Log In
Joules Cross 2019 - Day 1 • Oct 12 2019
5.3
1.3
2.1
2.3
4.4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.1
Accel
2.3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers
2 James Krist Harvest Racing
3 Ben Summers
4 Matt Gilhousen
5 Paul Engler GP VeloTek
DNF John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Summers
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
4 Daniel Del rosario IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
5 Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
6 Kyle Brown Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
8 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
9 John Vansooy
10 Michael Carlson
11 Ivan Cabezas Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
12 Kane Greenleaf
13 Don Irwin
14 Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
15 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
16 Benjamin South
17 Spencer Lemon
18 Larry Dice
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
4 Gabriel Schmitz Localcycling.com
5 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
6 Benjamin Lewis
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Ryan Thompson
3 Jason Douglas
4 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
5 Timothy Jansen
6 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Richard Paz Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 Joel Hammontree Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo
6 Erik Riker
7 David Randleman Omaha Velo
8 John Flesher
9 David Romisch GP VeloTek
10 Leo Esposito
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
12 Jaime Rojas Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Rick Moseley 360 Racing
DNF Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 John Vansooy
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
9 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Garrick Valverde
3 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 William Stolte
8 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Eddy Brigman
4 Spencer Brigman
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Robert Brigman
4 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
9 Patrick Schlager
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
2 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
5 Toni Cabezas Work Together Cycling Solutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
2 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Zaina Brown
3 Mackenzie Carlson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schmitz
DNF Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
3 Sheila Swearngin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Irwin
2 Logan Brown
3 Attia Elser
4 Braden Trask
5 Zidan Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2