Log In
Atlanta Collegiate CX Cup • Nov 17 2018
2
1.9
2.9
2
2.8
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
1.9
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
2 Simon Lewis Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
3 Keith Mullaly Milligan College 00:00:00
4 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University 00:00:00
5 Jonah Sanchez Milligan College 00:00:00
6 Joe Whalley Milligan College 00:00:00
7 Chad Conley Georgia State University 00:00:00
8 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
9 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 00:00:00
10 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
11 Garrett Smith Milligan College 00:00:00
12 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Hodges Georgia State University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle University of Georgia 00:00:00
2 Garrett Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
3 Connor Lake University of Georgia 00:00:00
4 Cody Parker Piedmont College 00:00:00
5 Nicholas Padula Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
6 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College 00:00:00
7 Nick Senador Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
8 Granger Eltringham Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
9 Tanner Batson Piedmont College 00:00:00
10 Andreas Wolfe Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
11 Jordan Moss Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
12 John Beckner Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
13 Jacob Adams Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
14 Alec Whyte Furman University 00:00:00
15 Aradhya Biswas Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
16 Jorge Hernandez 0 00:00:00
17 Richard Sailors Piedmont College 00:00:00
18 Austin Powell Furman University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Murphy Davis Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
4 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Andrew Hodges Georgia State
6 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle University of Georgia
2 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
3 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
4 Christopher Ostlund
5 Andrew Hodges Georgia State
6 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
7 Connor Lake University of Georgia
8 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes
9 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Skyler Rivera
11 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
12 Kim Cantrell C4 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ostlund
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
3 Cody Parker Piedmont College
4 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite
5 Jones Jason East Point Track Club
6 Tanner Batson
7 Albaneso Michael Outback Bikes Racing
8 Skyler Rivera
9 Raymond Little
10 Christopher Darel East Point Track Club
11 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Richard Sailors Piedmont College
13 Kim Cantrell C4 Cycling
14 Gary Whitehead-nudd
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney C4 Cycling
2 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
4 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 00:00:00
2 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
3 Alli Mrugal Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
4 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
5 Meade Plum Milligan College 00:00:00
6 Erica Allar Piedmont College 00:00:00
7 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 00:00:00
8 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 00:00:00
9 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
10 Laney Butt Milligan College 00:00:00
11 Rachel Smith Milligan College 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Anne ingham University of Georgia 00:00:00
2 Kathleen Laporte Georgia State University 00:00:00
3 Nicole Brasser 0 00:00:00
4 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College 00:00:00
5 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont College 00:00:00
6 Deborah Postma Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
7 Julia Graham Piedmont College 00:00:00
8 Julia Nichols Piedmont College 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare p/b 706P
2 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
3 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare p/b 706P
4 Erica Allar Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Anne ingham
2 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Ostlund
DNF Madeline Pearce EPTC
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Nicole Brasser
3 Deborah Postma GA Tech
4 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont College
5 Carrie Giordano
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3