Log In

Team Overview: US Military Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

BikenetiCX (Dec 14 2014)

Robert Steele Men Cat 5 22 / 40

Triple C CX Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Emily Brown Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 3 / 4
Daniel Naef Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 11
Daniel Naef Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1 / 4

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

George Dias Men Master 50+ 19 / 20

Triple C CX Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Daniel Naef Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 15
Daniel Naef Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1 / 5

Statesville Grand Prix (Dec 7 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 27 / 43
Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 10 / 22

NMCX #13 (Dec 7 2014)

Michael Freund Men CAT 4/5 14 / 21

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Unruh Michael Men Cat 3/4 23 / 32

Race Around the Farm Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Daniel Naef Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14
Daniel Naef Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1 / 7

Ruts and Guts Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Unruh Michael Men Cat 3/4 22 / 30

Race Around the Farm Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Emily Brown Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 3 / 7

CycoXross at Horse Lovers Park by Bicycle Ranch (Nov 29 2014)

Daniel Naef Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 13
Emily Brown Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 4 / 6
Daniel Naef Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1 / 17

Queen City Cyclocross (Nov 23 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 33 / 37
Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 15 / 19

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX #3 Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

David Fleet Mountain bike 5 / 8
David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 14 / 20

NMCX #11 (Nov 22 2014)

Jeff Krienke Men CAT 4/5 3 / 22
Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 5 / 13

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX #3 Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

David Fleet Mountain bike 7 / 8
David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 12 / 17

Lion Cross 2014 (Nov 16 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 16 / 19
Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 39 / 41

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Unruh Michael Men Cat 3 16 / 20

North Carolina Cylocross State Championships (NCCX #6) (Nov 15 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 13 / 20
Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 15 / 33

Lakeland Cyclo-cross (Nov 15 2014)

David Fleet MTB 1 / 2

CX7s Austin Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

George Dias Men Cat4/5 47 / 54

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Unruh Michael Men Cat 3 20 / 28

Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Nov 9 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 5 / 26
Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 41 / 44

NMCX #10 (Nov 9 2014)

Michael Freund Men CAT 4/5 15 / 22

Stoudts Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Sean Easley Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters 29 / 38

Boonetown Throwdown (Nov 2 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 32 / 33
Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 45 / 48

Cyclovia Cyclocross (Nov 2 2014)

Daniel Naef Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 17
Trevor Johnson Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 17
Emily Brown Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 4 / 9
Daniel Naef Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat. 3 / 12

NMCX #9 (Nov 1 2014)

Michael Freund Men CAT 4/5 11 / 44
Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 10 / 15

UNM Invitational Cyclocross (Oct 26 2014)

Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ Open 5 / 5
Michael Freund Men Master 40+ Open 2 / 3

Sandhills Cyclocross NCCX #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Adrian Roop Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1/2/3 27 / 40

Charleys Bike Lab - Crosstoberfest Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Unruh Michael Men M Cat 3 9 / 12

NMCX #7 (Oct 25 2014)

Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 15

Charleys Bike Lab - Crosstoberfest Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Unruh Michael Men M Cat 3 14 / 15

NMCX #6 (Oct 19 2014)

Michael Freund Men CAT 4/5 14 / 21
Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 17

Donkey Cross NCCX#2 (Oct 19 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 20 / 22
Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 43 / 49

Cadence Creek Cycling Center (MOAB Cup #1) (Oct 19 2014)

Kurt Page Masters 16 / 29
Kurt Page Cat 3 10 / 12

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 19 2014)

Sean Easley Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters 13 / 50

NMCX #5 (Oct 18 2014)

Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 11

Novant Health Cyclocross Presented by Clemmons Bicycle (Oct 18 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men Single Speed 5 / 26
Geoffrey Siepker Men 3 22 / 35

Flat Tire Cross (Oct 18 2014)

Daniel Naef Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 13
Daniel Naef Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat. 4 / 10

NMCX #4 (Oct 12 2014)

Michael Freund Men CAT 4/5 6 / 24
Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 15

Lake Overhoulser Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 12 2014)

Unruh Michael Men M Cat 3 16 / 18

NMCX #3 (Oct 11 2014)

Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 13

Lake Overhoulser Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 11 2014)

Unruh Michael Men M Cat 3 16 / 18

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 11 2014)

Sean Easley Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 24

NMCX #2 (Oct 5 2014)

Jeff Krienke Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 15

Durham Cycles 'Cross Race (Cross Central NC Series Race) (Oct 5 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men 3/4 16 / 28

OctoberFest 3 (Oct 4 2014)

John Shalekbriski Men Senior Cat 1/2 16 / 20
Aaron Vorhies Men Senior Cat 4/5 30 / 32

Thrilla in Chapel Hilla CX (Oct 4 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men 3/4 21 / 26

Psycho Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Sean Easley Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 31

Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 13 / 23

Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 16 / 29

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

David Fleet Mountain Bike 4 / 6
David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 19 / 29

NMCX #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Michael Freund Men CAT 4/5 13 / 35

Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Day Two (Sep 21 2014)

William Jacobus Singlespeed Men 2 / 4

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

David Fleet Mountain Bike 2 / 4
David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 18 / 28

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 3 (Sep 17 2014)

Jacobus Bill Masters Men 35+ A 22 / 26

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Jesse Mattson Men 35+ Masters Category 4 23 / 26

Jamestown Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Gabriella Allong Women 3/4 3 / 3
Gabriella Allong Women CAT 4 7 / 9

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Sean Easley Men 45+ Masters 41 / 85
Geoffrey Siepker Men Cat 2/3/4 80 / 100

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Jesse Mattson Men 35+ Masters Category 4 10 / 13

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Geoffrey Siepker Men 35+ MR 48 / 62

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 1 (Sep 3 2014)

Sean Rees Masters Men B 35+ 7 / 44

Florida State Cyclocross Championship Day 2 (Jan 19 2014)

David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 States 21 / 34

Florida State Cyclocross Championship Day 1 (Jan 18 2014)

David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 Cx3 15 / 20

Dade City CX Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)

David Fleet Men Cx3-Master 45+ 11 / 14
David Fleet Mixed Mtb Open 3 / 5

Dade City CX (Jan 4 2014)

David Fleet Men Cat 4/5 Cx2 11 / 14

Ft. Ritchie Cx Challenge - Sportif Cross Cup Season Opener (Sep 8 2013)

Brandon Denning Men Cat 5 Open 12 / 12

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Jesse Giodrano Men Cat 1/2 14 / 16

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Jesse Giodrano Men 1/2 16 / 16

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Jesse Giodrano Men 1/2 26 / 27