Log In
Idaho State Championships & Kringle Kross Day 2 • Dec 2 2018
5.6
6.3
3.4
6.2
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.4
Accel
6.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:38:06
2 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:39:42
3 Ryan Faber Team Eastside 0:40:07
4 Jeremy Halka 0:40:36
5 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:41:04
6 Steven Parker 0:41:31
7 Chris Downey 0:41:40
8 Jimmy Hallyburton BBP 0:41:44
9 Richard Ford PacificSource Health Plans 0:43:41
10 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:43:58
11 Brian Roberson MMI 0:44:08
12 Stafford Smith Canada 0:46:28
13 Scott Frey SWIMBA 0:47:24
14 Thomas Wilson State Street Georges 0:38:27
15 Casey Mclellan BBP 0:38:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Turner 10 Barrel 0:41:49
2 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 0:41:54
3 Scott Grill 0:43:25
4 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:43:27
5 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:43:33
6 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:43:37
7 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:45:37
8 Johnathan Harrell Team Eastside Cycles 0:46:24
9 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside Cycles 0:47:20
10 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling Trek Boise 0:47:35
11 Andrew Hanson Endurance Boise 0:49:12
12 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 0:50:21
13 Henry Harper St Lukes Sports Med/LRC 0:41:50
14 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:46:07
15 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:48:54
16 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:45:14
17 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:50:08
DNF Thomas Wilson State Street Georges
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes FFKR Architects- Bristlecone Bikes 0:54:59
2 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:57:25
3 Christopher Yeager 0:55:23
4 David Seymour High Desert Hustle 0:57:04
5 Michael Shaw Team Eastside Cycles 1:06:04
6 James Jackson Your team name here 0:55:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Hatab Statestreetgeorges 0:43:04
2 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:43:10
3 Christian Mckenna Donger Mfg 0:45:29
4 Braden Cissney Donger Mfg 0:45:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth High Desert Hustle 0:38:19
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:42:03
3 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:44:13
4 Erin Morra Digestive Health Boise Velowomen 0:44:39
5 Tiedji Baker Boise VeloWomen 0:45:31
6 Alena Harrell 0:46:04
7 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 0:48:00
8 Keri Barnes Team digestive health boise velowom 0:38:23
9 Erin Shelton UpCycle 0:38:26
10 Aileen Frey SWIMBA 0:38:32
11 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing 0:39:02
12 Wendy Alexander 0:41:50
13 Madison Vosk 0:46:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1