Log In
Kansas City Cyclocross • Nov 11 2018
4.6
3.2
4.8
6.1
7
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Micah Gordon Move Up Off-Road
3 Brock Sell Move Up Development
4 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
5 Marc Thierry
6 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stephens
2 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
3 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Daniel Waples
7 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
9 John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
10 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
11 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
DNF Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Juraj Trubiroha Slimenundgrossen
3 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
5 Connor Remboldt Move Up Off-Road
6 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Asa Black
8 Daniel Del rosario
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Dallas Mccarter
12 Sam Loring
13 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
14 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Dennis Carey
DNF Liam Shetterly
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson
2 William Shultz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
3 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
4 Daniel Trubiroha
5 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
3 Jason Douglas
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Juraj Trubiroha Slimenundgrossen
6 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
7 Wes Watkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
10 Shane Jones Cycle City Racing
11 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
4 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
6 Erik Riker
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 David Romisch GP Velotek
9 Storry Seifert KCBC Racing
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 David Mathews KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Kyler Kusiak
4 Braden Trask
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Thierry
2 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Franklin Segura
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
4 Carrie Bax
5 Lindsey Mcdonald
6 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
7 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
8 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Audrey Rutherford
DNF Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Brown
Finishers: Cat ?: 1