Log In
Focus Crossfire Cup R1 Mothers Day Edition • May 12 2019
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5
2.9
3
3
1.2
Mostly Cloudy, 16 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3
Accel
3
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 0:45:05 04:56 05:00 04:59 05:01 05:01 05:00 05:00 05:01 05:02
2 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTB Club 0:47:03 05:08 05:07 05:10 05:11 05:16 05:19 05:19 05:16 05:12
3 Max Hardy Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:47:05 05:07 05:09 05:25 05:15 05:18 05:14 05:10 05:12 05:11
4 Rohan Wight Scotch College South Australia CC 0:47:18 05:25 05:13 05:17 05:17 05:11 05:13 05:15 05:14 05:09
5 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:47:37 05:23 05:12 05:15 05:15 05:17 05:17 05:21 05:15 05:17
6 Christopher Jongewaard NCC 0:47:43 05:03 05:13 05:10 05:09 05:13 05:39 05:09 05:10 05:52
7 Matthew Bird Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:48:03 05:08 05:15 05:17 05:15 05:18 05:14 05:24 05:31 05:36
8 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:48:18 05:24 05:12 05:19 05:22 05:21 05:20 05:24 05:26 05:26
9 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:48:39 05:16 05:18 05:17 05:17 05:27 05:24 05:34 05:26 05:36
10 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:48:43 05:16 05:18 05:19 05:19 05:30 05:29 05:31 05:30 05:26
11 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide CC 0:48:48 05:24 05:16 05:20 05:28 05:25 05:27 05:30 05:32 05:22
12 Cameron Bayly Norwood CC 0:48:58 05:14 05:20 05:20 05:20 05:48 05:45 05:23 05:21 05:23
13 Curtis Dowdell Norwood CC 0:49:05 05:21 05:21 05:26 05:30 05:30 05:29 05:32 05:25 05:26
14 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:49:47 05:18 05:16 05:20 05:23 05:36 05:37 05:45 05:53 05:35
15 Luke Finlay Port Adelaide CC 0:49:56 05:29 05:33 05:36 05:31 05:29 05:31 05:37 05:35 05:30
16 Jay Callaghan Norwood CC 0:49:59 05:26 06:13 05:35 05:32 05:27 05:22 05:27 05:23 05:29
17 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:50:07 05:25 05:31 05:35 05:33 05:35 05:44 05:38 05:34 05:29
18 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:50:29 05:23 05:38 05:36 05:46 05:43 05:34 05:45 05:29 05:30
19 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:50:35 05:31 05:30 05:29 05:35 05:41 05:43 05:41 05:43 05:38
20 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:45:26 05:45 05:42 05:42 05:41 05:40 05:41 05:38 05:35
21 Brendon Creeper AMBC/PACC 0:45:31 05:37 05:38 05:39 05:43 05:41 05:44 05:45 05:42
22 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:45:49 05:38 05:38 05:41 05:44 05:44 05:45 05:40 05:55
DNF Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide CC 05:21 05:31 05:27 05:33 05:30 05:26
DNF Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 05:38 05:38 05:41 04:45
DNF Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 21:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Frank Smith Norwood CC 0:33:59 05:41 05:39 05:39 05:41 05:40 05:37
2 Todd Pontifex FRA PowerOn 0:33:59 05:42 05:40 05:38 05:41 05:40 05:37
3 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:34:12 05:50 05:42 05:38 05:42 05:38 05:40
4 Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:34:13 05:47 05:40 05:41 05:41 05:46 05:36
5 Rob Wood Port Adelaide CC 0:34:24 05:48 05:43 05:42 05:44 05:46 05:38
6 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:34:25 05:57 05:42 05:37 05:44 05:43 05:39
7 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:34:28 05:39 05:48 05:41 05:44 05:57 05:37
8 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:34:30 05:49 05:41 05:45 05:48 05:45 05:39
9 Damien Hall Adelaide MTB Club 0:34:31 05:38 05:44 05:46 05:52 05:47 05:41
10 Tim Klein Adelaide MTB Club 0:34:38 06:02 05:42 05:43 05:45 05:42 05:42
11 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:34:42 06:03 05:43 05:39 05:46 05:45 05:43
12 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:34:45 05:51 05:43 05:42 05:50 05:49 05:47
13 Jarrod Currie South Coast CC 0:34:54 06:00 05:44 05:50 05:47 05:48 05:42
14 Russel Christie-taylor Norwood CC 0:34:55 06:09 05:43 05:42 05:47 05:48 05:43
15 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MTB Club 0:34:56 06:06 05:46 05:45 05:50 05:48 05:37
16 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:35:00 05:57 05:49 05:47 05:51 05:47 05:46
17 Paul Suter Adelaide MTB Club 0:35:04 05:49 05:47 05:47 05:56 06:00 05:42
18 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide CC 0:35:09 05:52 05:46 05:51 05:51 05:55 05:50
19 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:35:33 05:58 05:52 05:49 05:56 05:57 05:59
20 Steven Burton Adelaide MTB Club 0:35:38 06:09 05:48 05:53 05:57 05:58 05:51
21 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:35:42 06:05 05:51 05:53 05:56 06:05 05:49
22 James Phillips The Domestique 0:35:43 06:08 05:43 05:53 06:02 05:59 05:56
23 David Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:35:54 05:59 05:55 05:58 06:04 06:05 05:52
24 John Allison Adelaide MTB Club 0:35:55 06:08 05:55 05:58 05:59 06:01 05:52
25 Ryan Beggs South Coast CC 0:36:00 06:34 05:53 06:19 05:25 05:56 05:50
26 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:36:42 05:39 05:46 06:52 06:24 06:02 05:56
27 John Oakes Adelaide MTB Club 0:36:46 06:07 05:59 06:11 06:09 06:09 06:07
28 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:38:01 06:01 05:53 06:14 06:43 06:30 06:37
29 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:38:31 06:11 06:11 07:01 05:54 06:44 06:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTB Club 0:30:29 06:14 06:03 06:04 06:11 05:56
2 Ciaran Youd Adelaide MTB Club 0:30:41 06:12 06:05 06:04 06:08 06:09
3 Russell Marling Adelaide MTB Club 0:30:58 06:10 06:11 06:12 06:13 06:09
4 Phil Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:31:03 06:29 06:07 06:03 06:12 06:09
5 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:31:10 06:17 06:13 06:12 06:19 06:07
6 Andrew Crowe Port Adelaide CC 0:31:24 06:19 06:09 06:21 06:14 06:18
7 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide CC 0:31:38 06:17 06:15 06:19 06:16 06:29
8 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:31:57 06:12 06:26 06:24 06:24 06:29
9 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:32:07 06:32 06:30 06:20 06:23 06:20
10 Will Mildren ADF Cycling 0:32:12 06:38 06:20 06:29 06:29 06:14
11 Andrew Dolan Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:32:13 06:35 06:20 06:28 06:29 06:20
12 Chris Cochinos Port Adelaide CC 0:32:57 07:03 06:33 06:28 06:31 06:20
13 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:32:58 06:39 06:28 06:34 06:37 06:38
14 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:33:08 06:40 06:37 06:41 06:34 06:34
15 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:35:14 06:32 07:26 07:07 06:59 07:09
16 Michael Holmes Port Adelaide CC 0:36:29 07:06 07:10 07:29 07:23 07:19
DNF Tim Beazley MTBA 06:40 06:27 06:28
DNF Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 06:18 06:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Joanne Easson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:41:05 05:54 05:46 05:52 05:49 05:51 05:55 05:55
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:41:21 05:53 05:48 05:53 05:53 05:58 05:57 05:55
3 Lisa Jacobs Sunbury Cycling Club 0:41:36 05:54 05:45 05:53 05:55 06:09 06:05 05:51
4 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:41:39 05:53 05:53 05:53 06:00 06:05 05:59 05:54
5 Amber Pate Norwood CC 0:41:53 05:52 05:46 06:19 06:03 06:01 05:54 05:54
6 Nicole Mitsigeorgis Norwood CC 0:42:28 06:06 05:54 06:03 06:04 06:00 06:06 06:12
7 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:42:48 06:00 05:59 06:01 06:05 06:04 06:11 06:23
8 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:43:13 06:05 06:10 06:15 06:23 06:20 06:29 05:27
9 Sueann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:39:15 06:31 06:25 06:36 06:28 06:35 06:37
10 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:40:52 06:45 06:27 06:39 06:52 07:17 06:48
11 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:41:37 06:32 06:26 06:39 08:38 06:41 06:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:31:49 06:29 06:13 06:20 06:19 06:26
2 Anook Simpson Adelaide MTB Club 0:32:22 06:32 06:24 06:26 06:28 06:30
3 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:32:29 06:38 06:26 06:28 06:28 06:27
4 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide CC 0:32:36 06:37 06:26 06:29 06:30 06:31
5 Heather May South Coast CC 0:33:46 06:41 06:46 06:49 06:50 06:39
6 Rachel Goud South Australia Police Cycling Club 0:33:46 06:48 06:50 06:40 06:48 06:39
7 Nicole Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:35:03 06:45 06:54 07:08 07:07 07:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Schelleman Sunbury Cycling Club 0:35:59 07:03 07:01 07:11 07:19 07:22
2 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:36:40 07:05 07:06 07:21 07:34 07:32
3 Tracy Johnson South Australia Police Cycling Club 0:29:41 07:16 07:21 07:27 07:36
4 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:29:52 07:25 07:18 07:29 07:38
5 Kelly Marrone None 0:30:00 07:27 07:18 07:29 07:45
6 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:31:39 07:24 07:39 08:11 08:23
DNF Therese May South Coast Cycling 09:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:25:07 06:03 06:14 06:15 06:33
2 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:27:31 06:46 06:37 07:10 06:58
3 Samuel Austin Port Adelaide CC 0:28:25 06:55 07:13 07:31 06:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Bull AMBC/PACC 0:06:15
2 Yibin Khuu Port Adelaide CC 0:06:32
3 Tom Williams Adelaide MTB Club 0:06:57
4 Harry Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:07:20
5 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:08:01
6 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:08:20
7 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:08:27
8 Isabelle Austin Port Adelaide CC 0:08:30
9 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:08:59
10 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:08:59
11 Lachlan Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:09:08
12 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:09:13
13 Amelie Marling Port Adelaide CC 0:09:23
14 Louis Marling Port Adelaide CC 0:10:21
15 Matthew Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:10:29
16 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:10:43
17 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:10:57
18 Jake Howell Port Adelaide CC 0:12:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jess Williams Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:43 06:42 06:38 06:42 06:39
2 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:30:14 07:09 07:14 07:46 08:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aidan Lampe Port Adelaide CC 0:29:33 06:05 05:52 05:52 05:53 05:49
2 Cooper Bowen Port Adelaide CC 0:33:14 06:35 06:33 06:34 06:46 06:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 2