Log In
J Mac Double Cross Day 2 • Dec 2 2018
5.8
6.5
6.1
6.6
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
6.5
Moisture
6.1
Accel
6.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:45:23
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:46:45
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:47:01
4 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team and R 0:47:14
5 Matthew Dolfi 0:52:17
6 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / Sharp Medical 0:52:40
7 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling / Sharp Medical 0:49:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 0:56:58
2 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 0:59:50
3 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:00:10
4 Shawn Geiger 1:00:29
5 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 1:02:35
6 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:57:34
7 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0:59:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Nye Speed Vision Bikes 0:39:59
2 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:40:21
3 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING THICK BIKES 0:44:01
4 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:44:53
5 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:47:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kleijnjans 0:42:51
2 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 0:44:19
3 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:44:31
4 Ryan Eckel Koeles Cycling Club / NuGo Racing 0:45:37
5 Isaac Samay opus one velo 0:45:49
6 Witold Lipski 0:46:43
7 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:43:00
8 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO 0:43:45
9 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:45:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:45:34
2 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:47:58
3 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:48:56
4 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:49:25
5 David Klinke 0:49:48
6 Phillip Hines Ride On Wooster Bicycles/Cannondale 0:50:04
7 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:52:14
8 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:52:57
9 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:48:07
10 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie B 0:51:49
11 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:45:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Racing 0:51:54
2 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:52:08
3 Kim Butler Wheeling Brewing 0:46:47
4 Roy Leonard 0:46:50
5 James Anglin 0:52:57
6 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:45:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:45:30
2 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:45:35
3 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:52:01
4 Dennis Patton 0:53:59
5 Jason Prosseda 0:45:33
6 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:29
7 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie B 0:53:16
8 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:44:41
2 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:41:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo 0:45:48
2 Cheyenne Noble 0:48:31
3 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers 0:53:15
4 Sara Horsey 0:52:22
DNF Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3