Log In
Prologue Cross Day 2 • Oct 6 2019
4.8
4.6
4.5
4.9
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Micah Gordon Move Up Off-Road
4 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
5 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Sam Loring
5 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
7 Josh Hicks
8 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
9 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
10 Jeret Kusiak
11 Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presente
12 Adam Keck Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
13 Rob White Grip N Rip
14 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
15 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing
DNF Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Summers
2 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
3 Marco Vallotto
4 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
5 Kane Greenleaf
6 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
7 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
8 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
9 Ben Brady
10 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
11 Thad Carson
12 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
13 Benon Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
4 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
5 Benjamin Lewis
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak
2 Eddy Brigman
3 Severin Mccarter
4 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
5 Wesley Duff
6 Spencer Brigman
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Delaughder Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
2 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
3 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
4 Jason Douglas
5 Joel Hammontree Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Jamie Messman Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Scott King Localcycling.com
9 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Paul Aldeguer
4 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
5 John Pahlmann
6 Erik Riker
7 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek
9 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
8 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Paul Engler Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
2 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
3 Robert Brigman
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 Kevin Funk
6 Ryan Ross
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Benjamin South
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Patrick Schlager
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Kusiak
2 Logan Brown
3 Xander Havens
4 Zidan Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
4 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
DNF Alyson Green Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
2 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
3 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
4 Liliana Navarro Free State Racing
5 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zaina Brown
2 Madeline King
3 Logan Ebberts
4 Mackenna Ebberts
5 Mackenzie Carlson
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnson Sheryl
2 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
3 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1