Log In
DVV verzekeringen trofee - Flandriencross • Nov 18 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 5 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:58:57
2 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:59:41
3 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:00:47
4 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:00:47
5 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:00:47
6 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:00:49
7 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:50
8 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:58
9 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:59
10 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:03
11 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 1:01:07
12 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:38
13 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:48
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:11
15 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:12
16 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:45
17 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:03:45
18 Joshua Dubau 1:03:46
19 Lucas Dubau 1:04:09
20 Dario Tielen 1:04:17
21 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:08
22 Yelle Leaerts -2 LAPS
23 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
24 Wouter Goosen -3 LAPS
25 Isaac Mundy -3 LAPS
26 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
27 David Duggan -5 LAPS
DNF Wietse Bosmans STEYLAERTS - 777
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thibau Nys 0:43:28
2 Joran Wyseure 0:43:30
3 Joachim Van looveren 0:43:40
4 Lennert Belmans 0:43:51
5 Jetze Van campenhout 0:43:52
6 Yente Peirens 0:44:07
7 Tomas De laet 0:44:09
8 Emiel Verstrynge 0:44:12
9 Floris Van tricht 0:44:21
10 Lennert Meulemans 0:44:26
11 Arne Baers 0:44:47
12 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:44:47
13 Théo Thomas 0:44:47
14 Michael Bervoets 0:45:02
15 Stijn Cas 0:45:04
16 Nicolas De smet 0:45:21
17 Salvador Alvarado 0:45:23
18 Jado Bleyenberg 0:45:24
19 Milan Ziemerink 0:45:33
20 Oliver Howson 0:45:33
21 Owen Geleijn 0:45:39
22 Dante Coremans 0:45:42
23 Nando De rijck 0:45:44
24 Levi Van hoften 0:45:47
25 Mathis De roeck 0:45:51
26 Bert Van cleemput 0:45:59
27 Robbe Willems 0:46:04
28 Lennert Goovaerts 0:46:15
29 Elio Clarysse 0:46:31
30 Matteo Oberteicher 0:46:31
31 Wannes De vos 0:47:16
32 Obie Vidts 0:47:18
33 Maxim Vanluchene 0:47:32
34 Senne D´hollander 0:47:35
35 Senna Van cutsem 0:47:37
36 Ruben Vanpraet 0:47:38
37 Rik Lauryssen 0:48:03
38 Andreas Callewaert 0:48:30
39 Maxim Laverge 0:49:53
40 Noah Brits 0:50:20
41 Noah Meert -1 LAP
42 Bram Marx -1 LAP
43 Duncan Pritchard -1 LAP
44 Arthur Boulton -2 LAPS
45 Ugo Ananie -3 LAPS
DNF Detlev Van havere
DNF Yenthe Vermeiren
DNF Hugo Jot
Finishers: Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:26
2 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:31
3 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:31
4 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:49:34
5 Sander Lemmens 0:49:34
6 Len Dejonghe 0:49:34
7 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:36
8 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:49:36
9 Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:37
10 Sander De vet 0:49:39
11 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:40
12 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:41
13 Julian Siemons 0:49:48
14 Mathijs Wuyts 0:50:04
15 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:50:04
16 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:05
17 Maxim Dewulf 0:50:27
18 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:50:33
19 Jens Clynhens 0:50:40
20 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:51:07
21 Nick Peers 0:51:13
22 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:16
23 Arno Van den broeck 0:51:16
24 Mick Van dijke 0:51:16
25 Thomas Verheyen 0:51:19
26 Andres Verdonck 0:51:20
27 Dolf Pemen 0:51:21
28 Jarno Jordens 0:51:23
29 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:42
30 Tim Van dijke 0:51:46
31 Matthias Van roy 0:52:04
32 Victor Thomas TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 0:52:05
33 Cameron Mason 0:52:23
34 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:29
35 Anton Ferdinande 0:52:34
36 Maarten Clauwaert 0:52:34
37 Thymen Arensman 0:52:49
38 Maxime Van wynsberghe 0:53:11
39 Ben Walkerden 0:53:23
40 David Conroy 0:53:41
41 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:53:54
42 Kwinten Stuer 0:54:30
43 Michiel Breugelmans 0:55:21
44 Jason Degraeve -1 LAP
45 Baptiste Trigo -1 LAP
46 Finlay Robertson -1 LAP
47 Lenn Verdijck -2 LAPS
DNF Brent Braes
DNF Xander Geysels
DNF Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS
DNF Gianni Siebens
Finishers: Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:39:06
2 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:39:07
3 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:39:07
4 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:39:07
5 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:39:09
6 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:39:10
7 Katie Compton 0:39:12
8 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:39:27
9 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:39:55
10 Puck Pieterse 0:39:59
11 Shirin Van anrooij 0:39:59
12 Nikki Brammeier 0:39:59
13 Aniek Van alphen 0:40:02
14 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:40:07
15 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:40:54
16 Elle Anderson 0:41:03
17 Pauline Delhaye 0:41:26
18 Lindy Van anrooij 0:41:27
19 Esther Van der burg 0:41:31
20 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:41:46
21 Karen Verhestraeten 0:41:55
22 Lizzy Witlox 0:42:08
23 Mascha Mulder 0:42:12
24 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING 0:42:24
25 Jana Dobbelaere 0:42:38
26 Elodie Kuijper 0:42:46
27 Aurélie Vermeir 0:42:54
28 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:43:02
29 Tinne Vermeiren 0:43:33
30 Meg De bruyne 0:43:52
31 Laure Michels 0:44:12
32 Tess Van loy 0:44:31
33 Hazel Magill 0:44:33
34 Tine Rombouts 0:45:01
35 Caren Commissaris 0:45:48
36 Nele De vos 0:45:56
37 Suzie Godart 0:46:35
38 Emily Conn -1 LAP
39 Naomi De roeck -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 37