Log In
Veteran's Cross • Nov 10 2018
5.1
2.3
4.2
3.7
2.1
Clear, 29 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
7 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
8 Brent Hankins MidwestVelo
9 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
3 Marco Vallotto
4 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
5 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
6 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
7 Tracy King Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dallas Mccarter
3 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Dominic Milam
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Logan Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
2 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
3 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Dylan Milam
5 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
2 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Joel Hammontree Slimenundgrossen
5 Tige Lamb
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
8 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
9 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
10 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
11 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
DNF Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
3 David Romisch GP Velotek
4 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen
6 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 David Mathews KCBC Racing
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Brock Sell Move Up Development
5 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
6 Michael Morriss
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Braden Trask
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
4 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
5 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Karen Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Madeline King KCOI U20
3 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Anthony
Finishers: Cat ?: 1