00 8:54 8:58 9:09
11 Rose Long To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 50:42 9:05 13:48 9:15 9:20 9:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rachel Cohen 33:44 8:40 8:08 8:25 8:30
2 Kate Barash-Engel 34:29 9:01 8:22 8:34 8:30
3 Jane Vigneau The Round Hearth Cyclists 34:49 8:50 8:36 8:44 8:39
4 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 35:45 8:57 8:55 9:01 8:51
5 Jenn Hock Velo Dash 35:50 8:58 8:41 9:18 8:52
6 Catey Mccann 36:31 9:01 9:09 9:20 8:59
7 Alyssa Marzot 37:10 9:22 9:14 9:09 9:24
8 Brooke Spaulding 37:28 9:12 9:19 9:16 9:40
9 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 37:42 9:06 9:19 9:38 9:37
10 Athena Moore B2C2 Cycling Club 38:01 9:18 9:34 9:36 9:32
11 Orla Walsh 38:53 9:47 9:30 9:42 9:52
12 Erica Marano Pedal Power Team-MA 40:22 9:47 10:06 10:16 10:12
13 Tania Gregory 41:10 10:21 10:12 10:19 10:17
14 Sofija Novoselic 41:39 10:22 10:25 10:39 10:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Joanne Grogan BMB 34:13 8:47 8:24 8:34 8:27
2 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 34:18 8:46 8:25 8:35 8:31
3 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 35:13 8:47 8:37 8:50 8:58
4 Daniela Bronk Green Mountain Valley School (GMVS) 37:48 9:21 9:23 9:49 9:14
5 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 35:52 9:01 8:56 9:01 8:53
6 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 36:03 8:55 9:06 9:03 8:59
7 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team 36:23 9:02 9:05 9:05 9:10
8 Sara Katz 36:36 9:11 9:03 9:16 9:04
9 Jennifer Daniels 38:29 9:28 9:36 9:35 9:49
10 Roxanne Bombardier Jackalope Northeast Cycling 38:45 9:46 9:36 9:41 9:40
11 Erin Holmes 39:24 9:40 9:53 10:07 9:43
12 Olivia Lord 41:31 9:58 10:11 10:48 10:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Georgia Gould 42:27 9:33 8:07 8:12 8:05 8:29
2 Meghan Owens 39:49 9:52 10:13 9:56 9:48
3 Christian Sundquist KruisCX 39:49 9:44 9:58 10:19 9:47
4 Tania Gregory 43:29 10:56 10:51 10:53 10:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1