Log In
NomadCX • Sep 19 2021 • Scotia, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
5.8
3.2
4
3.9
3.5
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nomadcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Marco Leone CBRC Junior Cyclocross Development 26:56 13:37 13:19
2 Parker Ruppe CRBC/Flowriders 27:36 13:58 13:38
3 Noah Vanzutphen CBRC 27:54 14:05 13:49
DNF Luke Colonno Flow riders
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lillian Hanna 21:34 10:31 11:02
2 Liddy Breslin 25:27 12:27 12:59
3 Ava Koniowka CBRC 27:36 13:22 14:14
4 Michalea Koniowka CBRC 27:55 13:52 14:02
5 Andie Atkinson 28:03 13:47 14:16
6 Elise Marchese 28:56 13:53 15:02
DNF Olivia Wells
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Charles Lobosco iii R-Cubed 16:39 8:30 8:08
2 James Healey Niskayuna Mohawk Mountain Goats 19:15 9:51 9:23
3 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20:10 9:52 10:18
4 Elijah Ioffe Niskayuna Mountain Goats 20:32 9:55 10:37
5 Jax Delaney Berkshire Velo 21:06 10:28 10:37
6 Noah Stover Berkshire Velo 22:43 10:59 11:44
7 Collin Fisk Niskayuna Mountain Goats 24:37 11:42 12:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Madeline Hanna CBRC 19:10 9:56 9:14
2 Camryn Pendergrast 21:50 10:41 11:08
3 Cecily Mavrides nisky mountain goats 30:00 14:29 15:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 53:56 7:41 7:24 7:47 7:40 7:46 7:49 7:46
2 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 56:36 7:43 7:50 8:02 8:06 8:15 8:20 8:19
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 58:26 8:14 8:05 8:21 8:24 8:21 8:26 8:33
4 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 58:52 8:14 8:02 8:24 8:25 8:23 8:28 8:55
5 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 59:16 8:15 8:29 8:31 8:30 8:24 8:26 8:38
6 Jared Stritsman Team Ommegang brewery 59:44 8:40 8:22 8:24 8:29 8:29 8:33 8:45
7 Brendan Longe 1:01:34 8:25 8:42 8:47 8:39 8:42 8:56 9:20
8 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:24 8:22 8:30 8:47 8:55 9:14 9:09 9:25
9 Jeff Fowler Eat plants or die 53:51 8:44 8:44 8:52 9:01 9:14 9:13
10 Ryan Conley CBRC 55:54 8:33 9:00 9:24 9:20 9:49 9:44
11 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:17 8:56 8:58 9:16 9:20 9:38 10:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Fowler Eat plants or die 53:51 8:44 8:44 8:52 9:01 9:14 9:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 52:39 8:51 8:40 8:39 8:46 8:50 8:52
2 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 55:30 8:54 9:01 9:09 9:22 9:27 9:35
3 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 56:26 9:37 9:09 9:24 9:23 9:30 9:21
4 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 1:00:19 9:45 10:10 9:55 10:04 10:14 10:09
5 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:01:12 9:52 10:04 9:57 10:30 10:30 10:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 53:01 8:53 8:40 8:44 8:49 9:01 8:54
2 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 59:08 9:47 9:34 9:50 9:57 10:02 9:56
3 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS 53:53 11:01 10:37 10:37 10:41 10:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 41:54 8:27 8:24 8:18 8:31 8:12
2 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 42:44 8:43 8:26 8:27 8:33 8:33
3 Daniel Lander 44:02 8:48 8:34 8:54 8:59 8:46
4 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 44:03 8:46 8:34 8:49 9:05 8:46
5 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:47 8:56 9:00 9:14 8:56 8:40
6 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 45:53 8:57 9:12 9:21 9:19 9:01
7 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:03 9:17 9:04 9:17 9:10 9:13
8 John Scicchitano R Cubed 46:20 9:17 9:16 9:19 9:13 9:14
9 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 46:46 9:06 9:09 9:28 9:34 9:27
10 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:11 8:57 9:10 9:45 9:44 9:34
11 Andrew Nesbitt 49:33 10:05 9:47 9:57 9:52 9:50
12 Landon Kinal CRBC / Niski Mtn Goats 49:42 9:16 10:07 10:07 10:18 9:52
13 Andrew Rizzi NICA 49:49 9:52 9:44 10:11 10:05 9:56
14 George Morse Dutch Flyers 50:52 10:25 10:01 10:02 9:56 10:26
15 Stephen Healey HRRT 51:23 10:10 9:56 10:22 10:34 10:19
16 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:42 10:13 9:58 10:36 10:56 10:57
17 Matthew Lennon 42:01 10:12 10:16 10:35 10:56
18 Nathan Glass Team Glasshole 43:29 10:11 10:17 11:17 11:43
19 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:37 10:44 10:48 11:07 10:57
20 Evan Boyle 47:51 9:16 8:38 12:47 17:09
DNF Charles Tarbay USMES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 42:44 8:43 8:26 8:27 8:33 8:33
2 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 45:53 8:57 9:12 9:21 9:19 9:01
3 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:03 9:17 9:04 9:17 9:10 9:13
4 John Scicchitano R Cubed 46:20 9:17 9:16 9:19 9:13 9:14
5 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 46:46 9:06 9:09 9:28 9:34 9:27
6 Andrew Rizzi NICA 49:49 9:52 9:44 10:11 10:05 9:56
7 Stephen Healey HRRT 51:23 10:10 9:56 10:22 10:34 10:19
8 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:42 10:13 9:58 10:36 10:56 10:57
9 Matthew Lennon 42:01 10:12 10:16 10:35 10:56
10 Nathan Glass Team Glasshole 43:29 10:11 10:17 11:17 11:43
11 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:37 10:44 10:48 11:07 10:57
DNF Charles Tarbay USMES
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:11 8:57 9:10 9:45 9:44 9:34
2 Landon Kinal CRBC / Niski Mtn Goats 49:42 9:16 10:07 10:07 10:18 9:52
3 Evan Boyle 47:51 9:16 8:38 12:47 17:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 27:19 9:12 9:01 9:06
2 Alexandre Delauniere 35:01 12:34 11:00 11:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 27:19 9:12 9:01 9:06
2 James Rath The Freewheel 27:38 9:12 9:02 9:23
3 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:50 9:10 9:16 9:23
4 Guy Delauniere 28:42 9:34 9:36 9:31
5 Andrew Canavan 28:56 9:59 9:27 9:29
6 Jacob Rice Dutch Flyers 29:09 10:02 9:29 9:37
7 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 29:35 9:55 9:46 9:53
8 Dwight Cheu Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:03 10:33 9:42 9:47
9 Jeff Rivet 30:15 10:16 10:03 9:55
10 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 30:19 10:32 9:54 9:52
11 Jesse Chartier Dutch Flyers 30:35 10:12 10:08 10:14
12 Travis Moore NOMAD ENDURANCE 31:02 10:28 10:08 10:26
13 Rider Unknown 31:05 10:34 10:12 10:18
14 Joshua Foust 31:59 10:42 10:45 10:31
15 Thomas Smolen 32:09 11:14 10:31 10:24
16 Jason Hanna 33:10 10:55 11:06 11:09
17 Zak Cassady-dorion Nisky Mountain Goats 33:52 10:50 11:20 11:41
18 Dan Lavigne Dutch Flyers 34:45 11:41 11:19 11:44
19 Alexandre Delauniere 35:01 12:34 11:00 11:27
20 David Stowater NOMAD ENDURANCE 35:43 11:35 12:09 11:58
21 John Furey 36:17 12:19 11:58 11:59
22 Chris Mcnally T3 Coaching 36:35 12:31 12:02 12:01
23 Donald Whisenhunt 36:51 12:02 12:18 12:30
24 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 37:32 12:57 11:11 13:23
DQ Daniel Lander 27:25 9:06 9:10 9:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 43:54 8:49 8:43 8:55 8:58 8:28
2 Matthew Mcgover Freewheel Racing Team 45:39 9:40 8:56 9:00 8:59 9:02
3 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 46:04 9:34 9:02 9:09 9:02 9:16
4 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 46:34 9:13 9:09 9:18 9:24 9:29
5 James Rath The Freewheel 47:31 9:39 9:07 9:17 9:35 9:51
6 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 48:12 9:13 9:21 10:06 9:45 9:45
7 Philip Gentile Berkshire Velo 48:17 9:43 9:26 9:40 10:03 9:23
8 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 43:19 11:28 11:07 10:36 10:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Erin Smith R-Cubed 27:30 9:13 9:10 9:06
2 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:35 9:40 9:52 10:02
3 Maya Healey CBRC 30:30 9:38 10:16 10:35
4 Olivia Guzzo CBRC 31:22 10:09 10:22 10:50
5 Elise Corbin CBRC 33:02 10:24 11:25 11:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Erin Smith R-Cubed 27:30 9:13 9:10 9:06
2 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:35 9:40 9:52 10:02
3 Maya Healey CBRC 30:30 9:38 10:16 10:35
4 Olivia Guzzo CBRC 31:22 10:09 10:22 10:50
5 Elise Corbin CBRC 33:02 10:24 11:25 11:12
6 Jessica Hanna 34:08 11:11 11:28 11:29
7 Heather Galloway Nomad wannabe 38:53 12:41 12:53 13:18
8 Sarah Atkinson 39:07 12:58 12:52 13:16
9 Melissa Tiberio Ruiz Racing 29:04 13:57 15:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5