Log In
 
 
Florida State Cyclocross Championship Day 1 • Jan 18 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight
2 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team
3 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING
4 Joel Hovius AAA Cycling Team
DNF Harrison Knight
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Meucci
2 Thomas Barbazuk
3 Daniel Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darien Angelier
2 Tim Shank
3 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING
4 Chase Tennyson SWIFT RACING
5 Charles Erndl DeathRow Velo
6 Chris Kyle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing
2 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
3 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC.
4 Adam Wiggall
5 Michael Toth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
2 Mike Szabo
3 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
4 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
5 Mark Mcbroom 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 John Torrey
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
2 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Ryan Woodall
4 Richard Zawada
5 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure
6 Chris Slack
7 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING
8 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
9 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Croslin Orange State Cycling
2 Alexander Gil AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
3 Michael Cedeno The Breakfast Club
4 Michael Davis Orange State Cycling
5 Brian Knight
6 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling
7 Jonathan Perez Hammer Nutrition
8 Thomas Kabacinski Michael's Cycles Team
9 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kingham SWIFT RACING
2 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Dustin Davis
4 Cliff Kugler Colavita Racing
5 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Adam Walton Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7 Michael Folino Sarasota Cycling Club
8 Jay Fratello
9 Chris Stevens
10 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Elias Posth
12 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Kristopher Kouvaras
14 Benjamin Dempsey
15 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
16 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team
17 David Stevens
18 David Kessler
DNF Rick Hickman
20 Stuart Poe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING
2 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
3 Michael Toth
4 John Hovius AAA Cycling Team
5 Chris Kyle
6 Stuart Poe
7 Mark Schwab GearLink Racing INC.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Hollander Florida Masters Cycling
2 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC.
3 Calvin Roberts
4 Mark Schwab GearLink Racing INC.
5 Bobby Laclair
6 Davis Pfister
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
2 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
3 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits
4 Jennifer Kraatz Garneau Florida
5 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Laborde
2 Erica Richards Orange State Cycling
3 Nicole Carson
4 Barbara Meucci
5 Connie Schwab GearLink Racing INC.
Finishers: Cat 4: 5