Log In
Sprague Brook CX • Sep 5 2021 • Glenwood, NY
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.4
5.2
3.8
4.3
4.1
Possible Light Rain, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Max Burget Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro B 1:02:11 07:21 07:37 07:42
2 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:03:10 07:22 07:38 07:44
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:03:49 07:29 07:38 07:44
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:04:01 07:31 07:37 07:35
5 Trevor Vowles 1:06:25 08:01 08:12 08:12
6 Alex Davies Campus Wheelworks 1:07:01 07:57 08:22 07:56
7 Aaron Mccarter Loud Performance 1:07:29 07:55 08:09 08:20
8 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 1:10:18 08:00 08:21 08:49
9 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 1:09:52 10:24 14:04 07:51
DNF Thomas Sblendorio 08:06 08:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 0:42:21 08:19 08:23 08:35
2 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:55 08:25 08:25 08:36
3 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:43:13 08:21 08:33 08:38
4 Ryan Forrestel 0:44:47 08:25 08:38 09:10
5 Raymond Zilliox 0:45:35 08:40 08:50 09:07
6 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:46:08 08:53 09:08 09:24
7 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 0:46:10 09:08 09:14 09:11
8 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:46:58 08:54 09:09 09:28
9 Thomas Baumgartner 0:47:08 09:00 09:05 09:30
10 Brian Phillips 42 North Brewing Company 0:48:10 08:58 09:36 09:44
11 Daniel Twentyfive Campus WheelWorks 0:48:38 09:24 09:40 09:41
12 Lasse Saarinen Campus Wheelworks 0:49:00 09:10 09:48 09:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Thomas Sblendorio 0:44:23 08:43 08:37 08:47
2 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:46:36 08:45 08:55 09:24
3 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks 0:47:12 09:23 09:23 09:29
4 Ken Bennett 0:49:08 09:31 09:35 09:56
5 Ryan Schmidt 0:49:15 09:30 10:01 10:14
6 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:49:40 09:29 09:45 10:02
7 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:50:45 10:16 10:14 10:12
8 Philip Van peursem 0:41:07 10:14 10:14 10:13
9 Marek Sawicki OneBuffaloOCR 0:41:14 10:40 10:06 10:18
10 Rafa Perez 0:41:27 10:05 10:14 10:31
11 James Dodman 0:42:11 10:54 09:51 10:49
12 Josef Bellucci Campus Wheelworks 0:42:24 10:10 10:45 10:57
13 Jeffrey Boon Once Again Nut Butter (OANB) 0:44:16 10:45 11:02 11:03
14 Jay Fairbrother 0:44:52 10:37 11:02 11:32
15 Nicholas Robson Campus 0:47:55 11:04 11:43 12:20
DNF Miguel Lopez Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:39 11:42 12:33
DNF Shane Matesic 11:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Henry Rish Kanberra Cycling Team 0:28:54 09:42 09:09 10:02
2 Jack Boon Once Again Racing 0:37:10 09:41 10:55 16:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Colt Grimm 0:31:42 10:05 10:49 10:47
2 Arthur Rish Kanberra Cycling Team 0:32:26 10:37 10:36 11:12
3 Eli Feuerstein 0:33:41 10:39 12:24 10:37
4 Charles Principe 0:34:30 10:54 11:39 11:56
5 Brad Grimm 0:35:11 10:52 11:38 12:41
6 Alex Grimm 0:26:18 12:05 14:12
7 Nathan Giehl Pete’s Wheels Devo 0:27:21 13:25 13:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Thompson 0:40:30 09:17 10:14 10:25
2 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:42:24 09:55 10:23 10:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:39:33 07:43 07:55 07:56
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:40:48 08:14 08:10 08:04
3 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:41:11 07:51 08:10 08:22
4 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:41:37 08:06 08:11 08:15
5 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:43 08:20 08:29 08:29
6 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:43:13 08:28 08:27 08:35
7 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 0:44:03 08:18 08:31 08:58
8 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 0:46:59 09:07 09:12 09:40
9 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:49:16 09:06 09:29 09:39
10 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 0:39:28 09:17 10:05 09:56
11 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:39:54 09:10 11:16 09:42
12 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 0:43:51 10:23 11:06 11:11
DNF James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 08:13 08:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Thomas Emrich 0:43:56 08:43 08:33 08:44
2 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:35 08:48 08:57 09:17
3 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:45:42 08:49 09:10 09:16
4 Justin Gabreski 42 North Cycling Team 0:46:21 08:59 09:22 09:22
5 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 0:38:55 09:14 10:04 09:34
6 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:41:18 10:22 10:21 10:15
7 Wayne Rosenthal 0:41:21 10:05 09:55 10:05
8 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:46:03 10:47 11:26 11:42
9 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:49 11:31 11:48 12:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 0:41:50 08:06 08:07 08:31
2 Ryan Rish Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:42:57 08:27 08:32 08:38
3 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:43:02 08:36 08:22 08:36
4 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:47:11 09:06 09:20 09:25
5 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 0:48:07 09:19 09:37 09:39
6 Colin Carpenter 0:48:11 09:05 09:25 10:08
7 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:48:37 09:11 09:37 09:50
8 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:49:33 10:02 09:29 09:45
9 Wayne Rosenthal 0:51:07 10:23 10:14 10:08
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:41:56 09:54 10:46 10:31
11 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:42:19 09:17 09:26 09:39
12 Jerad Yanofsky 0:44:27 09:53 10:52 11:50
13 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:45:36 10:43 11:25 11:52
DNF Eric Saenger Independent Health 10:58 09:59 07:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:42:26 08:23 08:27 08:34
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:45:18 08:39 08:55 09:01
3 Casey Kelly Lewd Ladies p/b Campus Wheelworks 0:45:30 08:51 08:53 09:08
4 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0:47:50 08:56 09:26 09:40
5 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:51:38 12:21 12:41 13:38
DNF Rachel Selice Loud Performance 09:08 09:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:48:12 09:22 09:40 09:52
2 Lindsay Di lucente 0:48:15 09:51 09:40 09:26
3 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:48:45 09:56 09:29 09:41
4 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:50:24 09:32 10:05 10:13
5 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:14 09:49 10:09 10:35
6 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:01 10:04 10:40 10:40
7 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:42:10 10:20 10:24 10:40
8 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:42:19 10:25 10:18 10:53
9 Carol Scheeler 0:43:28 12:17 10:10 10:30
10 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:46:22 10:36 11:29 12:02
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:54:56 12:59 13:08 13:51
12 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:41:48 13:13 13:24 15:09
13 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelwoks 0:44:55 14:41 14:51 15:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kate Hasler steilen Campus WheelWorks 0:43:57 10:49 11:05 11:00
2 Rachel Sacks Team VPA 0:47:24 11:42 11:50 11:55
3 Wendy Van every 0:48:49 11:36 12:04 12:41
4 Melanie Lupton Campus Wheelworks 0:50:57 12:06 12:44 12:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2