Log In
J Mac Double Cross Day 2 • Dec 2 2018
5.8
6.5
6.1
6.6
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
6.5
Moisture
6.1
Accel
6.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Mullins 1:00:37
2 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 1:02:20
3 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 1:08:08
4 Shawn Geiger 1:08:59
5 Van Morales DUBV Thuglife p/b Joeys Bike Shop 1:09:46
6 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 1:01:06
7 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:05:26
8 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 1:02:22
9 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 1:04:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:27:26
2 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:27:55
3 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0:28:13
4 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:29:13
5 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:29:55
6 David Good alleghenyVELO 0:29:56
7 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:39:03
DNF Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Mccarren Gear Bicycle Sales/ Hunter S Thomps 0:48:27
2 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 0:48:49
3 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:51:59
4 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:54:42
5 Shawn Klocek 0:56:25
6 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:50:02
7 David Lusher Aero Tech Designs Factory 1:00:47
8 Mike Morgan GEAR BICYCLE SALES 0:50:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Weiland Honey Stinger 0:20:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 0:41:59
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:43:50
3 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team and R 0:44:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:41:51
2 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:46:25
3 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:47:09
4 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:47:19
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:47:54
6 Phillip Hines Ride On Wooster Bicycles/Cannondale 0:48:34
7 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:50
8 David Klinke 0:50:08
9 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:52:10
10 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:43:25
11 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie B 0:44:33
12 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:44:40
13 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:47:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Root Dirty Harry 0:43:13
2 Kim Butler Wheeling Brewing 0:45:02
3 Roy Leonard 0:45:15
4 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:43:09
5 Larry Harper WLC 0:44:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:47:18
2 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:17
3 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:49:57
4 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:50:29
5 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 0:51:22
6 Dennis Patton 0:54:48
7 Jason Prosseda 0:47:55
8 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:51:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:42
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:41:46
3 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:46:58
4 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 0:50:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers 0:54:34
2 Sarah Ralich JMac Cycling 0:58:35
3 Sara Petyk 0:51:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1